Vet Results for Sunday - 29-Oct-2017 - Short Score

...return to index

Short Score - Mountain Marathon Results

27 controls, limit 4 hours, 750 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty FGEN Controls, in order visited Vet % Vet Score
1st 894 Chris Wilcox & Nigel Beasant Clwydian Range Runners DEE OC MV 220 03:49:07 220     S, CK, BG, AZ, AD, DE, DU, CY, F 120 45 319
2nd 891 Ray Collins & Jonathan Howell Walton Chasers MV 200 03:58:39 200     S, BG, AZ, AD, DE, DU, CY, F 127 55.5 311
3rd 872 Stephen Snow & Darren Parker   MV 200 03:17:11 200     S, AZ, AD, DE, BE, DU, CY, F 107 25.5 251
4th 832 Jonathan Aylward & Kate Boobyer   MIXV 212 04:08:34 230 -18   S, CB, DB, BF, BD, DT, DA, CS, F 99 13.5 241
5th 884 John Knight & Chris Kirk Manx Fell Runners MV 200 03:45:05 200     S, CK, BG, AZ, AD, DE, BE, F 102 18 236
6th 867 Dave Turton & Chris Buxton WSC MV 150 03:44:39 150     S, AV, DK, CS, CK, BG, CJ, F 121 46.5 220
7th 902 Graeme Tiffany & John Proctor Pudsey Pacers RC MV 180 03:57:59 180     S, AZ, AD, DE, BG, CK, CJ, F 100 15 207
8th 826 Nicholas Gould & Elizabeth Gould   MIXV 120 03:47:22 120     S, AD, DE, DU, CY, F 132 63 196
9th 819 Susan Brown & Susan Harding SROC FV 150 03:08:29 150     S, AD, DE, BE, DU, CY, F 110 30 195
10th 864 Martin Brown & Andy Muston   MV 140 03:48:41 140     S, CK, BG, DD, BE, DU, CY, F 116 39 195
11th 870 Les Hunt & John Mursell Southern Navigators Totton Runners MV 110 03:23:45 110     S, AZ, BG, CK, CJ, F 136 69 186
12th 837 Alasdair Brock & Claire Brock   MIXV 140 03:43:05 140     S, CK, BG, DD, BE, DU, CY, F 110 30 182
13th 883 Michael James & Carl Proctor BrUOTC MV 174 04:02:10 180 -6   S, AV, AS, CT, BU, DK, DA, CS, F 93 4.5 182
14th 831 Martin Skinner & Lynne Thomas West Cumberland Orienteering Club MIXV 150 03:56:43 150     S, AV, AS, CT, BU, DK, CK, BG, F 100 15 173
15th 896 Steve Monaghan & John Derrick TWMC & Achille Ratti MV 130 03:43:49 130     S, CK, BG, AZ, BE, F 111 31.5 171
16th 841 Jan Wulf & Mick Kenyon www.settlewolftracks.co.uk MV 150 03:46:16 150     S, AZ, AD, DE, BE, F 99 13.5 170
17th 898 Jon Naylor & Neill Hughes   MV 160 03:44:02 160     S, AV, AS, CT, BU, DK, CS, CK, F 92 3 165
18th 838 Andy Robinson & Christine Robinson SLOW MIXV 110 03:49:09 110     S, AZ, BG, CK, CJ, F 123 49.5 164
19th 836 Miriam Rosen & David Rosen SROC MIXV 100 03:42:27 100     S, AZ, BG, CK, F 132 63 163
20th 901 Keith John Bell & Andrew Watson Swaledale Outdoor Clob MV 120 03:50:55 120     S, AV, AS, CT, BU, DK, CK, F 114 36 163
21st 833 Leigh Murray & Dave Bleazard   MIXV 120 03:47:02 120     S, CK, BG, DD, BE, DU, F 112 33 160
22nd 885 Mike Parsons & George Crawford-Smith ABMSAC Pendle Forest Orienteers MV 82 04:08:25 100 -18   S, AV, DK, CK, BG, F 148 87 153
23rd 881 Dave Garner & John Mellor   MV 120 03:56:13 120     S, AV, DK, CS, CQ, CK, F 107 25.5 151
24th 820 Jill Manning & Cerys Manning SWOC MDOC FV 130 03:47:52 130   G S, CK, BG, BE, DU, CY, F 99 13.5 148
25th 877 Stuart Greenall & Chris Hayes Northwich Running Club MV 130 03:17:55 130     S, AZ, BE, DU, CY, F 98 12 146
26th 827 Matthew Wardner & Mhairi Wardner   MIXV 100 03:55:25 100     S, CK, BG, AZ, F 101 16.5 117
27th 900 Stuart Smith & Aleks Kashafi Hunters Bog Trotters MV 110 03:17:56 110     S, AV, DK, CK, BG, CJ, F 91 1.5 112
28th 880 Paul Seaston & Frank Davey Penwith Dogging Possie PenwithDogging Possie MV 100 03:46:41 100     S, CK, BG, DU, CY, F 96 9 109
29th 821 Gillian Macfarlane & Louise Brown Harrogate Harriers Fellside Ladies FV 100 03:37:48 100     S, AV, AS, CT, BU, DK, F 94 6 106
30th 261 Paul Hadley & Emma Dent Stornoway Running and Athletics Club Helm Hill MIXV 100 04:24:10 150 -50   S, AZ, AD, DE, BE, F 92 3 103
31st 824 Margaret Huyton & Mary White Macclesfield harriers Horwich RMI FV 60 02:50:52 60     S, BG, CK, CJ, F 134 66 100
32nd 817 Anne Darlington & Helena Burrows ERYRI OC & LOC FV 60 03:07:28 60     S, BG, CK, CJ, F 128 57 94
33rd 863 Paul Nicholls & David Billingham   MV 82 04:08:12 100 -18   S, AZ, BG, CK, F 100 15 94
34th 840 Elizabeth Creaser & Michael Porter   MIXV 80 03:42:21 80     S, AZ, BE, F 98 12 90
35th 868 Simon Jewell & Justin Adams   MV 84 04:12:03 110 -26   S, AS, CT, BU, DK, CQ, CJ, F 94 6 89
36th 865 Stephen Pearson & Alec Cottrill Horwich RMI Harriers Burnden Road Runners MV 60 03:05:49 60     S, CK, BG, DD, F 120 45 87
37th 878 William Ion & Bruce Kinnear   MV 60 03:30:16 60     S, CK, BG, DD, F 116 39 83
38th 829 Chris Hopkinson & Carolyn Hopkinson Shelton Striders MIXV 60 03:25:07 60     S, CK, BG, DD, F 114 36 82
39th 874 John Rutherford & David Murray Walton Athletics Club MV 50 03:24:47 50     S, CK, BG, F 126 54 77
40th 947 Ian Campbell & Sarah Campbell   MIXV 60 03:38:44 60     S, CK, BG, CJ, F 104 21 73
41st 843 Simon Oxley & Hilary Moakes Settle Harriers MIXV 50 03:28:56 50     S, CK, BG, F 113 34.5 67
42nd 822 Christobel Heginbotham & Nicky Snook Saddleworth Runners FV 52 04:13:44 80 -28   S, CK, BG, BE, F 109 28.5 67
43rd 923 James Harris & Sheron Harris   MIXV 50 03:32:31 50     S, CK, BG, F 109 28.5 64
44th 834 Iain Povey & Karen Povey New Marske Harriers MIXV 50 03:54:23 50     S, CK, BG, F 109 28.5 64
45th 873 Scott Brealey & Philip Belfield   MV 60 03:36:38 60     S, BG, BE, F 90 0 60
46th 869 Peter Cheung & Ian Twiselton   MV 36 04:21:03 80 -44   S, AV, BU, CS, F 122 48 53
47th 835 Donna Hutchinson & Conrad Allen   MIXV 50 03:43:25 50     S, AZ, F 93 4.5 52
48th 830 Joanne Heine & Stuart Brace   MIXV 50 03:41:18 50     S, BG, CK, F 90 0 50
49th 882 George Peacock & Graeme Peacock Clwydian Range Runners MV 30 03:27:20 30   G S, BG, F 123 49.5 45
50th 897 Charles Scott & Alex Neame   MV 30 03:27:36 30     S, CK, CJ, F 95 7.5 32
51st 879 Peter Heap & Brian Crowe   MV 20 03:05:04 20     S, CK, F 128 57 31
52nd 818 Jenny Walker & Andrew Leckenby   MIXV 20 03:40:48 20     S, CK, F 122 48 30
53rd 895 Phil Cooper & Paul Cooper   MV 20 02:58:20 20     S, CK, F 116 39 28
54th 875 Shane Morley & Daran Scarlett   MV 20 02:59:36 20     S, CK, F 106 24 25
55th 828 Jeremy Wilde & Sarah Wilde Guildford Orienteers MIXV 20 03:29:36 20   G S, CK, F 96 9 22
56th 904 Keith Goddard & Simon Fellows   MV 16 04:06:36 30 -14   S, BG, F 95 7.5 17
57th 839 Ashley Blakenore & Karen Blakemore   MIXV 10 03:20:33 10     S, AV, F 94 6 11
58th 905 Simon Challis & Simon Ladbrooke   MV 0 02:36:34 0     S, F 95 7.5 0
59th 866 Jeremy Brett & Ashley Charlwood no-mad running MV 0 02:57:26 0     S, F 94 6 0
60th 888 Ian Wells & Chris Rowden   MV 0 03:00:18 0     S, F 105 22.5 0
61st 889 Peter Manancourt & Francis Manancourt Harlequin Orienteering Club MV 0 03:46:56 0   G S, F 107 25.5 0
mS 985 Andy Newell & Chris Treacher   MV 0   0     F 104 21 0
mF 876 Christopher Taylor & Richard Tyler Mercia Fell Runners Evesham Vale MV 0   0     S 122 48 0
mS 887 Alan McCulloch & Simon Halliday SRC Again MV 0   0     F 101 16.5 0