Results for Sunday - 10-Sep-2017 - Provisional - LITE Long Score

...return to index

LITE Long Score - Results

25 controls, limit 5 hours, 750 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Duration Controls, in order visited
1st 106 Helen Mercer/Jon Peatman   MIX 350 05:09:59 360 -10   (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
2nd 121 Emma Taylor/Kay Hawke   F 300 04:54:28 300     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (66) Woodland Corner, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
3rd 107 Mark Seymour/Paul Robertson   M 300 04:57:13 300     (S) Start, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (63) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
4th 125 Simon Caldwell/Carmen Elphick   MIXV 280 05:09:56 290 -10   (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
5th 183 Joseph Seal/Jonathan Hoy   M 278 05:01:34 280 -2   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (50) Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
6th 119 Abigail Tarran-Jones/Olivia Hetreed   F 270 04:34:43 270     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
7th 108 Colin Woolford/Paul Bridge   M 270 04:56:44 270     (S) Start, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (50) Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
8th 118 Craig Connor/Richard Fitton   M 260 04:47:01 260     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (50) Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
9th 122 Joan Hanson/Juliet Percival   FV 260 04:57:22 260     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (64) Bridleway/FP Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (66) Woodland Corner, (F) Finish
10th 104 Claire Dossett/Derek Tyers   MIXV 260 04:57:57 260     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (64) Bridleway/FP Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (66) Woodland Corner, (F) Finish
11th 120 Jonathan Whilock/Paula Furnival   MIXV 250 04:43:52 250     (S) Start, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (F) Finish
12th 102 Emma Smith/Sam Wainwright   MIX 240 04:47:21 240     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (64) Bridleway/FP Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
13th 103 Chloe Summerfield/Tom Lyons   MIX 240 04:54:56 240     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (64) Bridleway/FP Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
14th 124 Carl Henrickson/Heidi Henrickson   MIX 230 04:33:38 230     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
15th 117 Conor Downes/Georgina Hartnell   MIX 230 04:41:06 230     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (50) Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
16th 123 Helen Adams/David Adams   MIXV 220 04:45:09 220     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
17th 128 Steve Physick/Pete Woodhouse   MV 218 05:01:48 220 -2   (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
18th 114 David Wilson/Helen Wilson   MIXV 214 05:17:08 240 -26   (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (72) Byway End, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
19th 111 CHristobel Hegginbotham/NIcky Snook   FV 212 05:07:19 220 -8   (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (64) Bridleway/FP Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (66) Woodland Corner, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
20th 113 Debbie Wilkes/Jackie Barker   FV 205 05:04:13 210 -5   (S) Start, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (54) Forest Edge, (53) Bridleway Jn, (52) Track Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
21st 105 Calum Thomas/Laura Thomas   MIX 200 04:24:10 200     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
22nd 110 Ian Rankin/Jessica Whilock   MIX 188 05:01:01 190 -2   (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (64) Bridleway/FP Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (50) Footpath Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
23rd 101 Andrew Moore/Oliver Thurley   M 180 04:39:57 180     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
24th 115 Alastair Burns/Caroline Wade   MIX 170 04:42:20 170     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
25th 166 Rebecca King/Amanada Dean   FV 150 04:29:49 150     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
26th 129 Emily Moss/Pippa Moss/Jack Moss   MIX 150 04:42:51 150     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (73) Footpath/Wall X, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (72) Byway End, (F) Finish
27th 112 Nicola Harrison/Sarah Macdonald   F 150 04:52:20 150     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (48) Footpath/Tk Jn, (F) Finish
28th 184 Michael Fenwick/Michael Stones   M 80 03:25:25 80     (S) Start, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (54) Forest Edge, (53) Bridleway Jn, (F) Finish
29th 131 Keir Pickard/Chris Platt/Guy Munden   M 80 04:11:02 80     (S) Start, (50) Footpath Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
30th 190 Jenny De Grandis/Carmine De Grandis   MIX 60 03:10:50 60     (S) Start, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (66) Woodland Corner, (46) Bridleway Jn, (50) Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
31st 116 Anna Wronski/Luke Vincent   MIX 50 03:46:10 50     (S) Start, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (64) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (50) Footpath Jn, (F) Finish