Results for Saturday - 09-Sep-2017 - Provisional - LITE Short Score

...return to index

LITE Short Score - Results

30 controls, limit 5 hours, 900 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Duration Controls, in order visited
1st 109 Fiona Hughes/Heather Hughes   F 576 05:03:45 580 -4   (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (41) Footpath Jn, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (77) Road/FP Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
2nd 155 Derek Lee/Graham Driver   M 480 04:50:15 480     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (77) Road/FP Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
3rd 141 David Aston/David Howarth   M 470 04:47:58 470     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (77) Road/FP Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (F) Finish
4th 140 Lloyd Rees/Findlay Guerin   M 470 04:58:51 470     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (29) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (77) Road/FP Jn, (22) Building, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
5th 154 Mark Barmby/Matthew Barmby   FGEN 468 05:10:17 480 -12   (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (77) Road/FP Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
6th 152 Henry Wisdom/Rosalind Martin   MIX 466 05:03:01 470 -4   (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (41) Footpath Jn, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
7th 150 Celia Kingham/David Kingham   MIXV 466 05:11:14 480 -14   (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (77) Road/FP Jn, (22) Building, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
8th 156 James Williams/Josh Mackey   M 452 05:18:20 480 -28   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (77) Road/FP Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (31) Byway Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
9th 143 James Hammond/Paul Hammond   FGEN 450 04:52:34 450     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (77) Road/FP Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
10th 145 Alison Harding/Lynda Hembury   FV 450 04:53:16 450     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (77) Road/FP Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (29) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
11th 148 Aimee Bellwood/Phil Rogers   MIX 448 05:01:56 450 -2   (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (77) Road/FP Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
12th 144 Bryony Harding/Kevin Harding   MIX 440 04:35:12 440     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (77) Road/FP Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (76) Road Jn, (29) Bridleway Bend, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
13th 162 Rob Humphries/Iain Leslie   M 420 04:50:39 420     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
14th 161 Lorna Templeton/Peter Marshall   MIXV 400 04:15:33 400     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (77) Road/FP Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (29) Bridleway Bend, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
15th 169 Dorothy Pelly/Martin Smith   MIXV 400 04:46:32 400     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
16th 173 Simon Proud/Joe Proud   FGEN 400 04:59:43 400     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
17th 135 Emma Green/Lisa Rudkin   FV 400 05:14:24 420 -20   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (77) Road/FP Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (31) Byway Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
18th 158 John Ross/Steve Monaghan   MV 400 05:23:56 450 -50   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (77) Road/FP Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (29) Bridleway Bend, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
19th 189 Kevin Drew/Lorena Lozano-Sufrategui   MIX 370 04:41:11 370     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (29) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (77) Road/FP Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
20th 157 Nathalie Keddie/Rosalie Heller   F 370 04:57:57 370     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (77) Road/FP Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (29) Bridleway Bend, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
21st 138 Nicola Johnson/Richard Webster   MIX 360 04:51:09 360     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (77) Road/FP Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
22nd 146 Katie Coates/Rob Coates   MIX 350 04:42:55 350     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
23rd 186 Vivienne Melville/Lisa Dickie   FV 350 04:57:58 350     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
24th 151 Maddy & Natalie Heginbotham/Steven Preston   MIX 334 05:05:32 340 -6   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (75) Road/FP Jn, (42) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (43) Byway N Side, (F) Finish
25th 149 Alan Steele/Jo Steele   MIX 330 04:42:25 330     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (29) Bridleway Bend, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
26th 160 Dominic Watts/Delia Watts   MIXV 310 03:56:21 310     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
27th 126 Richard Seabrook/Gemma Moy   MIX 310 04:21:34 310     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (43) Byway N Side, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
28th 305 Nigel Stephenson/Michael Lamb   MV 310 04:24:47 310     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (76) Road Jn, (29) Bridleway Bend, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
29th 187 Jon Sutton-Haigh/Les Sutton-Haigh/Nik Sutton-Haigh   FGEN 310 04:30:08 310     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (43) Byway N Side, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
30th 153 Abbie Hull/Livia Hull   F 310 04:44:57 310     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
31st 133 Hazel Winder/Kathleen Turner   FV 310 05:14:34 330 -20   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (77) Road/FP Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
32nd 171 Louise Byass/Sara Stead   FV 302 05:07:07 310 -8   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (43) Byway N Side, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
33rd 179 Andy Underwood/Helen Underwood   MIX 300 04:06:30 300     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (29) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
34th 188 Michael White/Christopher Gill   MV 300 04:22:31 300     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (29) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
35th 177 Camilla Lauren-Maatta/Diane Watson   FV 300 04:58:36 300     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
36th 163 Mike Plant/Sarah Plant   MIX 300 04:59:48 300     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (F) Finish
37th 172 Jon Gower/Sam Gower   FGEN 295 05:24:04 350 -55   (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (77) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
38th 192 Darren Saxton/Lucy Saxton   MIX 290 04:28:19 290     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (43) Byway N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
39th 164 Neil Johnson/Cathy Johnson   MIXV 278 05:15:42 300 -22   (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (76) Road Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (77) Road/FP Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (F) Finish
40th 147 Christian Pohl/Himani Gupta   MIX 272 05:18:06 300 -28   (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (F) Finish
41st 175 Jonathan Sutterby/James Sutterby   FGEN 260 04:07:35 260     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
42nd 180 Chris Farnell/Graham Ormonroyd   M 260 04:47:49 260     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (77) Road/FP Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
43rd 178 Emma Morgan/Rowanne Foster/Sarah Rothwell   F 230 04:28:34 230     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
44th 165 Simon Somerville/Justine Somerville   MIXV 230 05:31:23 330 -100   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (77) Road/FP Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (29) Bridleway Bend, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
45th 176 Matthew Hirst/Ailsa Morris   MIX 220 03:46:47 220     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (F) Finish
46th 168 Paul Campbell/Kirsty Cusworth   MIX 220 04:29:14 220     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (F) Finish
47th 159 Andrew White/Ashley Ford   MV 210 04:33:34 210     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
48th 136 Jack Crosby/Zoe Forbes   FGEN 194 05:05:35 200 -6   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (77) Road/FP Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (F) Finish
49th 132 Alistair Thomson/Teresa Thomson   MIX 194 05:17:53 220 -26   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (77) Road/FP Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (29) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
50th 137 Duncan Forbes/Wendy Forbes   MIXV 190 04:47:15 190     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (43) Byway N Side, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
51st 167 Julian Johnson/Charlie Johnson   FGEN 180 04:40:00 180     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (43) Byway N Side, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
52nd 134 David Gordon/Samuel Mogey   M 0 06:04:18 440 -440   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (75) Road/FP Jn, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (F) Finish