Results for Saturday - 09-Sep-2017 - Provisional - BIKE Short Score

...return to index

BIKE Short Score - Results

38 controls, limit 5 hours, 1150 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Duration Controls, in order visited
1st 95 James Chilcott   M 642 05:07:58 650 -8   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (1) Bridleway Jn, (2) Bridleway Bend, (3) Road Bend, (4) Bridleway Jn, (5) Bridge S Side, (8) Bridleway Bend, (10) Bridleway N Side, (9) Bridleway/Stream X, (11) Bridleway/Track Jn, (16) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (15) Bridelway Bend, (17) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (19) Bridleway Bend, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (24) Road/Foootpath Jn, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (22) Building, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (F) Finish
2nd 40 Paul Dobson   MV 546 05:11:06 560 -14   (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (24) Road/Foootpath Jn, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (22) Building, (21) Road/Bridleway Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (38) Road/FP Jn, (1) Bridleway Jn, (F) Finish
3rd 45 Sue Booth   FV 520 04:54:47 520     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (21) Road/Bridleway Jn, (9) Bridleway/Stream X, (8) Bridleway Bend, (10) Bridleway N Side, (11) Bridleway/Track Jn, (16) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (15) Bridelway Bend, (17) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (19) Bridleway Bend, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (24) Road/Foootpath Jn, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (F) Finish
4th 60 David Cowgill   MV 500 04:42:32 500     (S) Start, (18) Bridleway Bend, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (24) Road/Foootpath Jn, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (22) Building, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
5th 51 Paul Spain/Thomas Spain   FGEN 479 05:00:19 480 -1   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (1) Bridleway Jn, (2) Bridleway Bend, (3) Road Bend, (4) Bridleway Jn, (5) Bridge S Side, (8) Bridleway Bend, (10) Bridleway N Side, (11) Bridleway/Track Jn, (16) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (15) Bridelway Bend, (17) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (19) Bridleway Bend, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (24) Road/Foootpath Jn, (F) Finish
6th 32 Adam Armitage/Sean Armitage   M 470 04:51:32 470     (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (22) Building, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
7th 48 Ray Morriss   MV 460 04:49:30 460     (S) Start, (2) Bridleway Bend, (1) Bridleway Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (19) Bridleway Bend, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
8th 56 James Foxwell/Matthew Foxwell   FGEN 438 05:01:34 440 -2   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (1) Bridleway Jn, (2) Bridleway Bend, (3) Road Bend, (4) Bridleway Jn, (5) Bridge S Side, (8) Bridleway Bend, (10) Bridleway N Side, (13) Bridleway Jn, (15) Bridelway Bend, (17) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (19) Bridleway Bend, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (F) Finish
9th 7 Dennis Jaques   MV 430 04:56:39 430     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (19) Bridleway Bend, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (F) Finish
10th 62 Adrian Gale/Gareth Ambler   MV 400 04:56:46 400     (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (24) Road/Foootpath Jn, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (22) Building, (F) Finish
11th 61 Olly Ayers/Richard Salmon   MV 399 05:00:07 400 -1   (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (24) Road/Foootpath Jn, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (22) Building, (F) Finish
12th 54 Mark Bryant/Stephen Granger-Bevan   M 390 04:56:16 390     (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (40) Track Bend, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
13th 64 Nigel Hulley/Angie Hulley   MV 370 04:57:25 370     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (1) Bridleway Jn, (2) Bridleway Bend, (3) Road Bend, (4) Bridleway Jn, (5) Bridge S Side, (8) Bridleway Bend, (10) Bridleway N Side, (21) Road/Bridleway Jn, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (24) Road/Foootpath Jn, (F) Finish
14th 44 Michael Aspray   MV 360 04:51:26 360     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (1) Bridleway Jn, (2) Bridleway Bend, (3) Road Bend, (4) Bridleway Jn, (5) Bridge S Side, (8) Bridleway Bend, (9) Bridleway/Stream X, (21) Road/Bridleway Jn, (22) Building, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (43) Byway N Side, (F) Finish
15th 39 Nick O'Donnell   MV 350 04:56:39 350     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (24) Road/Foootpath Jn, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
16th 42 Iain Wilson   MV 345 05:04:23 350 -5   (S) Start, (2) Bridleway Bend, (1) Bridleway Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (19) Bridleway Bend, (24) Road/Foootpath Jn, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
17th 50 Graham Armitage/Paul Armitage   MV 340 04:54:51 340     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (1) Bridleway Jn, (2) Bridleway Bend, (3) Road Bend, (4) Bridleway Jn, (5) Bridge S Side, (6) Road Bend, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (24) Road/Foootpath Jn, (42) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
18th 38 Andrew Appleby   M 325 05:04:25 330 -5   (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (24) Road/Foootpath Jn, (F) Finish
19th 97 Stephen Collins/Ben Collins   FGEN 320 03:34:19 320   3 Hours (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (28) Bridleway Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (31) Byway Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (F) Finish
20th 43 Keith Henderson   MV 306 05:03:02 310 -4   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (1) Bridleway Jn, (2) Bridleway Bend, (3) Road Bend, (4) Bridleway Jn, (5) Bridge S Side, (8) Bridleway Bend, (9) Bridleway/Stream X, (21) Road/Bridleway Jn, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (F) Finish
21st 96 Nick Holton   M 300 02:58:36 300   3 Hours (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (28) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
22nd 94 Matthew Streets   M 300 02:59:35 300   3 Hours (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (28) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
23rd 63 Graham Sellens/Martin Sellens   MV 300 05:33:12 420 -120   (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (42) Bridleway Bend, (24) Road/Foootpath Jn, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (22) Building, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (F) Finish
24th 82 Sheila Pearce   FV 290 03:06:00 290   3 Hours (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (28) Bridleway Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (31) Byway Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (18) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
25th 58 David Peel/John Kirkham   MV 290 04:50:46 290     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (19) Bridleway Bend, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (42) Bridleway Bend, (24) Road/Foootpath Jn, (F) Finish
26th 84 John Dixon   MV 280 02:53:08 280   3 Hours (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
27th 89 Alex Pilkington/George Pilkington   FGEN 280 03:00:20 280   3 Hours (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (F) Finish
28th 41 Sue Austin   FV 280 04:46:05 280     (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (27) Bridleway/Stream X, (F) Finish
29th 17 Helen Bagley   MV 280 04:46:23 280     (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
30th 83 John Rawden   MV 270 03:03:19 270   3 Hours (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (44) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
31st 37 Karen Blackburn   FV 270 04:51:33 270     (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
32nd 52 James Luff/Michael Hinett   M 260 04:56:34 260     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (3) Road Bend, (4) Bridleway Jn, (5) Bridge S Side, (8) Bridleway Bend, (9) Bridleway/Stream X, (22) Building, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (F) Finish
33rd 87 Tony Thornley   MV 240 03:04:01 240   3 Hours (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (40) Track Bend, (F) Finish
34th 80 Steven Davidson   MV 220 02:53:41 220   3 Hours (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (44) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
35th 81 Ruth Walton   FV 210 03:08:48 210   3 Hours (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (36) Bridge N Side, (31) Byway Jn, (43) Byway N Side, (35) Ford N Side, (F) Finish
36th 98 Andy Parsons/Corinne Parson   MIXV 190 02:53:15 190   3 Hours (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (24) Road/Foootpath Jn, (42) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
37th 59 Steve Watson/John Johnston   MV 190 04:29:10 190     (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (21) Road/Bridleway Jn, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (28) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
38th 93 Jill Ellison   FV 180 02:53:24 180   3 Hours (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (43) Byway N Side, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
39th 46 Debbie Girdlestone   FV 150 04:20:17 150     (S) Start, (34) Bridleway/FP Jn, (32) Bridleway/FP Jn, (18) Bridleway Bend, (43) Byway N Side, (40) Track Bend, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
40th 85 Eddie Loftus/Vicky Loftus   MIXV 130 02:46:50 130   3 Hours (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (F) Finish
41st 86 Alex Davies   FV 120 02:22:04 120   3 Hours (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (1) Bridleway Jn, (2) Bridleway Bend, (3) Road Bend, (40) Track Bend, (F) Finish
42nd 90 Karen Clark   FV 120 02:56:03 120   3 Hours (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (44) Bridleway Bend, (28) Bridleway Bend, (F) Finish
43rd 401 Zoe Cowgill   FV 60 02:51:27 60     (S) Start, (43) Byway N Side, (42) Bridleway Bend, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (24) Road/Foootpath Jn, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
44th 49 Martin Cowling/Steve Ratcliff   MV 60 04:43:54 60     (S) Start, (35) Ford N Side, (40) Track Bend, (38) Road/FP Jn, (F) Finish
45th 53 Gavin Patterson/Lisa Stout   MIX 0 06:07:52 360 -360   (S) Start, (38) Road/FP Jn, (40) Track Bend, (35) Ford N Side, (22) Building, (23) Bridleway/Stream X, (20) Bridleway/Tk Jn, (24) Road/Foootpath Jn, (45) Road Bend/FP Jn, (25) Bridleway Bend, (26) Bridleway Jn, (30) Bridleway SE Bend, (31) Byway Jn, (F) Finish