Results for Saturday - 09-Sep-2017 - Provisional - LITE Long Score

...return to index

LITE Long Score - Results

30 controls, limit 7 hours, 900 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Duration Controls, in order visited
1st 125 Simon Caldwell/Carmen Elphick   MIXV 640 06:55:59 640     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (41) Footpath Jn, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (77) Road/FP Jn, (22) Building, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
2nd 107 Mark Seymour/Paul Robertson   M 630 06:54:05 630     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (41) Footpath Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (75) Road/FP Jn, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (22) Building, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
3rd 106 Helen Mercer/Jon Peatman   MIX 630 06:58:15 630     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (41) Footpath Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (75) Road/FP Jn, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (22) Building, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
4th 118 Craig Connor/Richard Fitton   M 627 07:02:30 630 -3   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (75) Road/FP Jn, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (41) Footpath Jn, (26) Bridleway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (31) Byway Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
5th 104 Claire Dossett/Derek Tyers   MIXV 560 06:41:00 560     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (41) Footpath Jn, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (44) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
6th 116 Anna Wronski/Luke Vincent   MIX 540 06:57:49 540     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (76) Road Jn, (44) Bridleway Bend, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (25) Bridleway Bend, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (22) Building, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
7th 114 David Wilson/Helen Wilson   MIXV 511 07:08:39 520 -9   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (75) Road/FP Jn, (42) Bridleway Bend, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (44) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (29) Bridleway Bend, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
8th 121 Emma Taylor/Kay Hawke   F 510 06:23:56 510     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (77) Road/FP Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (31) Byway Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (43) Byway N Side, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
9th 108 Colin Woolford/Paul Bridge   M 500 06:44:20 500     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (75) Road/FP Jn, (42) Bridleway Bend, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (44) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
10th 120 Jonathan Whilock/Paula Furnival   MIXV 488 07:10:04 500 -12   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (75) Road/FP Jn, (42) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (29) Bridleway Bend, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
11th 122 Joan Hanson/Juliet Percival   FV 480 06:19:42 480     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (77) Road/FP Jn, (22) Building, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
12th 183 Joseph Seal/Jonathan Hoy   M 480 06:44:52 480     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (75) Road/FP Jn, (42) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
13th 103 Chloe Summerfield/Tom Lyons   MIX 470 06:25:49 470     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (29) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (44) Bridleway Bend, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (28) Bridleway Bend, (77) Road/FP Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
14th 131 Keir Pickard/Chris Platt/Guy Munden   M 456 07:16:20 480 -24   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (77) Road/FP Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (31) Byway Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
15th 124 Carl Henrickson/Heidi Henrickson   MIX 450 05:55:55 450     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
16th 184 Michael Fenwick/Michael Stones   M 450 06:09:07 450     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (42) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
17th 119 Abigail Tarran-Jones/Olivia Hetreed   F 450 06:16:58 450     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
18th 111 CHristobel Hegginbotham/NIcky Snook   FV 450 06:24:36 450     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (76) Road Jn, (44) Bridleway Bend, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (28) Bridleway Bend, (77) Road/FP Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
19th 102 Emma Smith/Sam Wainwright   MIX 440 06:39:22 440     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (42) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (29) Bridleway Bend, (18) Bridleway Bend, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
20th 128 Steve Physick/Pete Woodhouse   MV 430 06:37:58 430     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (41) Footpath Jn, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (44) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
21st 105 Calum Thomas/Laura Thomas   MIX 413 07:06:58 420 -7   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (77) Road/FP Jn, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (75) Road/FP Jn, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (41) Footpath Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (F) Finish
22nd 123 Helen Adams/David Adams   MIXV 410 06:23:08 410     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (29) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (77) Road/FP Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
23rd 110 Ian Rankin/Jessica Whilock   MIX 410 06:42:00 410     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (29) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (77) Road/FP Jn, (22) Building, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
24th 115 Alastair Burns/Caroline Wade   MIX 410 06:47:54 410     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (75) Road/FP Jn, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (42) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
25th 113 Debbie Wilkes/Jackie Barker   FV 400 06:28:06 400     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
26th 129 Emily Moss/Pippa Moss/Jack Moss   MIX 390 06:37:45 390     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (28) Bridleway Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
27th 190 Jenny De Grandis/Carmine De Grandis   MIX 380 06:29:30 380     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (77) Road/FP Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (29) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (37) E Footpath Jn, (F) Finish
28th 101 Andrew Moore/Oliver Thurley   M 350 06:01:28 350     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (77) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
29th 127 Anita Clementson/Jean Bradley   F 330 06:42:54 330     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (39) Track Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (75) Road/FP Jn, (42) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (F) Finish
30th 112 Nicola Harrison/Sarah Macdonald   F 320 06:54:19 320     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (77) Road/FP Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
31st 117 Conor Downes/Georgina Hartnell   MIX 310 06:14:48 310     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (29) Bridleway Bend, (18) Bridleway Bend, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
32nd 166 Rebecca King/Amanada Dean   FV 290 05:58:37 290     (S) Start, (37) E Footpath Jn, (55) Byway/Footpath Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (29) Bridleway Bend, (76) Road Jn, (28) Bridleway Bend, (77) Road/FP Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (39) Track Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish