Vet Results for Sunday - 29-Oct-2017 - Long Score

...return to index

Long Score - Mountain Marathon Results

28 controls, limit 6 hours, 780 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty FGEN Controls, in order visited Vet % Vet Score
1st 572 Nick Barrable & Darrel High   MV 490 05:48:51 490     S, CB, DC, CM, BK, CH, BF, BD, DL, CD, CZ, CE, AT, CG, AF, AP, DX, CQ, CJ, F 91 1.5 497
2nd 396 Calvin Routledge & Max Cole [MIL]   MV 440 05:42:59 440     S, CB, DC, CM, BK, CH, BD, DL, CD, AF, CZ, CE, AT, AP, DX, CQ, CJ, F 97 10.5 486
3rd 447 Ben Stansfield & Pat Bartlett Central Athletics Club MV 404 06:07:37 420 -16   S, CB, DC, BF, CM, BK, CH, BD, DL, CD, AF, CZ, CE, AT, F 99 13.5 459
4th 401 Phil Scarf & Bill Johnson Team Endurancelife Calder Valley Fell Runners MV 360 05:54:10 360     S, DZ, AA, BS, DC, CM, BK, CZ, CE, AT, F 106 24 446
5th 380 Ellie Salisbury & Adrian Moir Fabian4 MIXV 280 05:59:38 280     S, CB, DC, BF, CM, BK, CZ, CE, AT, F 112 33 372
6th 487 Paddy Blythe & Mark Blythe   MV 310 05:51:16 310     S, AV, CB, DC, CM, BK, CH, BD, DL, CD, AP, CQ, CJ, F 100 15 357
7th 431 Andy Heald & Mick Garratt Club 18 - 30 Club 18-30 MV 210 05:47:43 210     S, AV, CT, BD, DL, CD, CZ, AF, CG, AP, CJ, F 128 57 330
8th 446 Toby Miles & Phil Carpenter   MV 310 05:50:54 310     S, CB, DC, BF, CH, BD, DL, CD, CZ, AF, CG, AP, CJ, F 93 4.5 324
9th 394 Nigel Fenwick & Martin White   MV 250 05:58:05 250     S, CB, DC, BF, BD, DL, CD, AF, CG, AP, DX, CQ, CJ, F 108 27 318
10th 436 Steve Lumb & Stuart Ferguson   MV 220 05:26:14 220     S, AA, DZ, AZ, BG, DD, AJ, BE, F 119 43.5 316
11th 370 Mandy Goth & Sue Roberts Todmorden Harriers FV 230 05:53:47 230     S, AV, CT, BF, CH, BD, DL, CD, AF, CG, AP, F 112 33 306
12th 418 Paul Stubbs-Jefferies & Phil England   MV 220 05:27:55 220     S, CB, DC, BF, BD, DL, CD, AF, CG, AP, F 112 33 293
13th 439 Mark Bevan & Jon West Durham Fell Runners MV 280 05:44:07 280     S, AV, CB, DC, BF, BD, DL, CD, AF, CG, AT, CE, F 93 4.5 293
14th 371 Karen Nash & Rowena Browne FRA Bowland FV 220 05:46:09 220     S, AV, DL, CD, AF, CZ, CE, AT, DX, CQ, CJ, F 111 31.5 289
15th 77 Mark Vyvyan-Robinson & Richard Dearden SLOW & NOC MV 280 05:55:37 280     S, CB, DC, BF, CH, BK, CZ, CE, AT, F 91 1.5 284
16th 376 Janet Hill & John Williams springfield striders Pennine Fell Runners MIXV 170 05:57:39 170     S, AV, AA, DZ, AZ, BG, F 128 57 267
17th 437 Tim Martland & Simon Martland Lymm Runners East Pennine OC MV 210 05:56:29 210     S, CB, DC, BF, CM, BK, CH, F 105 22.5 257
18th 389 Heather Dawe & Andrea Priestley   FV 250 05:54:46 250     S, DZ, AA, BS, DC, BF, BD, DL, F 91 1.5 254
19th 440 Andy Joynson & Mark Grover Craven Energy MV 210 05:36:20 210   G S, AV, CT, BD, DL, CD, CZ, CE, AT, F 102 18 248
20th 419 Nick Whittingham & Brent Lindsay Penistone Footpath Runners MV 170 05:32:31 170     S, AV, CT, DL, BD, CZ, AT, F 120 45 247
21st 410 Peter Luckett & Neil Hatherall   MV 230 05:37:41 230     S, AV, DL, CD, AF, CG, AP, BG, AZ, AJ, DD, F 92 3 237
22nd 377 Owen Mills & Stef Kitts Keswick AC Keighly & Craven AC MIXV 230 06:14:02 260 -30   S, AV, CB, DC, BF, BD, DL, CD, AF, CG, AP, BG, F 91 1.5 233
23rd 449 Wesley Jones & Christopher Lodge Stubbington Green Runners MV 220 05:47:29 220     S, DZ, AA, AZ, BG, AJ, BE, DD, F 92 3 227
24th 513 Colwyn Jones & William Shaw   MV 140 04:03:33 140     S, AV, AZ, BG, AJ, BE, F 131 61.5 226
25th 573 Nick Lowton & Jonathon Bourne   MV 210 05:44:41 210     S, AA, DZ, AZ, BG, AJ, BE, F 94 6 223
26th 408 Brian Layton & Andrew Collings Tring Running Club. MV 160 05:32:51 160     S, DX, CQ, BG, AZ, AJ, BE, DD, F 116 39 222
27th 441 John Berry & Clive Roberts Team Jobbie MV 150 05:10:14 150     S, AZ, BG, AJ, BE, DD, CJ, F 118 42 213
28th 416 David Lee & Chris Cripps   MV 210 05:44:13 210     S, AV, CT, DL, BD, CD, CZ, AF, CG, AP, DX, F 91 1.5 213
29th 448 Ray Majer & Tim Digger   MV 130 04:46:53 130     S, AZ, BG, AJ, BE, F 128 57 204
30th 372 Linda Smith & Caroline Watt Cosmic Hillbashers FV 180 05:52:14 180     S, AV, BG, AZ, AJ, BE, DD, DX, CQ, CJ, F 99 13.5 204
31st 395 Oliver Marner & Mark Lockett Dartmoor Runners MV 200 05:28:36 200     S, AV, DL, BD, CD, CZ, CE, AT, F 91 1.5 203
32nd 417 David Wolfendale & David Downes Bowland Fell Runners / BMC Wets Cumberland OC MV 130 05:49:12 130     S, AV, CT, DL, CD, AF, CG, AP, F 127 55.5 202
33rd 404 David Moisley & David Sayer Newbury AC Reading Joggers MV 130 05:07:34 130     S, AZ, BG, AJ, BE, F 126 54 200
34th 402 David Brigden & Geoff Maitland-Jones Ex Armed Forces MV 140 04:32:33 140     S, BG, AZ, AJ, BE, DD, F 118 42 199
35th 423 Robert Woodward & Andy Kilby Dursley Running Club MV 130 04:48:12 130     S, BG, AZ, AJ, BE, F 124 51 196
36th 378 Mike Goodyer & Maggie Beggs   MIXV 140 04:29:30 140     S, AZ, BG, AJ, BE, DD, F 116 39 195
37th 434 Steve Jeffs & John Moreton Dallam Running Club Howgill Harriers MV 150 05:03:32 150     S, AZ, BG, AJ, BE, DD, CJ, F 109 28.5 193
38th 426 Simon Bowes & Les Bowes   MV 192 06:38:57 270 -78   S, CB, DC, BF, BD, DL, CD, CZ, CE, AT, F 90 0 192
39th 415 John Leeson & Carl Nichols Harlequins Orienteering Club MV 140 04:24:12 140     S, BG, AZ, AJ, BE, DD, F 111 31.5 184
40th 406 Des Thorpe & Nick Haynes Saddleworth Runners MV 160 05:26:26 160     S, AV, BG, AZ, AJ, BE, DD, CJ, F 100 15 184
41st 382 Helen Wilson & David Wilson Todmorden Harriers MIXV 130 05:36:38 130     S, AV, CB, DC, BF, CD, AP, F 114 36 177
42nd 405 Robert Small & Gawain Davies   MV 130 05:49:24 130     S, BG, AJ, AZ, BE, F 111 31.5 171
43rd 373 Karen Crawford & Jane Stagg BOK Bristol orienteering Klub FV 160 05:12:55 160     S, DX, CQ, BG, AZ, AJ, DD, BE, F 94 6 170
44th 398 Paul Millward & Ian Atkinson   MV 130 04:03:39 130     S, AZ, BG, AJ, BE, F 110 30 169
45th 411 Steven Simmons & Steven Hamblett   MV 140 05:13:42 140     S, AZ, BG, AJ, BE, DD, F 103 19.5 167
46th 413 Martyn Williams & Gareth Williams Arena 80 AC MV 150 05:28:09 150   G S, AZ, BG, AJ, BE, DD, CJ, F 97 10.5 166
47th 399 Christopher Coppellotti & Neil Thomas   MV 140 05:07:53 140     S, AV, AZ, BG, AJ, BE, F 99 13.5 159
48th 379 Steve Wathall & Charmian Heaton Retford AC FRA MIXV 110 05:25:41 110     S, AZ, BG, BE, F 117 40.5 155
49th 438 David King & David Hatton   MV 130 03:59:15 130     S, AZ, BG, AJ, BE, F 100 15 150
50th 392 Pete Twyman & James O'Connell   MV 150 05:00:02 150     S, AZ, BG, AJ, BE, DD, CJ, F 90 0 150
51st 424 Warren Danby & Nicholas Cole   MV 120 06:14:32 150 -30 G S, AV, CT, CD, CZ, CE, AT, F 105 22.5 147
52nd 403 John Harding & Tim Harding   MV 130 04:42:33 130   G S, AZ, BG, AJ, BE, F 97 10.5 144
53rd 443 Andrew Hart & Robert Clemens   MV 130 05:52:10 130     S, AV, CT, CD, AF, CG, AP, DX, CQ, CJ, F 95 7.5 140
54th 429 Graham Brown & Martin Hilton Old Knackered Runners Tattenhall Runners MV 110 04:10:04 110     S, BG, AZ, AJ, DD, F 107 25.5 138
55th 444 Anton Woolford & Daniel Woolford POTOC MV 120 05:06:12 120   G S, AZ, BG, DD, BE, F 97 10.5 133
56th 400 Ash Daniels & Jim Hutton [MIL]   MV 110 05:37:15 110     S, DZ, AA, CB, AV, F 102 18 130
57th 435 Ed Bramley & Adrian Royston   MV 100 05:43:20 100     S, AV, CQ, BG, AZ, F 107 25.5 126
58th 428 Andy Southby & Lee Wildey [MIL]   MV 110 05:32:13 110     S, AV, CB, AA, DZ, F 95 7.5 118
59th 427 Andy Scaife & Luke Fradsham accili ratti MV 110 05:26:35 110     S, AV, CB, DC, BF, DX, CQ, F 93 4.5 115
60th 393 Ahmed Mohammed & Shahid Mohammed   MV 110 04:37:28 110     S, BG, AZ, BE, F 92 3 113
61st 397 Darren Chapman & Paul Crinnion   MV 80 04:54:37 80     S, AZ, BG, F 104 21 97
62nd 374 Debbie Wilkes & Jackie Barker   FV 64 06:17:05 100 -36   S, DX, CQ, BG, AJ, BE, F 121 46.5 94
63rd 381 Sally McGrath & Euan McGrath Stubbington Green Runners MIXV 80 03:42:26 80     S, BG, AJ, BE, F 100 15 92
64th 375 Derek Tyers & Claire Dossett FRA MIXV 80 05:20:05 80     S, AV, CG, AP, DX, CQ, CJ, F 99 13.5 91
65th 488 Neil Smith & Richard Hughes Darlington Tri Club M 80 05:29:42 80     S, BG, AJ, BE, F 91 1.5 81
66th 131 Declan Woods & Steve Wood   MV 56 06:11:53 80 -24   S, CB, DC, BF, F 100 15 64
67th 432 Stephen Coveney & Jerzy Matuszewski City Of Hull AC Stockport Harriers MV 30 03:39:47 30     S, BG, F 132 63 49
68th 412 Steve Marsh & Simon Small   MV 30 03:31:24 30     S, DX, CQ, CJ, F 98 12 34