Split Times for Sunday - 29-Oct-2017 - Elite

...return to index

Elite - Split Times

28.3km 2060m

Pos Name Category Time S 1 CA 2 AA 3 BF 4 AR 5 CG 6 AE 7 BR 8 CC 9 DP 10 CY F
1st Shane Ohly & Duncan Archer
M 06:01:05 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:23:03 (1st)
00:23:03 (1st)
00:56:10 (1st)
00:33:07 (1st)
01:52:57 (1st)
00:56:47 (1st)
02:49:31 (1st)
00:56:34 (3rd)
03:15:24 (1st)
00:25:53 (2nd=)
03:57:25 (1st)
00:42:01 (1st)
04:30:11 (1st)
00:32:46 (3rd)
05:16:11 (1st)
00:46:00 (1st)
05:34:11 (1st)
00:18:00 (1st)
05:50:13 (1st)
00:16:02 (1st)
06:01:05 (1st)
00:10:52 (5th)
2nd Steve Birkinshaw & Andrew Berry
Borrowdale Fell Runners Durham Fell Runners
M 06:08:42 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:25:40 (4th)
00:25:40 (4th)
01:00:13 (2nd)
00:34:33 (2nd)
01:58:00 (2nd)
00:57:47 (2nd)
02:51:13 (2nd)
00:53:13 (1st)
03:17:06 (2nd)
00:25:53 (2nd=)
03:59:15 (2nd)
00:42:09 (2nd)
04:31:18 (2nd)
00:32:03 (1st)
05:22:10 (2nd)
00:50:52 (3rd)
05:41:21 (2nd)
00:19:11 (3rd)
05:59:58 (2nd)
00:18:37 (3rd)
06:08:42 (2nd)
00:08:44 (1st)
3rd Tom Gibbs & Paul Tierney
Ambleside AC
M 06:38:38 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:24:43 (2nd)
00:24:43 (2nd)
01:01:01 (3rd)
00:36:18 (3rd)
02:03:15 (3rd)
01:02:14 (4th)
02:58:06 (3rd)
00:54:51 (2nd)
03:23:56 (3rd)
00:25:50 (1st)
04:10:30 (3rd)
00:46:34 (4th)
04:46:20 (3rd)
00:35:50 (6th=)
05:41:23 (3rd)
00:55:03 (4th)
06:04:13 (3rd)
00:22:50 (6th)
06:28:44 (3rd)
00:24:31 (8th)
06:38:38 (3rd)
00:09:54 (3rd)
4th Jonny Malley & Tom Saville
Ambleside AC
M 06:45:40 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:25:46 (5th)
00:25:46 (5th)
01:05:52 (5th)
00:40:06 (5th)
02:07:10 (4th)
01:01:18 (3rd)
03:13:49 (4th)
01:06:39 (7th)
03:43:20 (4th)
00:29:31 (6th)
04:35:20 (4th)
00:52:00 (5th)
05:08:03 (4th)
00:32:43 (2nd)
05:58:18 (4th)
00:50:15 (2nd)
06:17:01 (4th)
00:18:43 (2nd)
06:35:03 (4th)
00:18:02 (2nd)
06:45:40 (4th)
00:10:37 (4th)
5th Philip Wilkinson & Matt Harmon
M 07:24:48 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:31:03 (12th)
00:31:03 (12th)
01:22:39 (12th)
00:51:36 (13th)
02:38:23 (10th)
01:15:44 (8th)
03:38:17 (8th)
00:59:54 (4th)
04:07:13 (7th)
00:28:56 (5th)
04:53:31 (6th)
00:46:18 (3rd)
05:29:21 (6th)
00:35:50 (6th=)
06:31:37 (6th)
01:02:16 (9th)
06:53:16 (6th)
00:21:39 (5th)
07:13:50 (5th)
00:20:34 (4th)
07:24:48 (5th)
00:10:58 (6th)
6th Thomas Wilson & Alistair Masson
Edinburgh University Orienteering Club
M 07:26:19 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:25:21 (3rd)
00:25:21 (3rd)
01:04:00 (4th)
00:38:39 (4th)
02:13:56 (5th)
01:09:56 (5th)
03:19:12 (5th)
01:05:16 (6th)
03:46:17 (5th)
00:27:05 (4th)
04:50:08 (5th)
01:03:51 (12th)
05:24:47 (5th)
00:34:39 (5th)
06:27:22 (5th)
01:02:35 (10th)
06:50:14 (5th)
00:22:52 (7th)
07:16:47 (6th)
00:26:33 (11th)
07:26:19 (6th)
00:09:32 (2nd)
7th Tom Gomersall & Stuart Reid
Bingley Harriers Dark Peak Fell Runners
M 07:41:57 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:28:55 (7th)
00:28:55 (7th)
01:12:38 (7th)
00:43:43 (7th)
02:29:35 (7th)
01:16:57 (9th)
03:38:41 (9th)
01:09:06 (10th)
04:10:19 (9th)
00:31:38 (11th)
05:02:50 (9th)
00:52:31 (7th)
05:43:01 (8th)
00:40:11 (9th)
06:44:26 (8th)
01:01:25 (8th)
07:07:21 (8th)
00:22:55 (8th)
07:28:11 (7th)
00:20:50 (5th)
07:41:57 (7th)
00:13:46 (10th)
8th Charlie Sproson & Tim Laney
Bath Baths
MV 07:43:29 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:29:20 (8th)
00:29:20 (8th)
01:16:14 (9th)
00:46:54 (10th)
02:33:15 (8th)
01:17:01 (10th)
03:37:22 (7th)
01:04:07 (5th)
04:09:33 (8th)
00:32:11 (12th)
05:01:55 (8th)
00:52:22 (6th)
05:43:13 (9th)
00:41:18 (10th)
06:40:25 (7th)
00:57:12 (6th)
07:06:05 (7th)
00:25:40 (11th)
07:30:10 (8th)
00:24:05 (6th)
07:43:29 (8th)
00:13:19 (9th)
9th Patrick Devine-Wright & Tim Lenton
Axe Valley Runners
MV 07:50:17 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:30:01 (9th)
00:30:01 (9th)
01:10:29 (6th)
00:40:28 (6th)
02:21:07 (6th)
01:10:38 (6th)
03:28:25 (6th)
01:07:18 (8th)
03:59:20 (6th)
00:30:55 (8th)
04:53:43 (7th)
00:54:23 (9th)
05:35:38 (7th)
00:41:55 (11th)
06:46:31 (9th)
01:10:53 (11th)
07:12:08 (10th)
00:25:37 (10th)
07:38:08 (10th)
00:26:00 (9th)
07:50:17 (9th)
00:12:09 (7th)
10th David Spence & Adam Marcinowicz
Tri-Adventure
M 07:51:36 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:30:46 (11th)
00:30:46 (11th)
01:16:55 (10th)
00:46:09 (9th)
02:34:38 (9th)
01:17:43 (11th)
03:42:09 (10th)
01:07:31 (9th)
04:13:12 (10th)
00:31:03 (10th)
05:07:25 (10th)
00:54:13 (8th)
05:47:12 (10th)
00:39:47 (8th)
06:48:12 (10th)
01:01:00 (7th)
07:11:13 (9th)
00:23:01 (9th)
07:37:21 (9th)
00:26:08 (10th)
07:51:36 (10th)
00:14:15 (11th)
11th Kim Baxter & Dave Sykes
Dark Peak Fell Runners
MIX 08:09:00 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:30:12 (10th)
00:30:12 (10th)
01:21:16 (11th)
00:51:04 (11th)
02:43:03 (12th)
01:21:47 (12th)
04:06:18 (12th)
01:23:15 (13th)
04:36:59 (12th)
00:30:41 (7th)
05:40:15 (12th)
01:03:16 (11th)
06:14:51 (11th)
00:34:36 (4th)
07:10:24 (11th)
00:55:33 (5th)
07:31:53 (11th)
00:21:29 (4th)
07:56:12 (11th)
00:24:19 (7th)
08:09:00 (11th)
00:12:48 (8th)
m1-10 Adam Jackson & Neil Lowry
M 01:39:15 00:00:00
00:00:00










01:39:15
m1-10 Matt Knapp & Ben Bradford
Dartmoor runners Chamonix Ski Alpinisme
M 02:49:52 00:00:00
00:00:00










02:49:52
m3-10 Paul Horsfall & Ed Charlton Weedy
NGOC Army
M 03:16:49 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:28:17 (6th)
00:28:17 (6th)
01:12:40 (8th)
00:44:23 (8th)








03:16:49
m2-5 m8-10 Andrew McLennan & Robert Cooper
Lewes AC
M 06:10:33 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:40:19 (16th)
00:40:19 (16th)




02:50:55
04:09:23
01:18:28 (14th)



06:10:33
m7-10 Kerstin Rosenqvist & Cristoffer Stockman
Vateras LK
MIX 07:10:13 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:35:13 (14th)
00:35:13 (14th)
01:31:10 (14th)
00:55:57 (14th)
03:00:51 (13th)
01:29:41 (13th)
04:26:21 (13th)
01:25:30 (14th)
05:08:20 (14th)
00:41:59 (14th)
06:31:58 (14th)
01:23:38 (14th)




07:10:13
m8-10 Mario Ruggiero & Andrea Villa
Nirvana Raid
M 07:49:11 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:32:33 (13th)
00:32:33 (13th)
01:23:40 (13th)
00:51:07 (12th)
02:39:04 (11th)
01:15:24 (7th)
03:49:35 (11th)
01:10:31 (11th)
04:29:06 (11th)
00:39:31 (13th)
05:30:55 (11th)
01:01:49 (10th)
06:15:28 (12th)
00:44:33 (13th)



07:49:11
m8 James Pup Harris & Littledave Cumins
Team KoM
M 09:22:35 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:35:43 (15th)
00:35:43 (15th)
01:44:15 (15th)
01:08:32 (15th)
03:18:01 (14th)
01:33:46 (14th)
04:33:30 (14th)
01:15:29 (12th)
05:04:29 (13th)
00:30:59 (9th)
06:09:55 (13th)
01:05:26 (13th)
06:54:21 (13th)
00:44:26 (12th)

08:32:03
09:08:17
00:36:14 (12th)
09:22:35
00:14:18 (12th)
rtd Colin Brearley & Anthony Fryer
Pennine Fell Runners Valley Striders
MV   00:00:00
00:00:00











rtd Adam Stirk & Andrew Higgins
Wharfedale Harriers & Northumberland FR
M   00:00:00
00:00:00