Split Times for Sunday - 29-Oct-2017 - Combined

...return to index

Combined - Split Times

18.2km 1275m

Pos Name Category Time                          
1st David Nichols & Lawrence Coghlan
University of Nottingham
M 04:04:54 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
00:29:30
00:29:30 (2nd)
AD
00:49:22
00:19:52 (1st)
CC
01:26:26
00:37:04 (2nd)
DJ
01:42:45
00:16:19 (1st)
BX
02:18:47
00:36:02 (1st)
DI
02:28:44
00:09:57 (1st)
CR
02:33:31
00:04:47 (1st)
DH
02:47:43
00:14:12 (1st)
BJ
03:03:36
00:15:53 (1st)
AG
03:29:54
00:26:18 (1st)
CY
03:54:45
00:24:51 (1st)
F
04:04:54
00:10:09 (1st)
2nd Tom Elliott & Chris Barton
Windermere Boyz Club
M 04:49:20 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
00:27:44
00:27:44 (1st)
AD
00:48:42
00:20:58 (2nd)
CC
01:25:42
00:37:00 (1st)
DJ
01:47:44
00:22:02 (2nd)
BX
02:29:54
00:42:10 (2nd)
DI
02:43:37
00:13:43 (4th)
CR
02:59:56
00:16:19 (7th)
DH
03:22:08
00:22:12 (4th)
BJ
03:39:54
00:17:46 (2nd)
AG
04:10:48
00:30:54 (2nd)
CY
04:38:37
00:27:49 (4th)
F
04:49:20
00:10:43 (2nd)
3rd Simon Smith & Joseph Rudin
M 04:53:21 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
00:32:54
00:32:54 (3rd)
AD
00:55:12
00:22:18 (3rd)
CC
01:37:58
00:42:46 (4th)
BX
02:43:02
01:05:04 (1st)
DI
02:54:07
00:11:05 (2nd)
CR
03:02:42
00:08:35 (4th)
DH
03:21:32
00:18:50 (2nd)
AM
03:46:32
00:25:00 (1st)
DP
03:57:33
00:11:01 (1st)
AG
04:17:27
00:19:54 (1st)
CY
04:42:23
00:24:56 (2nd)
F
04:53:21
00:10:58 (3rd)
4th Paul Trott & Richard Tyson
Howgill Harriers
MV 05:04:31 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
00:33:26
00:33:26 (4th)
AD
01:00:01
00:26:35 (4th)
CC
01:42:36
00:42:35 (3rd)
DJ
02:07:14
00:24:38 (3rd)
DP
02:38:44
00:31:30 (1st)
AM
02:45:03
00:06:19 (1st)
DH
03:03:01
00:17:58 (2nd)
BJ
03:22:14
00:19:13 (3rd)
CU
04:04:30
00:42:16 (1st)
AG
04:23:52
00:19:22 (1st)
CY
04:52:59
00:29:07 (6th)
F
05:04:31
00:11:32 (5th)
5th Alex Evens & Nick Evens
M 05:36:57 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
00:42:17
00:42:17 (9th)
AD
01:09:27
00:27:10 (5th)
CC
01:55:17
00:45:50 (6th)
BX
03:14:37
01:19:20 (2nd)
DI
03:28:03
00:13:26 (3rd)
CR
03:35:06
00:07:03 (2nd)
DH
03:56:24
00:21:18 (3rd)
AM
04:22:10
00:25:46 (2nd)
DP
04:33:50
00:11:40 (2nd)
AG
04:55:22
00:21:32 (2nd)
CY
05:23:28
00:28:06 (5th)
F
05:36:57
00:13:29 (7th)
6th Tom Raftery & Becky Raftery
Tring RC
MIX 05:49:12 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
00:33:56
00:33:56 (5th)
AD
01:03:35
00:29:39 (7th)
CC
01:57:57
00:54:22 (11th)
DJ
02:25:31
00:27:34 (5th)
BX
03:19:19
00:53:48 (3rd)
DI
03:34:16
00:14:57 (5th)
CR
03:41:51
00:07:35 (3rd)
DH
04:09:01
00:27:10 (7th)
BJ
04:29:48
00:20:47 (5th)
AG
05:01:02
00:31:14 (3rd)
CY
05:33:51
00:32:49 (8th)
F
05:49:12
00:15:21 (11th)
7th Carolyn Evans & Jim Evans
slippery eels
MIXV 06:08:37 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
00:36:51
00:36:51 (6th)
AD
01:10:39
00:33:48 (11th)
CC
01:58:59
00:48:20 (7th)
DJ
02:33:32
00:34:33 (8th)
BX
03:31:23
00:57:51 (4th)
DI
03:49:27
00:18:04 (6th)
CR
03:59:47
00:10:20 (5th)
DH
04:26:18
00:26:31 (6th)
BJ
04:46:57
00:20:39 (4th)
AG
05:20:33
00:33:36 (4th)
CY
05:54:31
00:33:58 (9th)
F
06:08:37
00:14:06 (8th)
8th Andy Fisher & Neil Brammer
MV 06:19:12 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
00:38:24
00:38:24 (7th)
AD
01:09:03
00:30:39 (8th)
CC
02:04:04
00:55:01 (12th)
DJ
02:34:30
00:30:26 (6th)
DP
03:12:23
00:37:53 (2nd)
AM
03:19:34
00:07:11 (2nd)
DH
03:46:56
00:27:22 (3rd)
BJ
04:09:25
00:22:29 (6th)
CU
05:01:06
00:51:41 (3rd)
AG
05:25:46
00:24:40 (3rd)
CY
06:00:19
00:34:33 (10th)
F
06:19:12
00:18:53 (15th)
9th Allan Cox & Dave Hindley
Corsham Runners South Cheshire Harriers
MV 06:59:41 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
00:39:55
00:39:55 (8th)
AD
01:08:31
00:28:36 (6th)
CC
02:00:32
00:52:01 (8th)
DJ
02:35:19
00:34:47 (9th)
DP
03:36:54
01:01:35 (3rd)
AM
03:44:53
00:07:59 (3rd)
DH
04:18:34
00:33:41 (4th)
BJ
04:43:46
00:25:12 (9th)
CU
05:27:57
00:44:11 (2nd)
AG
05:56:55
00:28:58 (4th)
CY
06:43:13
00:46:18 (12th)
F
06:59:41
00:16:28 (14th)
10th Julian Parker & Dan Stowers
Dark Peak Fell Runners
MV 07:16:58 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
00:42:39
00:42:39 (10th)
AD
01:14:13
00:31:34 (9th)
CC
02:07:39
00:53:26 (9th)
DJ
02:34:56
00:27:17 (4th)
DH
03:28:11
00:53:15 (1st)
AM
03:57:28
00:29:17 (3rd)
DP
04:12:19
00:14:51 (4th)
BJ
04:53:29
00:41:10 (1st)
CU
05:54:42
01:01:13 (4th)
AG
06:18:19
00:23:37 (2nd)
CY
06:52:55
00:34:36 (11th)
F
07:16:58
00:24:03 (17th)
11th Harry Kingston & Naomi Malkin
MIX 07:28:45 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
00:58:55
00:58:55 (14th)
AD
01:45:16
00:46:21 (17th)
CC
03:06:12
01:20:56 (18th)
DJ
03:39:32
00:33:20 (7th)
BX
04:47:09
01:07:37 (5th)
DI
05:05:29
00:18:20 (7th)
CR
05:16:32
00:11:03 (6th)
DH
05:38:55
00:22:23 (5th)
BJ
06:03:24
00:24:29 (8th)
AG
06:43:23
00:39:59 (5th)
CY
07:16:02
00:32:39 (7th)
F
07:28:45
00:12:43 (6th)
12th Ian Watson & Thomas Murphy
M 07:42:31 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
00:50:18
00:50:18 (12th)
AD
01:34:03
00:43:45 (16th)
CC
02:31:31
00:57:28 (13th)
DJ
03:08:58
00:37:27 (10th)
AM
03:46:15
00:37:17 (1st)
DP
04:00:26
00:14:11 (3rd)
DH
04:19:04
00:18:38 (1st)
BJ
04:42:48
00:23:44 (7th)
CU
05:59:30
01:16:42 (5th)
AG
06:38:46
00:39:16 (5th)
CY
07:26:48
00:48:02 (13th)
F
07:42:31
00:15:43 (12th=)
None in Section 1 m1-3 m10-11 Sharon Skidmore & Katy Rehal
Mid Essex Casuals
FV 02:31:58 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB

AD

CC

AG

CY

F
02:31:58
None in Section 1 m1-3 m10-11 Thomas Georgiou & Nicholas Georgiou
M 02:42:21 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB

AD

CC

AG

CY

F
02:42:21
None in Section 1 m3 m10-11 Rob Somers & Chris Grant
M 03:41:13 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
00:59:15
00:59:15 (15th)
AD
01:33:19
00:34:04 (12th)
CC

AG

CY

F
03:41:13
None in Section 1 m10 Paul Simpson & Christopher Horner
Bowland FR Garstang
M 04:13:41 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
00:53:13
00:53:13 (13th)
AD
01:27:40
00:34:27 (13th)
CC
02:33:19
01:05:39 (15th)
AG

CY
03:57:58
F
04:13:41
00:15:43 (12th=)
None in Section 1 m10 Gareth Heathcote & Jonathan Newth
MV 04:36:40 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
01:00:10
01:00:10 (16th)
AD
01:39:50
00:39:40 (15th)
CC
02:41:37
01:01:47 (14th)
AG

CY
04:21:43
F
04:36:40
00:14:57 (9th)
None in Section 1 m10 Gordon Rowan & Gareth Anderson
Serpentine Running Club
M 05:07:54 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
01:06:28
01:06:28 (18th)
AD
01:42:48
00:36:20 (14th)
CC
02:36:51
00:54:03 (10th)
AG

CY
04:43:28
F
05:07:54
00:24:26 (18th)
None in Section 1 m1-3 m10-11 Jeroen Cliteur & Harry Hilberdink
MV 05:35:53 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB

AD

CC

AG

CY

F
05:35:53
Only 2/11 from Section 1 David Falconer & Robin Smith [MIL]
Defence Academy of the UK
M 05:44:34 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
00:48:46
00:48:46 (11th)
AD
01:20:53
00:32:07 (10th)
CC
02:33:43
01:12:50 (16th)
DP
03:39:18
01:05:35 (2nd)
AM
03:51:41
00:12:23 (5th)
AG
04:41:06
00:49:25 (1st)
CY
05:29:21
00:48:15 (14th)
F
05:44:34
00:15:13 (10th)
Only 5/11 from Section 1 Alex Copping & Otto Copping
Teambath AC
M 06:32:18 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
01:04:03
01:04:03 (17th)
AD
02:16:24
01:12:21 (19th)
CC
03:01:05
00:44:41 (5th)
DP
03:35:45
00:34:40 (1st)
AM
03:46:55
00:11:10 (4th)
DH
04:01:27
00:14:32 (1st)
BJ
04:30:55
00:29:28 (10th)
DG
05:02:38
00:31:43 (1st)
AG
05:54:03
00:51:25 (1st)
CY
06:21:06
00:27:03 (3rd)
F
06:32:18
00:11:12 (4th)
Only 2/11 from Section 1 Harrison Hague & Thomas Hague
M 06:40:23 S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB
01:12:43
01:12:43 (19th)
AD
02:01:53
00:49:10 (18th)
CC
03:21:13
01:19:20 (17th)
AM
04:26:27
01:05:14 (1st)
DP
04:42:00
00:15:33 (5th)
AG
05:25:28
00:43:28 (3rd)
CY
06:18:31
00:53:03 (15th)
F
06:40:23
00:21:52 (16th)
None in Section 1 m1-3 rtd Simon Kirby & Simon Howarth
MV   S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB

AD

CC

AG

CY

F

None in Section 1 mS-3 m10-11 John Elliott & Peter Bardsley
MV   S

AB

AD

CC

AG

CY

F

None in Section 1 mS-3 m10-11 Gemma Piron & Simon Piron
MIX   S

AB

AD

CC

AG

CY

F

None in Section 1 m1-3 rtd James Watkins & Martin Lewis
Charnwood AC
M   S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB

AD

CC

AG

CY

F

None in Section 1 m1-3 rtd David Myers & Alan Clarke
M   S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB

AD

CC

AG

CY

F

None in Section 1 m1-3 rtd Alistair Carley-Smith & Sam Page
M   S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB

AD

CC

AG

CY

F

None in Section 1 m1-3 rtd Paul Richardson & Jonny Kennedy
Saltwell Harriers
M   S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB

AD

CC

AG

CY

F

None in Section 1 m1-3 rtd Matt Davis & Lisa Davis
MIXV   S
00:00:00
00:00:00
AB

AD

CC

AG

CY

F