Split Times for Sunday - 29-Oct-2017 - A

...return to index

A - Split Times

23.8km 1730m

Pos Name Category Time S 1 BZ 2 BL 3 DY 4 CI 5 BP 6 AI 7 BW 8 AH 9 CU 10 BH 11 CY F
1st Quentin Harding & Zoe Harding
SROC
MIX 05:26:38 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:22:20 (4th)
00:22:20 (4th)
00:33:40 (2nd)
00:11:20 (3rd)
00:49:35 (1st)
00:15:55 (1st)
01:31:51 (1st)
00:42:16 (2nd)
02:22:36 (1st)
00:50:45 (1st)
02:45:54 (1st)
00:23:18 (1st)
03:26:41 (1st)
00:40:47 (2nd)
04:16:12 (1st)
00:49:31 (1st)
04:45:20 (1st)
00:29:08 (2nd)
05:04:21 (1st)
00:19:01 (5th)
05:16:11 (1st)
00:11:50 (2nd)
05:26:38 (1st)
00:10:27 (4th)
2nd Henrik Leth Jurrgensen & Laura Lambek Knudsen
Yeti
MIX 05:37:44 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:21:54 (1st)
00:21:54 (1st)
00:34:50 (3rd)
00:12:56 (5th)
00:51:06 (3rd)
00:16:16 (2nd)
01:32:53 (2nd)
00:41:47 (1st)
02:24:55 (2nd)
00:52:02 (2nd)
02:51:36 (2nd)
00:26:41 (3rd)
03:31:51 (2nd)
00:40:15 (1st)
04:29:28 (2nd)
00:57:37 (3rd)
04:58:09 (2nd)
00:28:41 (1st)
05:14:37 (2nd)
00:16:28 (2nd)
05:28:04 (2nd)
00:13:27 (3rd)
05:37:44 (2nd)
00:09:40 (2nd)
3rd Yasha Chechik & Lova Chechik
EBOR
M 06:06:22 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:22:16 (2nd=)
00:22:16 (2nd=)
00:33:19 (1st)
00:11:03 (2nd)
00:49:45 (2nd)
00:16:26 (3rd)
01:33:56 (3rd)
00:44:11 (3rd)
02:26:32 (3rd)
00:52:36 (3rd)
02:58:13 (3rd)
00:31:41 (8th)
03:45:13 (3rd)
00:47:00 (5th)
04:50:12 (3rd)
01:04:59 (7th)
05:22:24 (3rd)
00:32:12 (3rd)
05:38:35 (3rd)
00:16:11 (1st)
05:55:36 (3rd)
00:17:01 (7th)
06:06:22 (3rd)
00:10:46 (7th)
4th Iain Embrey & John Ockenden
SROC
M 06:22:13 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:23:40 (5th)
00:23:40 (5th)
00:38:58 (5th)
00:15:18 (12th)
00:55:37 (4th)
00:16:39 (4th)
01:44:15 (4th)
00:48:38 (6th)
02:50:00 (4th)
01:05:45 (6th)
03:14:24 (4th)
00:24:24 (2nd)
03:57:25 (4th)
00:43:01 (3rd)
04:59:48 (4th)
01:02:23 (4th)
05:32:08 (4th)
00:32:20 (4th)
05:50:20 (4th)
00:18:12 (4th)
06:09:51 (4th)
00:19:31 (10th)
06:22:13 (4th)
00:12:22 (12th)
5th Iain Whiteside & John Ryan
Carnethy HRC
M 06:32:41 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:34:19 (27th)
00:34:19 (27th)
00:44:35 (14th)
00:10:16 (1st)
01:02:05 (9th)
00:17:30 (5th)
01:50:02 (6th)
00:47:57 (5th)
02:53:06 (5th)
01:03:04 (4th)
03:24:56 (5th)
00:31:50 (9th)
04:16:07 (6th)
00:51:11 (6th)
05:13:22 (5th)
00:57:15 (2nd)
05:46:21 (5th)
00:32:59 (5th)
06:04:06 (5th)
00:17:45 (3rd)
06:15:51 (5th)
00:11:45 (1st)
06:32:41 (5th)
00:16:50 (21st)
6th Euan Naismith & Jack Redvers Harris
M 06:48:42 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:27:40 (12th)
00:27:40 (12th)
00:41:07 (9th)
00:13:27 (8th)
01:01:22 (8th)
00:20:15 (11th=)
01:53:18 (8th)
00:51:56 (8th)
02:59:43 (7th)
01:06:25 (9th)
03:27:49 (7th)
00:28:06 (5th)
04:14:24 (5th)
00:46:35 (4th)
05:18:08 (6th)
01:03:44 (5th)
05:54:23 (6th)
00:36:15 (11th)
06:14:31 (6th)
00:20:08 (6th)
06:36:07 (6th)
00:21:36 (13th)
06:48:42 (6th)
00:12:35 (15th)
7th Mark Bown & Mark Burley
M 07:00:30 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:26:35 (10th)
00:26:35 (10th)
00:39:46 (6th)
00:13:11 (6th)
00:58:57 (6th)
00:19:11 (9th)
01:53:54 (10th)
00:54:57 (12th)
02:59:54 (8th)
01:06:00 (8th)
03:31:34 (8th)
00:31:40 (7th)
04:29:28 (9th)
00:57:54 (12th)
05:33:18 (7th)
01:03:50 (6th)
06:09:01 (7th)
00:35:43 (10th)
06:30:04 (7th)
00:21:03 (9th)
06:47:57 (7th)
00:17:53 (8th)
07:00:30 (7th)
00:12:33 (14th)
8th Eric Froode & Jesper Hassel
Team Silva
M 07:07:14 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:27:45 (13th)
00:27:45 (13th)
00:44:43 (15th)
00:16:58 (18th)
01:02:23 (11th)
00:17:40 (6th)
01:49:20 (5th)
00:46:57 (4th)
03:04:13 (10th)
01:14:53 (19th)
03:34:05 (9th)
00:29:52 (6th)
04:25:51 (8th)
00:51:46 (7th)
05:43:13 (9th)
01:17:22 (14th)
06:16:39 (8th)
00:33:26 (6th)
06:38:50 (8th)
00:22:11 (11th)
06:55:42 (8th)
00:16:52 (5th)
07:07:14 (8th)
00:11:32 (9th=)
9th James Jackson & Adam Forest
MV 07:15:47 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:24:52 (6th)
00:24:52 (6th)
00:39:57 (7th)
00:15:05 (10th)
01:02:10 (10th)
00:22:13 (19th)
01:52:49 (7th)
00:50:39 (7th)
03:00:36 (9th)
01:07:47 (10th)
03:45:11 (10th)
00:44:35 (21st)
04:40:46 (10th)
00:55:35 (9th)
05:53:24 (10th)
01:12:38 (9th)
06:27:32 (10th)
00:34:08 (7th)
06:48:24 (10th)
00:20:52 (8th)
07:04:43 (9th)
00:16:19 (4th)
07:15:47 (9th)
00:11:04 (8th)
10th Mark Clarkson & Stephen Ireland
NFR
M 07:23:01 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:27:33 (11th)
00:27:33 (11th)
00:40:50 (8th)
00:13:17 (7th)
01:00:19 (7th)
00:19:29 (10th)
01:53:51 (9th)
00:53:32 (10th)
02:58:34 (6th)
01:04:43 (5th)
03:25:58 (6th)
00:27:24 (4th)
04:25:12 (7th)
00:59:14 (13th)
05:39:59 (8th)
01:14:47 (13th)
06:19:40 (9th)
00:39:41 (15th)
06:48:08 (9th)
00:28:28 (16th)
07:10:34 (10th)
00:22:26 (14th)
07:23:01 (10th)
00:12:27 (13th)
11th James Lea-Cox & John Pattinson
M 07:34:24 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:32:01 (23rd)
00:32:01 (23rd)
00:50:59 (23rd)
00:18:58 (22nd)
01:11:14 (18th)
00:20:15 (11th=)
02:05:40 (13th)
00:54:26 (11th)
03:17:33 (13th)
01:11:53 (14th)
03:55:35 (14th)
00:38:02 (17th)
04:49:10 (12th)
00:53:35 (8th)
05:58:46 (11th)
01:09:36 (8th)
06:36:23 (11th)
00:37:37 (14th)
07:01:05 (11th)
00:24:42 (13th)
07:22:34 (11th)
00:21:29 (12th)
07:34:24 (11th)
00:11:50 (11th)
12th Rich Pigott & Iain MacLeod
M 07:37:37 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:31:11 (20th)
00:31:11 (20th)
00:46:07 (16th)
00:14:56 (9th)
01:07:24 (15th)
00:21:17 (17th)
02:06:10 (14th)
00:58:46 (15th)
03:18:20 (16th)
01:12:10 (15th)
03:54:51 (13th)
00:36:31 (14th)
04:56:04 (14th)
01:01:13 (15th)
06:09:23 (13th)
01:13:19 (10th)
06:46:24 (13th)
00:37:01 (12th)
07:06:41 (13th)
00:20:17 (7th)
07:23:36 (12th)
00:16:55 (6th)
07:37:37 (12th)
00:14:01 (17th)
13th Sam Dixon & Jo Hickman Dunne
MIX 07:46:41 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:29:21 (17th)
00:29:21 (17th)
00:48:17 (17th)
00:18:56 (21st)
01:07:03 (13th)
00:18:46 (8th)
02:04:45 (12th)
00:57:42 (14th)
03:17:44 (14th)
01:12:59 (18th)
03:50:21 (11th)
00:32:37 (11th)
04:46:15 (11th)
00:55:54 (10th)
06:00:00 (12th)
01:13:45 (11th)
06:37:21 (12th)
00:37:21 (13th)
07:03:27 (12th)
00:26:06 (14th)
07:31:04 (13th)
00:27:37 (16th)
07:46:41 (13th)
00:15:37 (20th)
14th Megan Wilson & Anna Hoogkamer
Dark Peak Fell Runners
F 07:56:31 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:30:24 (18th)
00:30:24 (18th)
00:49:34 (22nd)
00:19:10 (24th)
01:14:55 (23rd)
00:25:21 (26th)
02:08:03 (16th)
00:53:08 (9th)
03:18:05 (15th)
01:10:02 (11th)
03:56:02 (16th)
00:37:57 (16th)
04:58:39 (15th)
01:02:37 (17th)
06:25:44 (14th)
01:27:05 (16th)
07:01:10 (14th)
00:35:26 (9th)
07:23:51 (14th)
00:22:41 (12th)
07:46:55 (14th)
00:23:04 (15th)
07:56:31 (14th)
00:09:36 (1st)
15th Iain Macdonald & Michael Ayres
Forres Harriers
MV 08:20:37 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:40:29 (32nd)
00:40:29 (32nd)
01:03:24 (29th)
00:22:55 (27th)
01:24:22 (28th)
00:20:58 (15th)
02:41:44 (23rd)
01:17:22 (22nd)
03:54:09 (20th)
01:12:25 (16th)
04:26:45 (20th)
00:32:36 (10th)
05:33:42 (19th)
01:06:57 (19th)
06:55:23 (16th)
01:21:41 (15th)
07:30:14 (16th)
00:34:51 (8th)
07:51:23 (16th)
00:21:09 (10th)
08:10:04 (16th)
00:18:41 (9th)
08:20:37 (15th)
00:10:33 (5th)
16th Mike Read & Mark Bezzant
MV 08:20:44 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:33:24 (25th)
00:33:24 (25th)
00:52:23 (25th)
00:18:59 (23rd)
01:15:26 (25th)
00:23:03 (20th)
02:15:34 (17th)
01:00:08 (16th)
03:34:49 (19th)
01:19:15 (20th)
04:11:50 (18th)
00:37:01 (15th)
05:13:36 (18th)
01:01:46 (16th)
06:28:15 (15th)
01:14:39 (12th)
07:08:47 (15th)
00:40:32 (16th)
07:38:15 (15th)
00:29:28 (17th)
08:06:19 (15th)
00:28:04 (17th)
08:20:44 (16th)
00:14:25 (18th)
m1-11 Geoff Davis & Paul Hainaworth
Northumberland Fell Runners
MV 01:51:00 00:00:00
00:00:00











01:51:00
m1-11 Emily Greaves & Rhian Evans
Strathearn Harriers
F 01:56:31 00:00:00
00:00:00











01:56:31
m1-11 Anthony Emmet & Claire McArthur
MIX 02:11:04 00:00:00
00:00:00











02:11:04
m2-11 Matthew Vokes & Philip Vokes
WCOC LUOC
M 02:13:58 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:22:16 (2nd=)
00:22:16 (2nd=)










02:13:58
m1-11 Jim Thompson & Chris Kennedy
Saltwell Harriers
MV 03:51:07 00:00:00
00:00:00











03:51:07
m1-11 Steve Salter & Mark Ashton
MV 04:07:13 00:00:00
00:00:00











04:07:13
m4-11 Lisa Carter & Fiona Lynch
Radcliffe AC
FV 04:42:56 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:39:25 (31st)
00:39:25 (31st)
01:04:43 (30th)
00:25:18 (30th)
01:35:14 (31st)
00:30:31 (31st)








04:42:56
m4-11 Carwyn Phillips & Shan Jones
Rhedwyr Preseli
MIXV 05:27:29 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:28:51 (15th)
00:28:51 (15th)
00:44:10 (12th)
00:15:19 (13th)
01:08:12 (16th)
00:24:02 (22nd)








05:27:29
m1 m3-10 Mark Barmby & Daniel Alexander
M 05:35:49 00:00:00
00:00:00

01:09:29








05:22:22
05:35:49
00:13:27 (16th)
m7-11 David Robinette & Calum Wadsworth
Alpkit & Dark Peak Fell Runners
M 05:46:01 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:31:27 (22nd)
00:31:27 (22nd)
00:48:36 (19th)
00:17:09 (19th)
01:13:29 (21st)
00:24:53 (24th)
02:20:46 (19th)
01:07:17 (17th)
03:33:41 (18th)
01:12:55 (17th)
04:14:27 (19th)
00:40:46 (20th)





05:46:01
m6-10 Philip Rutter & Adam Brown
Imperial College Cross Country Club
M 05:53:45 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:29:00 (16th)
00:29:00 (16th)
00:54:06 (26th)
00:25:06 (29th)
01:14:59 (24th)
00:20:53 (14th)
02:33:03 (20th)
01:18:04 (23rd)
03:57:50 (22nd)
01:24:47 (22nd)





05:42:13
05:53:45
00:11:32 (9th=)
m6-10 Alison Wainwright & Max Wainwright
MIX 05:56:06 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:36:06 (29th)
00:36:06 (29th)
00:59:27 (28th)
00:23:21 (28th)
01:25:39 (29th)
00:26:12 (27th)
02:38:29 (22nd)
01:12:50 (20th)
04:09:44 (23rd)
01:31:15 (23rd)





05:37:33
05:56:06
00:18:33 (23rd)
m4-11 Nick Brunet & Jeremy Genar
Runners' lab
M 06:04:15 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:28:26 (14th)
00:28:26 (14th)
00:44:19 (13th)
00:15:53 (14th)
01:12:04 (19th)
00:27:45 (29th)








06:04:15
m6-11 Francis Gainsborough & Alex Fall
Team Spork
M 06:05:21 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:34:39 (28th)
00:34:39 (28th)
00:56:47 (27th)
00:22:08 (26th)
01:20:01 (27th)
00:23:14 (21st)
02:34:06 (21st)
01:14:05 (21st)
03:56:37 (21st)
01:22:31 (21st)






06:05:21
m8-9 Peter Nichols & Dan Cade
Sheffield Hallam University
M 06:36:28 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:25:14 (7th)
00:25:14 (7th)
00:37:34 (4th)
00:12:20 (4th)
00:55:38 (5th)
00:18:04 (7th)
02:07:35 (15th)
01:11:57 (18th)
03:13:28 (11th)
01:05:53 (7th)
03:53:19 (12th)
00:39:51 (18th)
04:50:16 (13th)
00:56:57 (11th)


06:05:07
06:25:51
00:20:44 (11th)
06:36:28
00:10:37 (6th)
m8-11 Rupert Lee & Joshua Lee
M 06:37:35 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:26:26 (9th)
00:26:26 (9th)
00:42:30 (11th)
00:16:04 (15th)
01:07:16 (14th)
00:24:46 (23rd)
02:04:35 (11th)
00:57:19 (13th)
03:15:20 (12th)
01:10:45 (12th)
03:55:51 (15th)
00:40:31 (19th)
05:07:52 (17th)
01:12:01 (20th)




06:37:35
m4-11 Dan Reece-Loram & Chris Thain
Heaton Harriers AC
M 06:57:04 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:33:58 (26th)
00:33:58 (26th)
00:49:12 (21st)
00:15:14 (11th)
01:16:34 (26th)
00:27:22 (28th)








06:57:04
m4 m8-10 Patrick Brennan & Andy Preston
RossendaleHarriers
M 06:58:14 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:30:39 (19th)
00:30:39 (19th)
00:48:34 (18th)
00:17:55 (20th)
01:09:04 (17th)
00:20:30 (13th)

03:54:54
04:29:43
00:34:49 (13th)
05:34:04
01:04:21 (18th)



06:48:04
06:58:14
00:10:10 (3rd)
m4-10 Arne Jansson & Edvard Davidsson
OK Klemmingen
M 07:03:04 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:31:24 (21st)
00:31:24 (21st)
00:51:13 (24th)
00:19:49 (25th)
01:12:23 (20th)
00:21:10 (16th)







06:45:46
07:03:04
00:17:18 (22nd)
m6-11 Andrew Bell & David Walker [MIL]
M 07:25:06 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:32:33 (24th)
00:32:33 (24th)
00:49:03 (20th)
00:16:30 (17th)
01:14:11 (22nd)
00:25:08 (25th)
03:01:47 (24th)
01:47:36 (24th)
05:16:05 (24th)
02:14:18 (24th)






07:25:06
m8 Anders Brohäll & Stefan Silfver
Fortsätt Adventure Team 24H Meals Adv Team
M 07:58:39 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:25:31 (8th)
00:25:31 (8th)
00:41:38 (10th)
00:16:07 (16th)
01:03:40 (12th)
00:22:02 (18th)
02:16:01 (18th)
01:12:21 (19th)
03:27:19 (17th)
01:11:18 (13th)
04:02:07 (17th)
00:34:48 (12th)
05:01:54 (16th)
00:59:47 (14th)

06:44:11
07:12:30
00:28:19 (15th)
07:44:01
00:31:31 (18th)
07:58:39
00:14:38 (19th)
m4-11 Julian Davies & Rodney Jenkins
Woking AC Sutton Runners
M 08:36:58 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:37:57 (30th)
00:37:57 (30th)
01:04:58 (31st)
00:27:01 (31st)
01:32:58 (30th)
00:28:00 (30th)








08:36:58
rtd Jonathan McDonald & Alistair Hamilton
M   00:00:00
00:00:00












rtd Joe Cavanagh & Rupert Gibb [MIL]
MV   00:00:00
00:00:00












mS m4-11 Markus Rössel & Sebastian Heinrich
The German Sparkle Party
M  












rtd Steve Riddiough & Daniel Braun
Team X
M   00:00:00
00:00:00