Results for OMM LITE/BIKE - Yorkshire Dales - 09-Sep-2017 - Provisional - BIKE Short Score

...return to index

BIKE Short Score - Results

Pos Name Club Category Saturday - Provisional Sunday - Provisional Total Total Time Duration
1st David Cowgill   MV 500 (4) 444 (1) 944 08:47:55  
2nd Paul Dobson   MV 546 (2) 365 (3) 911 09:31:47  
3rd Ray Morriss   MV 460 (7) 380 (2) 840 08:49:03  
4th Sue Booth   FV 520 (3) 270 (9) 790 08:39:13  
5th James Foxwell/Matthew Foxwell   FGEN 438 (8) 310 (4) 748 08:53:06  
6th Paul Spain/Thomas Spain   FGEN 479 (5) 250 (15) 729 08:33:16  
7th Adam Armitage/Sean Armitage   M 470 (6) 237 (17) 707 08:53:35  
8th Adrian Gale/Gareth Ambler   MV 400 (10) 258 (13) 658 09:11:47  
9th Olly Ayers/Richard Salmon   MV 399 (11) 258 (14) 657 09:16:06  
10th Michael Aspray   MV 360 (14) 285 (5) 645 08:55:51  
11th Iain Wilson   MV 345 (16) 280 (7) 625 08:54:47  
12th Graham Armitage/Paul Armitage   MV 340 (17) 280 (8) 620 08:47:33  
13th Mark Bryant/Stephen Granger-Bevan   M 390 (12) 230 (19) 620 08:51:30  
14th Dennis Jaques   MV 430 (9) 190 (25) 620 08:54:56  
15th Nigel Hulley/Angie Hulley   MV 370 (13) 230 (20) 600 08:56:36  
16th Andrew Appleby   M 325 (18) 270 (10) 595 09:02:52  
17th Sheila Pearce   FV 290 (24) 280 (6) 570 06:22:28 3 Hours
18th David Peel/John Kirkham   MV 290 (25) 260 (12) 550 08:37:14  
19th Sue Austin   FV 280 (28) 240 (16) 520 08:43:08  
20th John Rawden   MV 270 (30) 210 (21) 480 05:59:33 3 Hours
21st John Dixon   MV 280 (26) 200 (22) 480 06:02:50 3 Hours
22nd Graham Sellens/Martin Sellens   MV 300 (23) 170 (26) 470 08:43:40  
23rd Karen Blackburn   FV 270 (31) 200 (23) 470 08:45:15  
24th Jill Ellison   FV 180 (38) 260 (11) 440 05:58:40 3 Hours
25th Keith Henderson   MV 306 (20) 130 (30) 436 08:26:34  
26th James Luff/Michael Hinett   M 260 (32) 150 (29) 410 08:17:14  
27th Alex Davies   FV 120 (41) 190 (24) 310 04:45:43 3 Hours
28th Karen Clark   FV 120 (42) 160 (28) 280 05:48:41 3 Hours
29th Steve Watson/John Johnston   MV 190 (37) 80 (33) 270 07:34:28  
30th Debbie Girdlestone   FV 150 (39) 60 (34) 210 07:59:26  
31st Martin Cowling/Steve Ratcliff   MV 60 (44) 120 (31) 180 08:17:25  
32nd Gavin Patterson/Lisa Stout   MIX 0 (45) 110 (32) 110 09:26:29  
33rd Zoe Cowgill   FV 60 (43) 40 (35) 100 04:29:35  
  David Day   MV -   230 (18) - - 3 Hours
  Rachel Dawber/Christine Whitehouse   FV -   160 (27) - - 3 Hours
  James Chilcott   M 642 (1) -   - -  
  Nick O'Donnell   MV 350 (15) -   - -  
  Stephen Collins/Ben Collins   FGEN 320 (19) -   - - 3 Hours
  Nick Holton   M 300 (21) -   - - 3 Hours
  Matthew Streets   M 300 (22) -   - - 3 Hours
  Alex Pilkington/George Pilkington   FGEN 280 (27) -   - - 3 Hours
  Helen Bagley   MV 280 (29) -   - -  
  Tony Thornley   MV 240 (33) -   - - 3 Hours
  Steven Davidson   MV 220 (34) -   - - 3 Hours
  Ruth Walton   FV 210 (35) -   - - 3 Hours
  Andy Parsons/Corinne Parson   MIXV 190 (36) -   - - 3 Hours
  Eddie Loftus/Vicky Loftus   MIXV 130 (40) -   - - 3 Hours