Vet Results for Sunday - 29-Oct-2017 - Medium Score

...return to index

Medium Score - Mountain Marathon Results

22 controls, limit 5 hours, 720 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty FGEN Controls, in order visited Vet % Vet Score
1st 627 John Tullie & Kenny Short Roxburgh Reivers OC & Border Tri-Athletes MV 358 05:00:19 360 -2   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 112 33 476
2nd 743 Alan Duncan & Lawrence Jones   MV 264 05:12:22 290 -26   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DJ, F 127 55.5 411
3rd 665 Keith Masson & Will Heap Mole Valley Orienteers Southdown Orienteers MV 350 04:45:41 350     S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 101 16.5 408
4th 641 Chris Lates & Raymond Wren Borderliners Orienteering Club MV 216 05:16:04 250 -34   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, DE, F 148 87 404
5th 636 Albert Sunter & Tony Marlow Lostock AC MV 294 05:03:00 300 -6   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, DJ, AI, CY, F 110 30 382
6th 624 Jon Croome & Rob Parkinson Devon Orienteering Club MV 270 04:35:45 270     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DP, CY, F 112 33 359
7th 653 Keith Wilson & David Allison North York Moors AC MV 228 05:05:33 240 -12   S, BL, DE, CC, DP, AG, CU, DF, F 121 46.5 334
8th 628 Thomas Wiesner & Remy Steinegger www.thesimm.ch MV 230 04:59:59 230     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 118 42 327
9th 620 Sarah Jones & Robin Carter   FV 250 04:51:33 250     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, DE, F 110 30 325
10th 671 Roger Hadland & Nicholas Hadland   MV 220 04:54:47 220   G S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F 119 43.5 316
11th 660 Ian Hodgson & Wai Cheung   MV 260 04:18:40 260     S, BL, DE, CC, DP, DH, BJ, AG, BH, CY, F 103 19.5 311
12th 816 Christopher Ainsworth & Andy Hicks   MV 200 05:19:08 240 -40   S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, DE, F 126 54 308
13th 422 Al Kitchener & Will Patterson   MV 190 05:09:51 210 -20   S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DJ, CY, F 130 60 304
14th 669 Alan Irving & Paul Managh WCOC Glaxo Hoad Hill HArriers MV 288 05:10:08 310 -22   S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 92 3 297
15th 652 Jeremy Lloyd & Alan Dunmur Durham Triathlon Club MV 260 04:48:34 260     S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DP, CY, F 99 13.5 295
16th 581 Jackie Scarf & Debbie Ryde Calder Valley Fell Runners FV 236 05:06:37 250 -14   S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, CY, F 106 24 293
17th 586 Paul Sharples & Rachael Sharples Bingley Harriers and AC MIXV 210 04:44:01 210     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DJ, CY, F 116 39 292
18th 645 Brent MacGregor & Andrew Elliott   MV 174 05:22:41 220 -46   S, CA, BL, DE, CC, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 131 61.5 281
19th 684 Richard Baxter & Piers Miller SYO MV 270 04:31:33 270     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 92 3 278
20th 604 Richard Sullivan & Lucy Wiegand WCH SYO MIXV 230 04:44:49 230     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 104 21 278
21st 682 Rob Kohler & Nigel Worseys Dartmoor Runners MV 180 04:30:56 180     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DP, CY, F 123 49.5 269
22nd 657 Kevan Latham & Andrew Bidolak South East Lancashire Ortienteering Club MV 218 05:00:41 220 -2   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F 105 22.5 267
23rd 631 David Macha & Stephen Macha   MV 208 05:10:04 230 -22   S, BZ, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DP, CY, F 106 24 258
24th 632 Graham Hey & Phil Ward   MV 164 05:02:07 170 -6   S, CA, BL, DE, CC, DP, CY, F 128 57 257
25th 629 Tim Davie & Harvey Pynn   MV 240 04:42:50 240     S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, DE, F 92 3 247
26th 655 Giles Humphreys-Evans & Jim Collins   MV 240 04:49:22 240     S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 92 3 247
27th 729 Darren Baker & Josie Greenhaulgh Lostock AC MIXV 230 04:50:36 230     S, BL, DE, CC, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 95 7.5 247
28th 599 Sam Scott & Paul Scott Hart Road Runners Farnham Tri MIXV 242 05:13:22 270 -28   S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 91 1.5 246
29th 664 Alistair Hearn & Scott Elbourne   MV 230 04:37:46 230     S, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DP, CU, AG, BH, CY, F 93 4.5 240
30th 674 Malcolm Cochrane & David Buckley   MV 160 04:59:42 160     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, AL, CC, F 121 46.5 234
31st 634 Sam Oddie & Bruce Willoughby   MV 206 05:01:18 210 -4   S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F 97 10.5 228
32nd 633 Jell Ellis & Peter Ellis   MV 160 04:51:58 160     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, F 115 37.5 220
33rd 692 Matt Hing & Mike Jeavons   MV 210 04:59:09 210     S, BL, AC, AL, DJ, DP, AG, CU, CY, F 92 3 216
34th 668 Steven Hemingway & Darren Taafe   MV 160 05:24:03 210 -50   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, F 112 33 213
35th 585 Bill Mumford & Gina Mumford Eden Valley Runners MIXV 152 05:03:42 160 -8   S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, F 116 39 211
36th 590 Sarah Francis & Matthew Grant SN Orienteering Club MIXV 200 04:50:29 200     S, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 92 3 206
37th 666 Christopher Gill & Michael White Selby Striders MV 120 04:36:17 120     S, CA, BL, DE, F 136 69 203
38th 650 Andrew Jackson & David Casey   MV 170 04:43:45 170     S, DE, CC, DJ, DP, AG, CY, F 103 19.5 203
39th 596 Michael Stewart & Heather Thomson ESOC MIXV 170 04:50:14 170     S, DE, CC, DP, AG, DF, F 102 18 201
40th 690 Jon Maskill & Ben Tarlow   MV 190 04:56:05 190     S, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DJ, DP, CY, F 93 4.5 199
41st 646 Ian Wilson & Mark Tandy Cosmics Deeside Runners MV 180 04:59:35 180     S, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, CY, F 97 10.5 199
42nd 662 Graham Ramsden & Adam Lowe Claro Orienteering Club MV 160 04:57:02 160     S, CA, BZ, DE, CC, DJ, F 106 24 198
43rd 678 Chris Starnes & David Wyatt Saddleworth Runners MV 170 04:53:43 170     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F 99 13.5 193
44th 727 Mark Sammon & Michelle Sunter SELOC Lostock AC MIXV 162 05:08:20 180 -18   S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, CY, F 102 18 191
45th 676 Stephen Collier & Peter Vojak Kennington Chambers MV 130 04:39:32 130     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, F 118 42 185
46th 595 Elaine Stewart & Richard Wade Cosmic Hill Bashers Holmfirth Harriers MIXV 140 04:13:14 140     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CY, F 111 31.5 184
47th 686 Jim Hardcastle & Mark Wigley Clevedon Athgletic Club MV 180 04:36:19 180     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DP, CY, F 91 1.5 183
48th 640 Anthony Watt & Edmund Doyle   MV 170 04:51:23 170     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F 95 7.5 183
49th 673 Richard Woods & Paul Ellis   MV 160 04:47:06 160     S, CA, BL, DE, CC, CY, F 99 13.5 182
50th 637 Chris Gunn & Simon Kippin   MV 170 04:35:59 170     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F 94 6 180
51st 626 Duncan Marsh & Chris Adams Dark Peak Fell Runners MV 180 04:54:20 180     S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, CY, F 90 0 180
52nd 659 Andy Pettit & Nick Hayward   MV 172 05:23:30 220 -48   S, CA, BL, DE, CC, BP, DJ, F 91 1.5 175
53rd 679 Neil Bausor & Andy Sworn Hart Road Runners MV 128 05:10:51 150 -22   S, CA, BL, DE, CC, F 113 34.5 172
54th 638 Benedict Ryan & James McGinn Ex Army Army MV 170 04:57:16 170     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F 90 0 170
55th 677 Tom Hutchison & Andy Mullett TeamBath AC MV 110 05:09:09 130 -20   S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, F 126 54 169
56th 603 Richard Bartlett & Miranda Bartlett   MIXV 110 05:14:48 140 -30   S, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F 126 54 169
57th 642 David Morris & Roger Harrison Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV 126 05:41:17 210 -84   S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, DE, F 113 34.5 169
58th 587 Cali Ingham & Ian Jackson Carnethy Hill Running Club MIXV 110 04:47:30 110     S, BZ, BL, DE, CY, F 125 52.5 168
59th 621 Caroline Knox & Tessa Wardley Reigate Priory AC FV 150 04:35:17 150     S, CA, BL, DE, CC, F 96 9 164
60th 602 Stuart Worsfold & Joanna Campbell   MIXV 162 05:08:59 180 -18   S, CA, BZ, DE, CC, DP, AG, BH, F 90 0 162
61st 693 Neil Stantiall & Phil Hobby Stubbington Green Runners MV 160 04:42:03 160     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, F 90 0 160
62nd 589 Sarah Ledbury & Alex Ledbury MDOC MIXV 160 04:44:00 160     S, CA, BL, DE, CC, CY, F 90 0 160
63rd 647 Rob Bryant & Peter Foster Bristol Orienteering Klub MV 104 05:12:45 130 -26   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, AL, F 124 51 157
64th 579 Judy Hardman & Samantha Hardman   FV 130 04:37:41 130   G S, CA, BL, DE, CY, F 102 18 153
65th 675 Robin Frost & Keith Stewart   MV 140 04:47:30 140     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, AL, CY, F 96 9 153
66th 582 Sue Woods & Lisa Whetter   FV 140 04:35:33 140     S, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F 95 7.5 151
67th 625 Hywel Watkin & Alan Parry   MV 100 04:34:30 100     S, BZ, BL, DE, F 122 48 148
68th 649 Blake Dobson & Ben Robertson   MV 130 04:55:13 130     S, BZ, DE, CC, DJ, F 99 13.5 148
69th 736 Tom Pollak & Chris Burke   MV 120 04:09:52 120     S, CA, BL, DE, F 102 18 142
70th 670 Peter Deeks & Antony Rose   MV 114 05:27:58 170 -56   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, AL, CC, CY, F 106 24 141
71st 591 Imme Davies & Martin Carter Hay Hotfooter MIXV 120 04:01:06 120     S, CA, BL, DE, F 99 13.5 136
72nd 592 Simon Jones & Sara Jones   MIXV 120 04:21:06 120     S, CA, BL, DE, F 98 12 134
73rd 728 Paddy Brodie & Pete Porter   MV 116 05:06:02 130 -14   S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, F 95 7.5 125
74th 609 Alison Scott & Jane Saul   FV 92 05:23:04 140 -48   S, BL, AC, AL, DJ, CY, F 111 31.5 121
75th 654 Phil Caswell & Rod Smart   MV 100 04:28:03 100     S, BZ, BL, DE, F 102 18 118
76th 593 Howard Chambers & Jo Cunningham Saddleworth Runners MIXV 100 04:27:14 100     S, BZ, DE, CC, CY, F 100 15 115
77th 598 Philip Evason & Rachel Evason Wimborne Orienteers MIXV 80 05:34:04 150 -70   S, CA, BL, DE, CC, F 116 39 111
78th 688 Bruce Girdlestone & Robert Hawkins Rhelex MV 70 04:27:23 70     S, CA, BL, F 105 22.5 86
79th 779 Kevin Patrick & Tom Woolley   MV 80 04:54:05 80     S, CA, BZ, BL, F 95 7.5 86
80th 689 Andrew Farnworth & Tim Cook   MV 80 04:32:11 80     S, CA, BZ, BL, F 92 3 82
81st 680 Roger Watkinson & David Cain   MV 60 05:14:17 90 -30   S, CA, BZ, DE, F 114 36 82
82nd 663 Steve Hampshire & Jess Roebuck Pickering Running club MV 60 05:24:22 110 -50   S, BZ, BL, AC, AL, CY, F 108 27 76
83rd 648 Tatsuo Nemoto & Hideki Mori VALEO Japan Sky Running Association MV 64 05:12:28 90 -26   S, BL, AC, AL, F 101 16.5 75
84th 594 Ashley Cooper & Angie Page   MIXV 50 04:58:39 50     S, BZ, BL, F 113 34.5 67
85th 605 Sally Morgan & Gareth Morgan   MIXV 50 04:42:34 50     S, DE, F 108 27 64
86th 681 Richard Watt & Richard Shooter   MV 50 04:31:47 50     S, BZ, BL, F 100 15 58
87th 583 Philly Hare & Sue Slack Pickering RC FV 40 04:29:00 40     S, BL, F 116 39 56
88th 635 Philip Jones & David Jones NGOC MV 30 04:46:52 30   G S, CA, F 118 42 43
89th 691 Andrew Smith & John Greenwood   MV 10 02:57:26 10     S, CY, F 103 19.5 12
90th 651 Mark Davies & John Price Hay Hotfooters MV 0 02:06:58 0     S, F 119 43.5 0
91st 687 Chris Hopkins & Mark Higgins   MV 0 02:46:02 0     S, F 93 4.5 0
92nd 584 Debbie Girdlestone & Mary Carrick   FV 0 03:30:59 0     S, F 123 49.5 0
93rd 639 Roger Ashby & Michael Ashby Pennine Fellrunners MV 0 06:29:03 180 -180 G S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, AL, DE, F 112 33 0
94th 658 Ian Sandiford & Matthew Townson   MV -90 07:09:21 170 -260   S, CA, BL, AC, AL, DE, F 95 7.5 -90
mF 597 Richard Vaughan & Jennie Johnson LDWA MIXV 0   0     S 95 7.5 0