Results for Sunday - 10-Sep-2017 - Provisional - LITE Short Score

...return to index

LITE Short Score - Results

25 controls, limit 4 hours, 750 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Duration Controls, in order visited
1st 152 Henry Wisdom/Rosalind Martin   MIX 270 03:47:33 270     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
2nd 144 Bryony Harding/Kevin Harding   MIX 270 03:50:02 270     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
3rd 140 Lloyd Rees/Findlay Guerin   M 270 03:51:12 270     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (64) Bridleway/FP Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (50) Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
4th 162 Rob Humphries/Iain Leslie   M 267 04:02:23 270 -3   (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
5th 109 Fiona Hughes/Heather Hughes   F 249 04:00:29 250 -1   (S) Start, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (54) Forest Edge, (53) Bridleway Jn, (52) Track Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (72) Byway End, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
6th 141 David Aston/David Howarth   M 240 03:23:24 240     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (50) Footpath Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
7th 161 Lorna Templeton/Peter Marshall   MIXV 230 03:31:36 230     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
8th 145 Alison Harding/Lynda Hembury   FV 230 03:58:57 230     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
9th 155 Derek Lee/Graham Driver   M 228 04:01:10 230 -2   (S) Start, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (54) Forest Edge, (53) Bridleway Jn, (52) Track Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (72) Byway End, (50) Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
10th 169 Dorothy Pelly/Martin Smith   MIXV 228 04:01:17 230 -2   (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
11th 148 Aimee Bellwood/Phil Rogers   MIX 220 03:11:09 220     (S) Start, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
12th 180 Chris Farnell/Graham Ormonroyd   M 220 03:44:03 220     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
13th 143 James Hammond/Paul Hammond   FGEN 220 03:48:17 220     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
14th 149 Alan Steele/Jo Steele   MIX 220 03:54:04 220     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
15th 135 Emma Green/Lisa Rudkin   FV 220 03:54:48 220     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
16th 151 Maddy & Natalie Heginbotham/Steven Preston   MIX 220 03:57:42 220     (S) Start, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (64) Bridleway/FP Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (50) Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
17th 153 Abbie Hull/Livia Hull   F 214 04:05:04 220 -6   (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
18th 186 Vivienne Melville/Lisa Dickie   FV 210 03:44:53 210     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (50) Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
19th 158 John Ross/Steve Monaghan   MV 210 03:47:26 210     (S) Start, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (64) Bridleway/FP Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
20th 133 Hazel Winder/Kathleen Turner   FV 200 03:29:16 200     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (50) Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
21st 172 Jon Gower/Sam Gower   FGEN 190 03:01:42 190     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
22nd 163 Mike Plant/Sarah Plant   MIX 190 03:47:19 190     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
23rd 150 Celia Kingham/David Kingham   MIXV 190 03:50:45 190     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
24th 138 Nicola Johnson/Richard Webster   MIX 190 03:59:05 190     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (64) Bridleway/FP Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (50) Footpath Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
25th 156 James Williams/Josh Mackey   M 182 04:07:39 190 -8   (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (72) Byway End, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (F) Finish
26th 179 Andy Underwood/Helen Underwood   MIX 180 03:50:18 180     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
27th 159 Andrew White/Ashley Ford   MV 170 03:23:47 170     (S) Start, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
28th 305 Nigel Stephenson/Michael Lamb   MV 170 03:26:17 170     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (64) Bridleway/FP Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
29th 189 Kevin Drew/Lorena Lozano-Sufrategui   MIX 168 04:15:22 190 -22   (S) Start, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (50) Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
30th 188 Michael White/Christopher Gill   MV 160 03:58:58 160     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (72) Byway End, (F) Finish
31st 147 Christian Pohl/Himani Gupta   MIX 160 04:25:21 220 -60   (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (52) Track Bend, (53) Bridleway Jn, (54) Forest Edge, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
32nd 160 Dominic Watts/Delia Watts   MIXV 152 04:18:09 180 -28   (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (66) Woodland Corner, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
33rd 187 Jon Sutton-Haigh/Les Sutton-Haigh/Nik Sutton-Haigh   FGEN 150 03:29:21 150     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
34th 171 Louise Byass/Sara Stead   FV 150 03:45:52 150     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
35th 165 Simon Somerville/Justine Somerville   MIXV 150 03:50:13 150     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
36th 164 Neil Johnson/Cathy Johnson   MIXV 150 03:53:55 150     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
37th 173 Simon Proud/Joe Proud   FGEN 150 03:57:44 150     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
38th 176 Matthew Hirst/Ailsa Morris   MIX 144 04:12:40 160 -16   (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (72) Byway End, (F) Finish
39th 136 Jack Crosby/Zoe Forbes   FGEN 140 03:45:33 140     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
40th 137 Duncan Forbes/Wendy Forbes   MIXV 140 03:45:53 140     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
41st 178 Emma Morgan/Rowanne Foster/Sarah Rothwell   F 134 04:12:20 150 -16   (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
42nd 168 Paul Campbell/Kirsty Cusworth   MIX 130 03:55:32 130     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (50) Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
43rd 157 Nathalie Keddie/Rosalie Heller   F 120 03:22:16 120     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (F) Finish
44th 192 Darren Saxton/Lucy Saxton   MIX 120 03:23:29 120     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (F) Finish
45th 134 David Gordon/Samuel Mogey   M 100 02:41:54 100     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
46th 126 Richard Seabrook/Gemma Moy   MIX 90 03:37:58 90     (S) Start, (64) Bridleway/FP Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (66) Woodland Corner, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (50) Footpath Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
47th 167 Julian Johnson/Charlie Johnson   FGEN 90 03:45:47 90     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (50) Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
48th 146 Katie Coates/Rob Coates   MIX 80 03:53:09 80     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
49th 174 Hannah Proud/Janette Proud   FGEN 57 04:02:13 60 -3   (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
50th 132 Alistair Thomson/Teresa Thomson   MIX 30 01:45:05 30     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (F) Finish
51st 175 Jonathan Sutterby/James Sutterby   FGEN 0 04:36:41 150 -150   (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (F) Finish
52nd 177 Camilla Lauren-Maatta/Diane Watson   FV 0 04:41:44 190 -190   (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (F) Finish