Results for Sunday - 10-Sep-2017 - Provisional - BIKE Short Score

...return to index

BIKE Short Score - Results

30 controls, limit 4 hours, 900 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Duration Controls, in order visited
1st 60 David Cowgill   MV 444 04:05:23 450 -6   (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (70) Road/FP Jn, (60) Road/Wall X, (59) Forest Tk Jn, (58) Bridge SE Side, (68) Bridleway/FP Jn, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (56) Boundary Wall, (53) Bridleway Jn, (54) Forest Edge, (F) Finish
2nd 48 Ray Morriss   MV 380 03:59:33 380     (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (70) Road/FP Jn, (60) Road/Wall X, (59) Forest Tk Jn, (58) Bridge SE Side, (68) Bridleway/FP Jn, (61) Boundary Wall, (56) Boundary Wall, (F) Finish
3rd 40 Paul Dobson   MV 365 04:20:41 400 -35   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (52) Track Bend, (53) Bridleway Jn, (61) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (65) Bridleway Jn, (F) Finish
4th 56 James Foxwell/Matthew Foxwell   FGEN 310 03:51:32 310     (S) Start, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (65) Bridleway Jn, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (68) Bridleway/FP Jn, (62) Boundary Wall, (63) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
5th 44 Michael Aspray   MV 285 04:04:25 290 -5   (S) Start, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (65) Bridleway Jn, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (62) Boundary Wall, (63) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
6th 82 Sheila Pearce   FV 280 03:16:28 280   3 Hours (S) Start, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (52) Track Bend, (53) Bridleway Jn, (56) Boundary Wall, (61) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (65) Bridleway Jn, (F) Finish
7th 42 Iain Wilson   MV 280 03:50:24 280     (S) Start, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (56) Boundary Wall, (53) Bridleway Jn, (52) Track Bend, (51) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
8th 50 Graham Armitage/Paul Armitage   MV 280 03:52:42 280     (S) Start, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (52) Track Bend, (53) Bridleway Jn, (56) Boundary Wall, (61) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (65) Bridleway Jn, (F) Finish
9th 45 Sue Booth   FV 270 03:44:26 270     (S) Start, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
10th 38 Andrew Appleby   M 270 03:58:27 270     (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (61) Boundary Wall, (53) Bridleway Jn, (52) Track Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (F) Finish
11th 93 Jill Ellison   FV 260 03:05:16 260   3 Hours (S) Start, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (65) Bridleway Jn, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (62) Boundary Wall, (63) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
12th 58 David Peel/John Kirkham   MV 260 03:46:28 260     (S) Start, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (65) Bridleway Jn, (F) Finish
13th 62 Adrian Gale/Gareth Ambler   MV 258 04:15:01 280 -22   (S) Start, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (52) Track Bend, (53) Bridleway Jn, (56) Boundary Wall, (61) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (65) Bridleway Jn, (F) Finish
14th 61 Olly Ayers/Richard Salmon   MV 258 04:15:59 280 -22   (S) Start, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (52) Track Bend, (53) Bridleway Jn, (56) Boundary Wall, (61) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (65) Bridleway Jn, (F) Finish
15th 51 Paul Spain/Thomas Spain   FGEN 250 03:32:57 250     (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (56) Boundary Wall, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
16th 41 Sue Austin   FV 240 03:57:03 240     (S) Start, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (52) Track Bend, (53) Bridleway Jn, (61) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (65) Bridleway Jn, (F) Finish
17th 32 Adam Armitage/Sean Armitage   M 237 04:02:03 240 -3   (S) Start, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (52) Track Bend, (53) Bridleway Jn, (54) Forest Edge, (66) Woodland Corner, (F) Finish
18th 402 David Day   MV 230 03:02:43 230   3 Hours (S) Start, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (65) Bridleway Jn, (F) Finish
19th 54 Mark Bryant/Stephen Granger-Bevan   M 230 03:55:14 230     (S) Start, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (52) Track Bend, (53) Bridleway Jn, (54) Forest Edge, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
20th 64 Nigel Hulley/Angie Hulley   MV 230 03:59:11 230     (S) Start, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (52) Track Bend, (F) Finish
21st 83 John Rawden   MV 210 02:56:14 210   3 Hours (S) Start, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
22nd 84 John Dixon   MV 200 03:09:42 200   3 Hours (S) Start, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (46) Bridleway Jn, (F) Finish
23rd 37 Karen Blackburn   FV 200 03:53:42 200     (S) Start, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (52) Track Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
24th 86 Alex Davies   FV 190 02:23:39 190   3 Hours (S) Start, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (61) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (65) Bridleway Jn, (F) Finish
25th 7 Dennis Jaques   MV 190 03:58:17 190     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
26th 63 Graham Sellens/Martin Sellens   MV 170 03:10:28 170     (S) Start, (47) Bridleway Bend, (51) Bridleway Bend, (52) Track Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
27th 88 Rachel Dawber/Christine Whitehouse   FV 160 02:41:07 160   3 Hours (S) Start, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (F) Finish
28th 90 Karen Clark   FV 160 02:52:38 160   3 Hours (S) Start, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (F) Finish
29th 52 James Luff/Michael Hinett   M 150 03:20:40 150     (S) Start, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (65) Bridleway Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
30th 43 Keith Henderson   MV 130 03:23:32 130     (S) Start, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (52) Track Bend, (F) Finish
31st 49 Martin Cowling/Steve Ratcliff   MV 120 03:33:31 120     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (F) Finish
32nd 53 Gavin Patterson/Lisa Stout   MIX 110 03:18:37 110     (S) Start, (64) Bridleway/FP Jn, (62) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (63) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
33rd 59 Steve Watson/John Johnston   MV 80 03:05:18 80     (S) Start, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (46) Bridleway Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
34th 46 Debbie Girdlestone   FV 60 03:39:09 60     (S) Start, (64) Bridleway/FP Jn, (65) Bridleway Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
35th 401 Zoe Cowgill   FV 40 01:38:08 40     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (64) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish