LITE Long Score

Pos Name Category Saturday - Day One Sunday - Day Two Total Total Time
1st Gary Davies/Ceri Rees M 618 (1) 410 (2) 1028 12:14:54
2nd Christine Currie/David Currie MIX 508 (2) 420 (1) 928 11:53:57
n/c Graham Cleminson M 518 400 918 12:11:17
3rd Chris Baynham-Hughes/Laura Baynham-Hughes MIX 480 (3) 347 (5) 827 12:01:53
4th mark barmby/Daniel Alexander M 450 (4) 369 (4) 819 12:21:24
5th Clare Howes/Adam Leveridge MIX 420 (5) 300 (20) 720 11:46:30
6th Paul Atkinson/Barry McElearney MV 403 (6) 309 (18) 712 12:07:31
7th Wes Briscoe/Simon Richards M 370 (7) 340 (7) 710 11:39:23
8th Nikolay Mikhaylyuk/Yulia Akhmetyanova MIX 362 (9) 330 (8) 692 12:01:49
9th David Powlesland/Ed Dickson M 310 (23) 370 (3) 680 12:28:38
n/c Paul Ames M 364 310 674 11:37:02
10th Ewen Malloch/Mark Savage M 350 (11) 320 (11) 670 11:05:39
11th Nicola Kelly/James Lam MIX 360 (10) 310 (16) 670 11:38:57
12th William White/Ellis OBrien M 340 (14) 327 (9) 667 12:00:15
13th Osian Evans/Mathew Powell M 340 (15) 318 (13) 658 12:00:03
14th Caroline Emslie/Nicholas Foley MIX 350 (12) 300 (21) 650 11:48:38
15th Matt Claydon/Michelle Claydon MIX 320 (19) 320 (12) 640 11:26:47
16th Luke Emms/Charlotte Emms MIX 290 (28) 340 (6) 630 11:00:44
17th Elspeth Cumber/Kate Cumber F 330 (16) 290 (22) 620 11:38:18
18th Naomi Malkin/Louise Phillips F 310 (21) 310 (17) 620 12:11:40
19th Neil Bausor/Derek Graves MV 326 (18) 270 (27) 596 11:55:14
20th Emila Zielinska /Jarek Turif MIX 369 (8) 220 (33) 589 11:28:27
21st Jonathan Gledson/Chris Smart MV 300 (25) 280 (23) 580 11:18:14
22nd Nicky Duff/Sam Jefferies MIX 270 (29) 300 (19) 570 10:40:52
23rd Martsje Hell/Lesley Young F 300 (27) 270 (25) 570 12:07:38
24th Mike King/James King M 230 (32) 324 (10) 554 12:54:30
25th Jane Keenan/Jordan Kemp F 310 (22) 228 (32) 538 12:22:44
26th Amanda Chang/James Overton MIX 260 (30) 270 (26) 530 11:09:58
27th Paul Horsfall/Toby Jones M 220 (33) 310 (14) 530 12:17:44
28th Scott Hill/Mike Soulby/Ali Mortazavi M 305 (24) 200 (35) 505 11:21:08
29th Harry Rimmer/Kathryn Pritchard MIX 210 (34) 280 (24) 490 11:38:55
30th Melanie Whalley-Jones/Vicky Whalley-Jones F 250 (31) 200 (36) 450 11:18:59
31st Lee Wildey/Sean Wildey M 210 (35) 230 (31) 440 11:19:16
32nd Stuart Nash/Helen Nash MIX 345 (13) 70 (43) 415 13:11:47
33rd Will Renwick/Sam Eley M 320 (20) 80 (41) 400 12:58:30
34th Luke Martin/Leigh Colledge M 300 (26) 70 (42) 370 09:44:21
35th John Leonard/Simon Rimmer MV 120 (39) 250 (28) 370 11:11:38
36th Mark Campbell/Allan Mackenzie MV 120 (40) 250 (29) 370 12:09:07
37th Catherine Fagg/Andy Fagg MIXV 0 (45) 310 (15) 310 12:36:54
38th Caroline Wade/Gillian Bell F 148 (38) 110 (39) 258 11:41:02
39th Richard Simpson/Craig Gambell M 0 (47) 230 (30) 230 12:35:21
40th Huw Williams/Steve Hemmings MV 0 (49) 210 (34) 210 13:10:45
41st Georgina Hartnell/Conor Downes MIX 0 (43) 190 (37) 190 12:08:03
42nd Carol Sworn/Caroline Leppard F 0 (44) 140 (38) 140 12:26:15
43rd Andrew Jones/James Warren M 0 (42) 100 (40) 100 12:14:24
Tom Hards M - 310 - -
Chris Godfree/Jane Emslie MIX 330 (17) - - -
John Glover/Jonathan Blake MV 190 (36) - - -
Anton Woolford/Daniel Woolford MV 180 (37) - - -
Alan Steele/Alison Roberts MIXV 0 (41) - - -
Kim Chester/Adam Maycock MIX 0 (46) - - -
Sarah Gazzard/Paul Blande MV 0 (48) - - -
Thomas Starnes/Harriet Field MIX 0 (50) - - -

LITE Short Score

Pos Name Category Saturday - Day One Sunday - Day Two Total Total Time
1st Celia Kingham/David Kingham MIXV 269 (2) 300 (5) 569 08:51:12
2nd Emma Green/Emily Wood FV 260 (3) 290 (9) 550 08:51:43
3rd Rosemary Hurford/Sean Ledger MIX 220 (12) 330 (1) 550 09:21:53
4th Jason Clarke/Daniel Brentnall M 240 (6) 294 (7) 534 08:56:01
5th Sean Cox/Arthur Girling M 230 (8) 296 (6) 526 08:52:30
6th Janine Roberts/Sam Scott FV 305 (1) 220 (30) 525 09:30:31
7th Lucy Baker/Niki Freeman F 249 (5) 260 (11) 509 08:22:49
8th Christine Farr/Duncan Innes MIXV 230 (7) 270 (10) 500 08:28:47
9th Berin Jones/Charlie Jones GEN 260 (4) 240 (20) 500 08:38:00
10th Mike Deacon/Gary Deacon M 190 (16) 290 (8) 480 08:43:13
11th Katie Green-Armytage/Nicola Norris F 210 (14) 260 (13) 470 08:35:14
12th Jim McQuaid/Tanya McQuaid MIXV 160 (32) 310 (4) 470 09:02:25
13th Lauren Marsh/Marije Jenson F 229 (10) 235 (23) 464 09:20:08
14th Paul Richardson/Matthew Cromwell M 220 (11) 240 (19) 460 09:00:09
15th Chris Ullman/Pascale Mathonet MIX 217 (13) 240 (21) 457 08:49:22
16th Aoife Ryan/Michael Smith MIX 193 (15) 260 (12) 453 08:47:51
17th Kathleen Turner/Hazel Winder FV 230 (9) 220 (27) 450 08:24:52
18th DOROTHY PELLY/MARTIN SMITH MIXV 190 (18) 250 (15) 440 08:41:01
19th Tracey Edwards/Richard Wilson MIX 186 (20) 250 (16) 436 08:47:31
20th Bill Bellamy/Kathy Bellamy MIXV 160 (29) 248 (18) 408 08:49:26
21st Martin Thomas/Catherine Mason MIXV 174 (24) 230 (24) 404 08:56:05
22nd Sam Gower/Jon Gower GEN 180 (22) 220 (26) 400 08:00:28
23rd David Belchamber/Aaron Belchamber GEN 160 (31) 240 (22) 400 08:44:48
24th Karen Elvers/Gareth Jones MIXV 175 (23) 220 (29) 395 09:12:03
25th Mark Jennings/Mike Moorcroft M 160 (27) 230 (25) 390 08:50:17
26th Alex Rose/Liz Vance MIX 140 (38) 249 (17) 389 09:27:27
27th Mark Davis/Hilary Davis MIXV 150 (34) 220 (28) 370 08:30:30
28th joanne warnes/Sophie Ward F 172 (25) 190 (36) 362 08:58:01
29th Danielle Toutoungi/Elisabeth Mantle F 190 (19) 160 (45) 350 08:46:25
30th Rhiannon Sparrow/Rebecca Nesbitt FV 130 (41) 210 (32) 340 08:01:15
31st Dominic Watts/Delia Watts MIX 146 (36) 180 (39) 326 08:50:36
32nd Amy Bennett/James Brown MIX 150 (33) 170 (41) 320 07:58:34
33rd Ashleigh Williams/ MIX 120 (47) 200 (34) 320 09:18:52
34th Owain Rees/Lloyd Rees M 0 (64) 315 (3) 315 11:13:29
35th Cindy Crossland/David Crossland MIXV 130 (42) 180 (38) 310 08:19:51
36th Kate Potter/Tammy Holdsworth FV 130 (45) 180 (40) 310 09:19:49
37th Rob Campbell/Antony Raine M 120 (48) 180 (37) 300 08:23:59
38th Alisa Duncan/Rebecca Peacock F 130 (43) 170 (43) 300 09:06:47
39th Jessica Jordon-White/Diana Saunders F 134 (39) 160 (44) 294 08:12:31
40th Kirsty Cusworth /Paul Campbell MIX 150 (35) 140 (50) 290 08:33:49
41st Richard Seabrook/Gemma Moy MIX 142 (37) 140 (49) 282 08:29:59
42nd Lisa Blair/Samantha Prior/Andrew Derrick MIX 70 (55) 210 (31) 280 07:55:24
43rd Daniel Austin/Patricia Austin FV 160 (28) 120 (53) 280 08:11:59
44th Mark Shelley/Dana Shelley GEN 110 (50) 160 (46) 270 08:47:15
45th Mike Plant/Colin Plant M 120 (46) 140 (51) 260 08:28:49
46th Stuart Duncan/ 0 (63) 260 (14) 260 10:21:29
47th Andrew White/Marian White MIXV 70 (54) 170 (42) 240 08:09:41
48th laurence sargeant/mary sargeant MIXV 132 (40) 98 (55) 230 09:28:52
49th John Ross/Neill Pascoe MV 20 (57) 200 (35) 220 09:42:02
50th Lewis Hopkins/Joseph Bates GEN 0 (61) 210 (33) 210 09:55:36
51st James Harris/Katie Dean MIX 70 (56) 120 (52) 190 08:12:10
52nd Therese Godson/Tim Godson MIX 70 (52) 110 (54) 180 07:45:13
53rd Clare Cavill/Mr Dunphy MIX 70 (53) 80 (57) 150 08:01:24
54th Jemma Ingham/Kate Stoddard F 0 (59) 150 (47) 150 09:13:45
55th Rona Mitchell/Paul Oconnor MIX 0 (60) 150 (48) 150 09:49:57
56th Simon St Leger-Harris/Elizabeth Treherne MIXV 0 (62) 90 (56) 90 09:33:39
Philip Way/Alex Way MIXV - 320 (2) - -
Ian Norfield/Simon Bullworthy MV 190 (17) - - -
Sasha Wybourne/Neil Lewis MIXV 186 (21) - - -
Helen Andrew/Robert Andrew MIX 163 (26) - - -
Amy Peltor/Will Peltor MIX 160 (30) - - -
Jo Tillet/Vaughn Stansfield M 130 (44) - - -
onoda wilcock/iona wilcock GEN 110 (49) - - -
Pamela Williams/Jarka Meleszkiewicz F 100 (51) - - -
Andy Livingston /Jo Livingston MIX 15 (58) - - -

BIKE Long Score

Pos Name Category Saturday - Day One Sunday - Day Two Total Total Time
1st Mark McPhillips M 810 (3) 800 (1) 1610 12:07:02
2nd Ian Cartwright MV 860 (1) 720 (4) 1580 12:09:23
3rd Richard Haynes MV 800 (4) 752 (2) 1552 12:09:45
4th Ifor Powell MV 814 (2) 731 (3) 1545 12:13:58
5th Mark Rowley MV 768 (6) 699 (5) 1467 12:02:20
6th Jon Heissig M 752 (7) 684 (7) 1436 12:23:51
7th Iwona Szmyd F 780 (5) 620 (9) 1400 11:43:24
8th Henry Kingston M 740 (8) 660 (8) 1400 11:55:38
9th Justin Atkinson M 680 (12) 690 (6) 1370 11:04:44
10th Stephen Whitington MV 705 (9) 540 (17) 1245 12:23:19
11th Andy Stott MV 610 (18) 620 (10) 1230 11:47:41
12th James Hunt M 610 (19) 600 (12) 1210 11:55:16
13th Jeff Mew MV 630 (16) 568 (13) 1198 11:57:53
14th Maggie McPhillips F 640 (13) 554 (15) 1194 12:02:22
15th Huw Treasure M 639 (14) 525 (19) 1164 12:05:20
16th Kevin Harrington M 621 (17) 510 (20) 1131 11:57:30
17th richard murray/graeme barker M 580 (21) 540 (16) 1120 11:48:09
18th Edd Charlton-Weedy M 630 (15) 480 (23) 1110 -----
19th Chris Naylor/Rob Jones M 570 (22) 535 (18) 1105 12:18:21
20th Ed Ames M 500 (24) 600 (11) 1100 11:08:54
21st Hamish Hall/Steve Challinor MV 480 (26) 556 (14) 1036 11:40:57
22nd Malcolm Barr/Julie Barr MIXV 500 (25) 500 (21) 1000 11:40:42
23rd Adrian Baskerville M 584 (20) 400 (27) 984 11:56:26
24th Phil Upton M 683 (11) 265 (35) 948 12:30:35
25th Andrew Dyke/Andy Caldwell M 420 (29) 495 (22) 915 11:01:06
26th ross duffield M 449 (28) 420 (25) 869 11:56:09
27th Kevin Tweedle/Daniel Edwards M 470 (27) 390 (28) 860 11:47:27
28th Andy Hilder M 686 (10) 150 (37) 836 09:31:43
29th Lloyd Exley/Chris Deacon M 410 (31) 420 (24) 830 10:40:48
30th Simon Gittings M 410 (32) 410 (26) 820 -----
31st Chris Blackwell M 420 (30) 350 (31) 770 10:31:50
32nd john exley/ingrid exley MIXV 350 (34) 363 (29) 713 11:55:36
33rd Pete Amphlett/john Partington MV 340 (35) 360 (30) 700 11:43:34
34th Angela Boakes/Alex Boakes MIXV 350 (33) 320 (33) 670 -----
35th Sharon Skidmore/Katy Rehal FV 254 (36) 300 (34) 554 11:48:47
36th Jonathan Sheridan/Sam Lacey M 170 (39) 330 (32) 500 11:53:51
37th Philippa Crocker F 230 (37) 210 (36) 440 10:46:07
38th Robert Hawkins/Debbie Girdlestone MIXV 170 (38) 150 (38) 320 11:07:06
Tom Hards M 550 (23) - - -

BIKE Short Score

Pos Name Category Saturday - Day One Sunday - Day Two Total Total Time
1st James brown/michael holloway M 456 (2) 595 (1) 1051 09:07:43
2nd Phil Clark M 456 (3) 560 (2) 1016 08:56:30
3rd Julian Hemsted MV 470 (1) 538 (3) 1008 09:07:35
4th Michael Rackham MV 398 (4) 447 (5) 845 09:13:00
5th Paul Boakes/Danny Gomme M 390 (5) 410 (7) 800 08:57:28
6th Kate Darlington F 378 (6) 400 (9) 778 09:09:42
7th Chris Betts/Alex Betts GEN 350 (7) 400 (8) 750 08:42:26
8th Andrew Appleby M 326 (9) 373 (11) 699 09:23:22
n/c Jason Bennett M 300 (11) 380 680 08:36:34
9th Gill Stott FV 327 (8) 350 (14) 677 08:48:42
10th Maggie Salter/Dave Salter MIXV 316 (10) 360 (13) 676 08:57:20
11th Neil Walker/Nigel Pinder MV 272 (13) 377 (10) 649 09:16:43
12th David Peel/John Jirkham MV 300 (12) 318 (18) 618 08:56:38
13th Ashley Cooper MV 220 (19) 370 (12) 590 08:31:27
14th Martin Sellens M 257 (14) 330 (17) 587 09:01:35
15th Paul Harrison/Trish Shaw MIXV 240 (15) 340 (15) 580 08:14:52
16th John Burkinshaw/Michael Poulter MV 233 (17) 310 (20) 543 08:55:23
17th Christopher Aldous M 230 (18) 280 (24) 510 08:57:19
18th joe Morwood/Michael Morwood M 190 (27) 300 (22) 490 08:01:15
19th Stephen Robinson/Shirley Robinson MIXV 240 (16) 250 (26) 490 08:21:12
20th Mike Bevan/Tim Bevan M 150 (29) 300 (23) 450 09:04:46
21st Jill Manning (3 Hour) FV 180 (28) 250 (25) 430 05:56:03
22nd Tom Brackstone M 200 (24) 220 (28) 420 08:54:47
23rd David Brown/Stephen Callow M 220 (21) 160 (30) 380 08:25:51
24th Joseph Tilley M 200 (25) 170 (29) 370 07:26:50
25th Alex Whiteley/Richard Jenkins M 220 (20) 140 (33) 360 07:26:09
26th Richard Bugler/Giles Matthews M 216 (22) 140 (32) 356 07:48:34
27th Henrik Flordal/Axel Flordal GEN 60 (31) 250 (27) 310 09:28:07
28th David Williams/Matthew Wilson MV 130 (30) 140 (31) 270 07:03:24
John Methven (3 Hour) M - 330 (16) - -
Hanneke van der Werf (3 Hour) FV - 310 (19) - -
Lisa Methven (with Adam) (3 Hour) F - 300 (21) - -
Teifion Best (3 Hour) M - 280 - -
Ian Kennett (3 Hour) MV - 340 - -
Mark Morgan (3 Hour) MV - 460 (4) - -
Ian Norfield/Simon Bullworthy MV - 204 - -
John Morgan (3 Hour) MV - 430 (6) - -
Philip Way/Alex Way MIXV 210 (23) - - -
Gareth Buffett (3 hour) M 190 (26) - - -