Results for Sunday - 29-Oct-2017 - Medium Score

...return to index

Medium Score - Results

22 controls, limit 5 hours, 720 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty FGEN Controls, in order visited Vet % Vet Score
1st 695 Alastair Graves & Catriona Graves Edinburgh Uni H & H MIX 380 04:59:41 380     S, DE, CC, DJ, DP, DH, CR, BJ, CU, DF, AG, BH, CY, F      
2nd 710 Jonathon Davies & Nicola Mason   MIX 376 05:11:45 400 -24   S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DJ, DP, AG, CU, DF, F      
3rd 627 John Tullie & Kenny Short Roxburgh Reivers OC & Border Tri-Athletes MV 358 05:00:19 360 -2   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 112 33 476
4th 665 Keith Masson & Will Heap Mole Valley Orienteers Southdown Orienteers MV 350 04:45:41 350     S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 101 16.5 408
5th 806 Jonathan Hallam & Ian Furlong   M 310 04:54:04 310     S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DJ, AI, CY, F      
6th 758 Caspian James & Simon Reynolds BADTri M 300 04:34:56 300     S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DH, BJ, AG, BH, CY, F      
7th 790 Charlie Lloyd & Sam Lloyd Dartmoor Runners Tamar Valley Hash House Harriers M 300 04:58:04 300   G S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DJ, DP, CY, F      
8th 636 Albert Sunter & Tony Marlow Lostock AC MV 294 05:03:00 300 -6   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, DJ, AI, CY, F 110 30 382
9th 730 Rachel Simpson & Jack Simpson Helm Hill MIX 290 04:37:42 290     S, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DJ, AI, DP, AG, BH, CY, F      
10th 29 Michael Watson & Lisa Trollope   MIX 290 04:53:09 290     S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DJ, CY, F      
11th 669 Alan Irving & Paul Managh WCOC Glaxo Hoad Hill HArriers MV 288 05:10:08 310 -22   S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 92 3 297
12th 793 Merlin Hetherington & Alex McMaster Tayforth UOTC M 282 05:03:38 290 -8   S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DJ, CY, F      
13th 805 Richard Page & Rob Harwood Chippenham Harriers M 280 04:41:40 280     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F      
14th 701 Helen Gardner & Simon Gardner SLOW & CLYDE MIX 280 04:44:03 280     S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DP, AG, BH, CY, F      
15th 748 Lloyd Rees & Finlay Guerin Verulam M 280 04:46:33 280     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F      
16th 752 Simon Pickard & Robin Ellis Fat Dad's Bike Club Fat Dads Bike Club M 274 05:12:12 300 -26   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DJ, CY, F      
17th 751 Tom Ratcliffe & Chris Roberts York Knavesmire Harriers M 270 04:27:37 270     S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F      
18th 684 Richard Baxter & Piers Miller SYO MV 270 04:31:33 270     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 92 3 278
19th 624 Jon Croome & Rob Parkinson Devon Orienteering Club MV 270 04:35:45 270     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DP, CY, F 112 33 359
20th 712 Jonathon Marks & Lindsay Doig Carnethy MIX 270 04:39:08 270     S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F      
21st 706 Andrew Hay & Sally Trussler   MIX 270 04:48:04 270     S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F      
22nd 788 Hamish Waring & Andy Heaton   M 270 04:56:29 270     S, CA, BL, DE, CC, DJ, CR, DH, CY, F      
23rd 743 Alan Duncan & Lawrence Jones   MV 264 05:12:22 290 -26   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DJ, F 127 55.5 411
24th 660 Ian Hodgson & Wai Cheung   MV 260 04:18:40 260     S, BL, DE, CC, DP, DH, BJ, AG, BH, CY, F 103 19.5 311
25th 747 Alan Jarvis & James Rhodes Military M 260 04:47:06 260     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, CY, F      
26th 652 Jeremy Lloyd & Alan Dunmur Durham Triathlon Club MV 260 04:48:34 260     S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, DP, CY, F 99 13.5 295
27th 622 Jenny Yate & Michael Cope Mynydd Du MIX 250 04:41:24 250     S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, DE, CY, F      
28th 620 Sarah Jones & Robin Carter   FV 250 04:51:33 250     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, DE, F 110 30 325
29th 707 Sarah Scarbrough & Tim Scarbrough Mole Valley Orienteering Club MIX 250 04:57:08 250     S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, CY, F      
30th 711 Alan Saul & Bodil Oudshoorn   MIX 250 04:59:18 250     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, F      
31st 755 Dave Aldridge & Robert Rose   M 250 04:59:34 250     S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DP, AG, CY, F      
32nd 599 Sam Scott & Paul Scott Hart Road Runners Farnham Tri MIXV 242 05:13:22 270 -28   S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 91 1.5 246
33rd 797 Ali Turnham & Andrew McGrath Turnham Alpine Adventures Club Sorby Hinds M 240 04:22:46 240     S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, DE, F      
34th 629 Tim Davie & Harvey Pynn   MV 240 04:42:50 240     S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, DE, F 92 3 247
35th 995 Martyn Pegg & Mike Mudd   M 240 04:46:08 240     S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F      
36th 655 Giles Humphreys-Evans & Jim Collins   MV 240 04:49:22 240     S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 92 3 247
37th 800 Gary Trewartha & Grant Trewartha Gala Harriers M 238 05:00:37 240 -2   S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, DE, F      
38th 581 Jackie Scarf & Debbie Ryde Calder Valley Fell Runners FV 236 05:06:37 250 -14   S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, CY, F 106 24 293
39th 801 David Underhill & Bob Jones   M 234 05:07:27 250 -16   S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DH, BJ, CY, F      
40th 664 Alistair Hearn & Scott Elbourne   MV 230 04:37:46 230     S, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DP, CU, AG, BH, CY, F 93 4.5 240
41st 604 Richard Sullivan & Lucy Wiegand WCH SYO MIXV 230 04:44:49 230     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 104 21 278
42nd 729 Darren Baker & Josie Greenhaulgh Lostock AC MIXV 230 04:50:36 230     S, BL, DE, CC, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 95 7.5 247
43rd 749 Derek Allison & Stewart Allison Lakeland Orienteering Club M 230 04:51:27 230   G S, CA, BZ, DE, CC, DJ, DP, AG, BH, CY, F      
44th 808 Stephen Whitaker & Joe Atherton   M 230 04:53:18 230     S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, AI, CY, F      
45th 789 John Allan & Jack Rose Calder Valley Fell Runners Hyde Park Harriers M 230 04:57:33 230     S, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, CY, F      
46th 628 Thomas Wiesner & Remy Steinegger www.thesimm.ch MV 230 04:59:59 230     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 118 42 327
47th 653 Keith Wilson & David Allison North York Moors AC MV 228 05:05:33 240 -12   S, BL, DE, CC, DP, AG, CU, DF, F 121 46.5 334
48th 611 Lucia & Avril Challoner   F 228 05:10:14 250 -22   S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, CY, F      
49th 812 Ian Jones & Lawrence Jones North Gloucester OC & Bristol University OC M 228 05:15:12 260 -32 G S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DP, AG, CY, F      
50th 814 Tom Inman & Chris Pollard Bristol Up and Runners M 220 04:37:32 220     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F      
51st 803 Richard Wells & Chris Baker   M 220 04:37:33 220     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F      
52nd 785 Stuart Nicholson & Will Henwood   M 220 04:45:36 220     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F      
53rd 702 Pete Forbes & Frances Coles   MIX 220 04:48:27 220     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F      
54th 772 Iain Smith-Ward & Francis Smith-Ward Lakeland Orienteering Club M 220 04:54:39 220   G S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DP, CY, F      
55th 671 Roger Hadland & Nicholas Hadland   MV 220 04:54:47 220   G S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F 119 43.5 316
56th 458 Stephan Tietz & Heather Rumble ULGMC MIX 220 04:56:52 220     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F      
57th 765 James Watson & Michael Murray/Matthew Myerscough BMC M 220 04:57:43 220     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F      
58th 792 Richard Brann & Robert Poore   M 218 05:00:19 220 -2   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F      
59th 783 Bruce Kilpatrick & Ewan Wilson   M 218 05:00:24 220 -2   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, CY, F      
60th 657 Kevan Latham & Andrew Bidolak South East Lancashire Ortienteering Club MV 218 05:00:41 220 -2   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F 105 22.5 267
61st 641 Chris Lates & Raymond Wren Borderliners Orienteering Club MV 216 05:16:04 250 -34   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, DE, F 148 87 404
62nd 745 John Arnold & Adrian Butter SN Orienteering Club M 212 05:03:27 220 -8   S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DP, CY, F      
63rd 734 James Fraser & Christian Pohl Accenture M 210 04:43:22 210     S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F      
64th 586 Paul Sharples & Rachael Sharples Bingley Harriers and AC MIXV 210 04:44:01 210     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DJ, CY, F 116 39 292
65th 697 Louise Hawson & Matthew Fennelow   MIX 210 04:46:18 210     S, CA, BZ, DE, CC, DJ, DP, AG, CY, F      
66th 740 Carl Stanton & Benjamin Fenton   M 210 04:54:58 210     S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, CC, CY, F      
67th 692 Matt Hing & Mike Jeavons   MV 210 04:59:09 210     S, BL, AC, AL, DJ, DP, AG, CU, CY, F 92 3 216
68th 631 David Macha & Stephen Macha   MV 208 05:10:04 230 -22   S, BZ, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DP, CY, F 106 24 258
69th 634 Sam Oddie & Bruce Willoughby   MV 206 05:01:18 210 -4   S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F 97 10.5 228
70th 612 Amy Macfarlane & Sarah Roscoe   F 204 05:07:33 220 -16   S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DJ, DP, CY, F      
71st 996 Lewis Johnston & Andrew Blanchard   M 204 05:22:53 250 -46   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, CC, F      
72nd 590 Sarah Francis & Matthew Grant SN Orienteering Club MIXV 200 04:50:29 200     S, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 92 3 206
73rd 816 Christopher Ainsworth & Andy Hicks   MV 200 05:19:08 240 -40   S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, DE, F 126 54 308
74th 731 Paul Booth & Rosie Jones Pennine Fell Runners MIX 198 05:05:11 210 -12   S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F      
75th 757 Iain McIntyre & Robert McIntyre   M 190 04:34:33 190     S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DP, CY, F      
76th 762 Rob Berger & Will Pakes-Geddes Wiggle Runner M 190 04:38:00 190     S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DP, CY, F      
77th 709 Joshua Chambers & Jade Bowling   MIX 190 04:53:24 190     S, CA, BZ, DE, CC, DP, AG, BH, CY, F      
78th 690 Jon Maskill & Ben Tarlow   MV 190 04:56:05 190     S, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DJ, DP, CY, F 93 4.5 199
79th 422 Al Kitchener & Will Patterson   MV 190 05:09:51 210 -20   S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DJ, CY, F 130 60 304
80th 750 Allan Hodkinson & Craig Cairns   M 190 05:24:36 240 -50   S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DJ, DH, CY, F      
81st 682 Rob Kohler & Nigel Worseys Dartmoor Runners MV 180 04:30:56 180     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DP, CY, F 123 49.5 269
82nd 686 Jim Hardcastle & Mark Wigley Clevedon Athgletic Club MV 180 04:36:19 180     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, DP, CY, F 91 1.5 183
83rd 744 James Anderson Anderson & Ciron Edwards   M 180 04:43:46 180     S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F      
84th 760 Sam Jenner & James Langstraat   M 180 04:51:24 180     S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F      
85th 626 Duncan Marsh & Chris Adams Dark Peak Fell Runners MV 180 04:54:20 180     S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, CY, F 90 0 180
86th 988 Donald Cumming & Nick Helm   M 180 04:58:19 180     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CY, F      
87th 646 Ian Wilson & Mark Tandy Cosmics Deeside Runners MV 180 04:59:35 180     S, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, CY, F 97 10.5 199
88th 761 Edward Bailey & James Lawless   M 180 05:24:49 230 -50   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, DP, CY, F      
89th 645 Brent MacGregor & Andrew Elliott   MV 174 05:22:41 220 -46   S, CA, BL, DE, CC, DP, AG, BH, CY, F 131 61.5 281
90th 659 Andy Pettit & Nick Hayward   MV 172 05:23:30 220 -48   S, CA, BL, DE, CC, BP, DJ, F 91 1.5 175
91st 811 Christopher Vardy & Jonathan Vardy   M 170 04:17:29 170   G S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F      
92nd 763 Ian Mitchell & Jonathan Bond Ocean Lake Triathlon M 170 04:33:41 170     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F      
93rd 777 Alex Rose & Adam Caswell   M 170 04:35:22 170     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F      
94th 637 Chris Gunn & Simon Kippin   MV 170 04:35:59 170     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F 94 6 180
95th 815 John Wootton & Liz Wootton   MIX 170 04:37:06 170   G S, BL, DE, CC, DJ, CY, F      
96th 650 Andrew Jackson & David Casey   MV 170 04:43:45 170     S, DE, CC, DJ, DP, AG, CY, F 103 19.5 203
97th 810 David Savage & Giles Savage   M 170 04:48:24 170   G S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F      
98th 596 Michael Stewart & Heather Thomson ESOC MIXV 170 04:50:14 170     S, DE, CC, DP, AG, DF, F 102 18 201
99th 720 Rudi Aerts & Lies Desaer Omega Belgium MIX 170 04:50:42 170   G S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F      
100th 640 Anthony Watt & Edmund Doyle   MV 170 04:51:23 170     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F 95 7.5 183
101st 678 Chris Starnes & David Wyatt Saddleworth Runners MV 170 04:53:43 170     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F 99 13.5 193
102nd 705 Kira Rehfeld & Matthias May Vegan Runners UK MIX 170 04:54:22 170     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F      
103rd 791 Chris Shearlock & Ross Beard Fat Dads BC M 170 04:56:39 170     S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, CY, F      
104th 638 Benedict Ryan & James McGinn Ex Army Army MV 170 04:57:16 170     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F 90 0 170
105th 769 Simon Thacker & Nigel Thacker   M 170 04:58:17 170     S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CY, F      
106th 632 Graham Hey & Phil Ward   MV 164 05:02:07 170 -6   S, CA, BL, DE, CC, DP, CY, F 128 57 257
107th 768 Tom Farrand & Jon Seddon   M 164 05:27:06 220 -56   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F      
108th 727 Mark Sammon & Michelle Sunter SELOC Lostock AC MIXV 162 05:08:20 180 -18   S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, CY, F 102 18 191
109th 602 Stuart Worsfold & Joanna Campbell   MIXV 162 05:08:59 180 -18   S, CA, BZ, DE, CC, DP, AG, BH, F 90 0 162
110th 693 Neil Stantiall & Phil Hobby Stubbington Green Runners MV 160 04:42:03 160     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, F 90 0 160
111th 589 Sarah Ledbury & Alex Ledbury MDOC MIXV 160 04:44:00 160     S, CA, BL, DE, CC, CY, F 90 0 160
112th 673 Richard Woods & Paul Ellis   MV 160 04:47:06 160     S, CA, BL, DE, CC, CY, F 99 13.5 182
113th 633 Jell Ellis & Peter Ellis   MV 160 04:51:58 160     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, F 115 37.5 220
114th 580 Paul Roberts & Paul Richardson   M 160 04:52:14 160     S, CA, BZ, DE, CC, DP, AG, F      
115th 614 Alison Love & Isabel Berry Borderliners Orienteering Club F 160 04:53:06 160     S, BZ, BL, AC, AL, DJ, DP, CY, F      
116th 662 Graham Ramsden & Adam Lowe Claro Orienteering Club MV 160 04:57:02 160     S, CA, BZ, DE, CC, DJ, F 106 24 198
117th 674 Malcolm Cochrane & David Buckley   MV 160 04:59:42 160     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, AL, CC, F 121 46.5 234
118th 668 Steven Hemingway & Darren Taafe   MV 160 05:24:03 210 -50   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, F 112 33 213
119th 703 Jayne Lee & Geraint Lee   MIX 158 05:00:37 160 -2   S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, F      
120th 766 Derek Lee & Graham Driver AIRE M 154 05:07:19 170 -16   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, F      
121st 585 Bill Mumford & Gina Mumford Eden Valley Runners MIXV 152 05:03:42 160 -8   S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, F 116 39 211
122nd 621 Caroline Knox & Tessa Wardley Reigate Priory AC FV 150 04:35:17 150     S, CA, BL, DE, CC, F 96 9 164
123rd 733 Fiona Johnson & Malcolm Johnson Stockport Harriers MIX 150 04:43:10 150     S, BL, DE, CC, BH, CY, F      
124th 773 Steven Mclellan & Paul Bridge   M 150 04:50:54 150     S, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CY, F      
125th 618 Jessica Green & Sarah Jarvis   F 148 05:40:24 230 -82   S, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AQ, BP, DJ, F      
126th 771 Harry Eaton & Patrick Eaton   M 146 05:16:42 180 -34   S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, CY, F      
127th 595 Elaine Stewart & Richard Wade Cosmic Hill Bashers Holmfirth Harriers MIXV 140 04:13:14 140     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CY, F 111 31.5 184
128th 582 Sue Woods & Lisa Whetter   FV 140 04:35:33 140     S, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F 95 7.5 151
129th 675 Robin Frost & Keith Stewart   MV 140 04:47:30 140     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, AL, CY, F 96 9 153
130th 608 Jean Sellar & Islay Sellar   F 140 04:52:44 140     S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CY, F      
131st 795 Paul Higgs & James Johnson Bath Bats M 140 04:59:51 140     S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, AL, CY, F      
132nd 753 Nick Martin & Alex Doyle CLOK Cleveland M 136 05:06:40 150 -14   S, CA, BL, DE, CC, F      
133rd 579 Judy Hardman & Samantha Hardman   FV 130 04:37:41 130   G S, CA, BL, DE, CY, F 102 18 153
134th 676 Stephen Collier & Peter Vojak Kennington Chambers MV 130 04:39:32 130     S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, F 118 42 185
135th 756 James Millington & Michael Leadbetter   M 130 04:45:34 130     S, BL, DE, CC, CY, F      
136th 726 Neil Palmer & Sarah Kitching K&C MIX 130 04:45:53 130     S, CA, BL, DE, CY, F      
137th 718 Sarah Vernau & David Vernau   MIX 130 04:50:10 130     S, BL, DE, CC, CY, F      
138th 696 Derek Fryer & Alison Fryer   MIX 130 04:52:40 130   G S, BL, DE, CC, CY, F      
139th 649 Blake Dobson & Ben Robertson   MV 130 04:55:13 130     S, BZ, DE, CC, DJ, F 99 13.5 148
140th 737 Rytis Kevelaitis & Emilis Ruzele   M 130 05:29:56 190 -60   S, CA, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, F      
141st 721 Andrew Derrick & Samantha Prior/Lisa Blair Saxons OC MIX 128 05:00:36 130 -2   S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, F      
142nd 679 Neil Bausor & Andy Sworn Hart Road Runners MV 128 05:10:51 150 -22   S, CA, BL, DE, CC, F 113 34.5 172
143rd 642 David Morris & Roger Harrison Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV 126 05:41:17 210 -84   S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CC, DE, F 113 34.5 169
144th 911 Jane Keenan & Javed Johl ATC(P) MIX 124 05:47:18 220 -96   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DE, F      
145th 780 Richard Ward & Christopher Schoeb FindaRace M 120 03:40:39 120     S, BL, DE, CC, F      
146th 591 Imme Davies & Martin Carter Hay Hotfooter MIXV 120 04:01:06 120     S, CA, BL, DE, F 99 13.5 136
147th 736 Tom Pollak & Chris Burke   MV 120 04:09:52 120     S, CA, BL, DE, F 102 18 142
148th 592 Simon Jones & Sara Jones   MIXV 120 04:21:06 120     S, CA, BL, DE, F 98 12 134
149th 739 Mark Parrott & Thomas Parrott   M 120 04:33:40 120   G S, CA, BL, CC, DP, CY, F      
150th 666 Christopher Gill & Michael White Selby Striders MV 120 04:36:17 120     S, CA, BL, DE, F 136 69 203
151st 759 Simon Bullock & Chris Lees   M 120 04:43:29 120     S, CA, BZ, DE, CC, F      
152nd 613 Patricia McCarthy & Rose Waterman   F 120 04:56:52 120     S, CA, BL, DE, F      
153rd 728 Paddy Brodie & Pete Porter   MV 116 05:06:02 130 -14   S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, F 95 7.5 125
154th 670 Peter Deeks & Antony Rose   MV 114 05:27:58 170 -56   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, AL, CC, CY, F 106 24 141
155th 587 Cali Ingham & Ian Jackson Carnethy Hill Running Club MIXV 110 04:47:30 110     S, BZ, BL, DE, CY, F 125 52.5 168
156th 787 Chris Laws & Richard Batstone teamHSX M 110 04:56:20 110     S, CY, BH, AG, DF, F      
157th 775 Jake White & Nathan Blencowe   M 110 04:59:32 110     S, DF, AG, BH, CY, F      
158th 677 Tom Hutchison & Andy Mullett TeamBath AC MV 110 05:09:09 130 -20   S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, F 126 54 169
159th 603 Richard Bartlett & Miranda Bartlett   MIXV 110 05:14:48 140 -30   S, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F 126 54 169
160th 804 Dave Kirby & Daniel Aspel   M 106 05:11:48 130 -24   S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, F      
161st 770 James White & Michael Priestman   M 106 05:31:24 170 -64   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, F      
162nd 647 Rob Bryant & Peter Foster Bristol Orienteering Klub MV 104 05:12:45 130 -26   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, AL, F 124 51 157
163rd 492 Chris Boryer & Chris Panton [MIL]   M 104 05:57:44 220 -116   S, BL, AC, DQ, AL, DJ, AI, F      
164th 778 Daniel Case & Dara Patrick   M 100 04:06:27 100     S, BZ, BL, DE, F      
165th 593 Howard Chambers & Jo Cunningham Saddleworth Runners MIXV 100 04:27:14 100     S, BZ, DE, CC, CY, F 100 15 115
166th 724 Steven Paterson & Elinor Crockford   MIX 100 04:27:29 100     S, BL, DE, CY, F      
167th 654 Phil Caswell & Rod Smart   MV 100 04:28:03 100     S, BZ, BL, DE, F 102 18 118
168th 625 Hywel Watkin & Alan Parry   MV 100 04:34:30 100     S, BZ, BL, DE, F 122 48 148
169th 767 Ollie March & Alex Phillips   M 100 05:39:39 180 -80   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, AL, CY, F      
170th 148 Andrew Lambe & Abbie Hull Quakers Running Club MIX 98 05:35:06 170 -72   S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F      
171st 799 Edmund Jack & James Mottram   M 96 05:16:44 130 -34   S, BL, AC, AL, DJ, F      
172nd 609 Alison Scott & Jane Saul   FV 92 05:23:04 140 -48   S, BL, AC, AL, DJ, CY, F 111 31.5 121
173rd 698 Naomi Day & Chris Day   MIX 92 05:23:47 140 -48 G S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, AL, CY, F      
174th 714 Alan Mackay & Zoe Mackay Darlington Triathlon Club MIX 92 05:33:18 160 -68   S, CA, BL, DE, CC, CY, F      
175th 722 Tania Milnes & Tom Rumsey   MIX 90 04:44:03 90     S, BL, DE, F      
176th 786 Mathew Winslade & Ashley Allen   M 90 05:34:23 160 -70   S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, F      
177th 807 David Sandford & Phil Friel   M 80 04:23:37 80     S, CA, BZ, BL, F      
178th 630 Caroline Baker & William Baker Wickwar Wunners MIX 80 04:25:32 80   G S, CA, BZ, BL, F      
179th 689 Andrew Farnworth & Tim Cook   MV 80 04:32:11 80     S, CA, BZ, BL, F 92 3 82
180th 704 Paul Jackson & Jacqueline Jackson   MIX 80 04:32:19 80     S, CA, BZ, BL, F      
181st 717 Nic Maskell & Matt Whitehead   MIX 80 04:47:14 80     S, CA, BZ, BL, F      
182nd 725 Ben Savage & Helen Casey   MIX 80 04:53:25 80     S, CA, BZ, BL, F      
183rd 779 Kevin Patrick & Tom Woolley   MV 80 04:54:05 80     S, CA, BZ, BL, F 95 7.5 86
184th 610 Emma Harris & Meriel White   F 80 04:55:10 80     S, BZ, CA, BL, F      
185th 598 Philip Evason & Rachel Evason Wimborne Orienteers MIXV 80 05:34:04 150 -70   S, CA, BL, DE, CC, F 116 39 111
186th 616 Helen Mercer & Grace Petkovic   F 76 05:21:13 120 -44   S, BL, AC, AL, CC, F      
187th 708 James Godfrey & Nikki Waters   MIX 74 05:07:56 90 -16   S, BL, AC, AL, F      
188th 688 Bruce Girdlestone & Robert Hawkins Rhelex MV 70 04:27:23 70     S, CA, BL, F 105 22.5 86
189th 648 Tatsuo Nemoto & Hideki Mori VALEO Japan Sky Running Association MV 64 05:12:28 90 -26   S, BL, AC, AL, F 101 16.5 75
190th 680 Roger Watkinson & David Cain   MV 60 05:14:17 90 -30   S, CA, BZ, DE, F 114 36 82
191st 663 Steve Hampshire & Jess Roebuck Pickering Running club MV 60 05:24:22 110 -50   S, BZ, BL, AC, AL, CY, F 108 27 76
192nd 738 James Paton & Adrian Keeble   M 50 04:19:45 50     S, BZ, BL, F      
193rd 606 Jessica Jordon-White & Diana Saunders   F 50 04:23:46 50     S, BZ, BL, F      
194th 681 Richard Watt & Richard Shooter   MV 50 04:31:47 50     S, BZ, BL, F 100 15 58
195th 605 Sally Morgan & Gareth Morgan   MIXV 50 04:42:34 50     S, DE, F 108 27 64
196th 594 Ashley Cooper & Angie Page   MIXV 50 04:58:39 50     S, BZ, BL, F 113 34.5 67
197th 732 Emma Burnett & Allan Munro   MIX 44 05:22:34 90 -46   S, BL, DE, F      
198th 141 Salka Hintikka & Mark Gill   MIX 40 04:02:37 40     S, CA, BZ, F      
199th 809 William Durham & Timour Wehbi   M 40 04:23:26 40     S, BL, F      
200th 583 Philly Hare & Sue Slack Pickering RC FV 40 04:29:00 40     S, BL, F 116 39 56
201st 163 Kirsty Struthers & Paul Willett NYMAC MIX 30 04:08:55 30     S, CY, BH, F      
202nd 635 Philip Jones & David Jones NGOC MV 30 04:46:52 30   G S, CA, F 118 42 43
203rd 781 Dominic Merrett & Edward Merrett   M 26 05:31:08 90 -64 G S, BL, AC, AL, F      
204th 615 Helene Woodham & Victoria Poll Bracknell Forest Runners F 12 05:33:35 80 -68   S, CA, BZ, BL, F      
205th 691 Andrew Smith & John Greenwood   MV 10 02:57:26 10     S, CY, F 103 19.5 12
206th 754 Rob Munday & David Wearn Find a Race M 10 02:59:28 10     S, CY, F      
207th 699 Matthew Robinson & Abigail Holland   MIX 10 03:33:02 10     S, CY, F      
208th 796 Ben Hadfield & Pietro Andrianopoli   M 10 04:44:02 10     S, BZ, F      
209th 719 David Altabev & Ursula Heath Project Awesome MIX 8 06:10:50 150 -142   S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, DQ, F      
210th 741 Adrian Mcinally & Mark Mcinally   M 6 06:21:58 170 -164   S, CA, BZ, BL, DE, CC, CY, F      
211th 651 Mark Davies & John Price Hay Hotfooters MV 0 02:06:58 0     S, F 119 43.5 0
212th 700 Steve Collins & Rebecca Collins   MIX 0 02:36:13 0   G S, F      
213th 687 Chris Hopkins & Mark Higgins   MV 0 02:46:02 0     S, F 93 4.5 0
214th 584 Debbie Girdlestone & Mary Carrick   FV 0 03:30:59 0     S, F 123 49.5 0
215th 694 Shuhei Akamine & Miyuki Tamura   MIX 0 03:33:34 0     S, F      
216th 639 Roger Ashby & Michael Ashby Pennine Fellrunners MV 0 06:29:03 180 -180 G S, CA, BZ, BL, AC, AL, DE, F 112 33 0
217th 658 Ian Sandiford & Matthew Townson   MV -90 07:09:21 170 -260   S, CA, BL, AC, AL, DE, F 95 7.5 -90
mF 597 Richard Vaughan & Jennie Johnson LDWA MIXV 0   0     S 95 7.5 0