Results for Sunday - 10-Sep-2017 - Provisional - BIKE Long Score

...return to index

BIKE Long Score - Results

30 controls, limit 5 hours, 900 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Duration Controls, in order visited
1st 13 Graham Tibbot   M 630 04:46:59 630     (S) Start, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (70) Road/FP Jn, (60) Road/Wall X, (59) Forest Tk Jn, (58) Bridge SE Side, (68) Bridleway/FP Jn, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (56) Boundary Wall, (53) Bridleway Jn, (52) Track Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (46) Bridleway Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
2nd 22 Dan Small/Erica Moks   MIX 530 05:09:10 540 -10   (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (70) Road/FP Jn, (60) Road/Wall X, (59) Forest Tk Jn, (58) Bridge SE Side, (68) Bridleway/FP Jn, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (56) Boundary Wall, (53) Bridleway Jn, (54) Forest Edge, (F) Finish
3rd 1 Phil Upton   MV 516 05:16:18 540 -24   (S) Start, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (65) Bridleway Jn, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (62) Boundary Wall, (63) Bridleway Bend, (70) Road/FP Jn, (60) Road/Wall X, (59) Forest Tk Jn, (58) Bridge SE Side, (57) River Crossing, (56) Boundary Wall, (53) Bridleway Jn, (52) Track Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (F) Finish
4th 3 Sion James   MV 502 05:07:07 510 -8   (S) Start, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (70) Road/FP Jn, (60) Road/Wall X, (59) Forest Tk Jn, (58) Bridge SE Side, (68) Bridleway/FP Jn, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (53) Bridleway Jn, (52) Track Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
5th 10 Mark Morgan   MV 480 04:56:49 480     (S) Start, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (52) Track Bend, (53) Bridleway Jn, (56) Boundary Wall, (61) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (62) Boundary Wall, (63) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
6th 92 Conrad Ellison   MV 479 05:00:22 480 -1 3 Hours (S) Start, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (52) Track Bend, (53) Bridleway Jn, (56) Boundary Wall, (57) River Crossing, (58) Bridge SE Side, (59) Forest Tk Jn, (60) Road/Wall X, (70) Road/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (65) Bridleway Jn, (F) Finish
7th 16 Justin Atkinson   M 470 04:41:24 470     (S) Start, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (52) Track Bend, (53) Bridleway Jn, (56) Boundary Wall, (57) River Crossing, (68) Bridleway/FP Jn, (61) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (62) Boundary Wall, (63) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
8th 20 Chris Barnard/Stuart Grey   M 470 04:47:10 470     (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (65) Bridleway Jn, (61) Boundary Wall, (56) Boundary Wall, (53) Bridleway Jn, (52) Track Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (72) Byway End, (F) Finish
9th 12 Martin Edwards   M 460 04:58:33 460     (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (56) Boundary Wall, (57) River Crossing, (58) Bridge SE Side, (59) Forest Tk Jn, (60) Road/Wall X, (70) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
10th 9 Matthew Cornes   M 460 04:58:43 460     (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (56) Boundary Wall, (57) River Crossing, (58) Bridge SE Side, (59) Forest Tk Jn, (60) Road/Wall X, (70) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
11th 24 Emma Battensby/Hannah Moulton   F 453 05:06:24 460 -7   (S) Start, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (65) Bridleway Jn, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (62) Boundary Wall, (63) Bridleway Bend, (70) Road/FP Jn, (60) Road/Wall X, (59) Forest Tk Jn, (58) Bridge SE Side, (57) River Crossing, (56) Boundary Wall, (53) Bridleway Jn, (54) Forest Edge, (F) Finish
12th 67 Bob Cherry   MV 430 04:49:10 430     (S) Start, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (52) Track Bend, (53) Bridleway Jn, (56) Boundary Wall, (61) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (62) Boundary Wall, (63) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
13th 25 Graeme Barker/Richard Murray   M 420 04:57:54 420     (S) Start, (65) Bridleway Jn, (69) Bridleway, (62) Boundary Wall, (63) Bridleway Bend, (70) Road/FP Jn, (60) Road/Wall X, (59) Forest Tk Jn, (58) Bridge SE Side, (68) Bridleway/FP Jn, (61) Boundary Wall, (56) Boundary Wall, (F) Finish
14th 34 Julie Barr/Malcolm Barr   MIXV 410 04:44:33 410     (S) Start, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (56) Boundary Wall, (53) Bridleway Jn, (52) Track Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
15th 36 Simon Gittings/Phil Clark   M 370 04:56:00 370     (S) Start, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (68) Bridleway/FP Jn, (61) Boundary Wall, (56) Boundary Wall, (66) Woodland Corner, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
16th 14 Carl Vincent   M 360 04:45:07 360     (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (56) Boundary Wall, (53) Bridleway Jn, (52) Track Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (F) Finish
17th 33 Penny Sheard/Kirstie Law   FV 340 04:32:12 340     (S) Start, (62) Boundary Wall, (61) Boundary Wall, (68) Bridleway/FP Jn, (58) Bridge SE Side, (59) Forest Tk Jn, (60) Road/Wall X, (70) Road/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
18th 30 Derek Shaw/Seb Shaw   FGEN 340 04:34:04 340     (S) Start, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (52) Track Bend, (53) Bridleway Jn, (56) Boundary Wall, (61) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (62) Boundary Wall, (63) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
19th 21 Christopher robinson/Stuart Pigg/Jake King   M 340 04:42:57 340     (S) Start, (63) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (62) Boundary Wall, (68) Bridleway/FP Jn, (58) Bridge SE Side, (57) River Crossing, (56) Boundary Wall, (53) Bridleway Jn, (52) Track Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (F) Finish
20th 2 Tom Lee   MV 330 04:53:25 330     (S) Start, (65) Bridleway Jn, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (62) Boundary Wall, (63) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (38) Road/FP Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
21st 29 Barry Pretorius   MV 330 04:53:32 330     (S) Start, (65) Bridleway Jn, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (62) Boundary Wall, (63) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (38) Road/FP Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
22nd 28 Colin Bodley/Phil Blenkinsopp   MV 330 04:55:07 330     (S) Start, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (56) Boundary Wall, (53) Bridleway Jn, (52) Track Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
23rd 27 Clare O'Sullivan/Derek Boggan   MIX 310 04:49:20 310     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (52) Track Bend, (53) Bridleway Jn, (54) Forest Edge, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (64) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
24th 35 Paul Harrison/Trish Shaw   MIXV 280 04:11:46 280     (S) Start, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (52) Track Bend, (53) Bridleway Jn, (56) Boundary Wall, (61) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (65) Bridleway Jn, (F) Finish
25th 19 Christine Jennings/Paul Jennings   MIXV 270 04:25:51 270     (S) Start, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (61) Boundary Wall, (68) Bridleway/FP Jn, (69) Bridleway, (65) Bridleway Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
26th 26 magnus Harding/Tim Saunders   MV 270 04:56:28 270     (S) Start, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (52) Track Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (66) Woodland Corner, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
27th 66 Stephen Whitington/Joshua Whitington   M 260 03:54:27 260     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (52) Track Bend, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
28th 15 Richard Sloan   MV 230 04:41:29 230     (S) Start, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (52) Track Bend, (53) Bridleway Jn, (54) Forest Edge, (F) Finish
29th 11 Tony Chapman   MV 230 04:41:31 230     (S) Start, (46) Bridleway Jn, (47) Bridleway Bend, (72) Byway End, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (52) Track Bend, (53) Bridleway Jn, (54) Forest Edge, (F) Finish
30th 31 Helen Sunderland/Gill Davies   FV 230 04:50:50 230     (S) Start, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (52) Track Bend, (51) Bridleway Bend, (49) Byway/Bridleway Jn, (72) Byway End, (47) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
31st 100 Lucy Greggan   F 180 04:32:37 180     (S) Start, (62) Boundary Wall, (69) Bridleway, (61) Boundary Wall, (56) Boundary Wall, (53) Bridleway Jn, (54) Forest Edge, (F) Finish
32nd 4 Mary Carrick   FV 170 04:24:10 170     (S) Start, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
33rd 5 Peter Amphlett   MV 170 04:34:38 170     (S) Start, (66) Woodland Corner, (54) Forest Edge, (53) Bridleway Jn, (52) Track Bend, (71) Track 100M E Jn, (51) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
34th 18 Jason Lock/Ruth Moulton   MIX 140 03:48:46 140     (S) Start, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (63) Bridleway Bend, (62) Boundary Wall, (64) Bridleway/FP Jn, (67) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish