Vet Results for Saturday - 28-Oct-2017 - Short Score

...return to index

Short Score - Mountain Marathon Results

23 controls, limit 5 hours, 650 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj FGEN Controls, in order visited Vet % Vet Score
1st 891 Ray Collins & Jonathan Howell Walton Chasers MV 240 05:14:14 270 -30     S, BH, AG, BJ, DH, AM, DP, DJ, AL, AC, BL, F 127 55.5 373
2nd 894 Chris Wilcox & Nigel Beasant Clwydian Range Runners DEE OC MV 242 05:08:44 260 -18     S, BH, AG, BJ, DH, BW, DJ, AI, CC, F 120 45 351
3rd 870 Les Hunt & John Mursell Southern Navigators Totton Runners MV 160 04:52:09 160       S, AX, DJ, AL, AC, DY, BL, F 136 69 270
4th 883 Michael James & Carl Proctor BrUOTC MV 256 05:01:30 260 -4     S, BH, AG, BJ, DH, AM, DJ, AL, AC, BL, F 93 4.5 268
5th 901 Keith John Bell & Andrew Watson Swaledale Outdoor Clob MV 190 04:46:20 190       S, AX, CC, AO, AL, DQ, AC, BL, F 114 36 258
6th 819 Susan Brown & Susan Harding SROC FV 196 05:31:46 260 -64     S, BH, AG, BJ, DH, AM, DJ, AL, AC, BL, F 110 30 255
7th 884 John Knight & Chris Kirk Manx Fell Runners MV 208 05:10:06 230 -22     S, BH, AG, BJ, DH, AM, DJ, CC, BL, F 102 18 245
8th 831 Martin Skinner & Lynne Thomas West Cumberland Orienteering Club MIXV 210 05:24:58 260 -50     S, BH, AG, BJ, DH, AM, DJ, CC, AO, DY, BL, F 100 15 242
9th 902 Graeme Tiffany & John Proctor Pudsey Pacers RC MV 206 05:21:14 250 -44     S, BH, AG, BJ, DH, DJ, AL, AC, BL, F 100 15 237
10th 832 Jonathan Aylward & Kate Boobyer   MIXV 198 05:05:03 210 -12     S, DP, AM, DJ, AL, DQ, AC, DY, BL, AB, F 99 13.5 225
11th 869 Peter Cheung & Ian Twiselton   MV 150 04:46:48 150       S, AX, DJ, AL, AC, BL, F 122 48 222
12th 881 Dave Garner & John Mellor   MV 170 04:59:09 170       S, AX, CC, AL, DQ, AC, BL, F 107 25.5 213
13th 837 Alasdair Brock & Claire Brock   MIXV 160 04:58:15 160       S, AX, DJ, AL, AC, DY, BL, F 110 30 208
14th 897 Charles Scott & Alex Neame   MV 190 04:48:53 190       S, AX, DJ, AL, DQ, AC, BL, F 95 7.5 204
15th 896 Steve Monaghan & John Derrick TWMC & Achille Ratti MV 150 05:19:17 190 -40     S, BH, AG, DP, AL, DQ, AC, BL, F 111 31.5 197
16th 872 Stephen Snow & Darren Parker   MV 146 06:31:57 330 -184     S, BH, AG, BJ, DH, BW, DJ, AI, AL, AC, BL, F 107 25.5 183
17th 866 Jeremy Brett & Ashley Charlwood no-mad running MV 170 04:51:03 170       S, AX, DP, AM, DJ, CC, AO, DY, BL, F 94 6 180
18th 833 Leigh Murray & Dave Bleazard   MIXV 134 05:02:23 140 -6     S, BH, AG, DP, AM, CC, DY, BL, F 112 33 178
19th 820 Jill Manning & Cerys Manning SWOC MDOC FV 156 05:21:04 200 -44   G S, AX, DJ, AI, AL, AC, BL, F 99 13.5 177
20th 836 Miriam Rosen & David Rosen SROC MIXV 108 05:00:04 110 -2     S, AX, CC, AO, DY, BL, F 132 63 176
21st 880 Paul Seaston & Frank Davey Penwith Dogging Possie PenwithDogging Possie MV 160 04:56:55 160       S, AX, DP, DJ, AL, AC, BL, F 96 9 174
22nd 885 Mike Parsons & George Crawford-Smith ABMSAC Pendle Forest Orienteers MV 92 05:08:15 110 -18     S, AX, CC, AO, DY, BL, F 148 87 172
23rd 841 Jan Wulf & Mick Kenyon www.settlewolftracks.co.uk MV 150 04:48:54 150       S, BH, AG, DP, CC, AO, DY, BL, F 99 13.5 170
24th 838 Andy Robinson & Christine Robinson SLOW MIXV 106 05:01:15 110 -4     S, AX, CC, AO, DY, BL, F 123 49.5 158
25th 864 Martin Brown & Andy Muston   MV 100 04:41:08 100       S, AX, DJ, CC, AO, F 116 39 139
26th 868 Simon Jewell & Justin Adams   MV 126 05:36:32 200 -74     S, BH, AG, DP, AM, DJ, CC, AO, DY, BL, F 94 6 134
27th 900 Stuart Smith & Aleks Kashafi Hunters Bog Trotters MV 130 04:37:32 130       S, AX, CC, AL, AC, BL, F 91 1.5 132
28th 843 Simon Oxley & Hilary Moakes Settle Harriers MIXV 98 06:10:38 240 -142     S, BH, AG, BJ, DH, BW, AL, AC, BL, F 113 34.5 132
29th 827 Matthew Wardner & Mhairi Wardner   MIXV 110 04:45:47 110       S, AX, CC, AO, DY, BL, F 101 16.5 128
30th 877 Stuart Greenall & Chris Hayes Northwich Running Club MV 110 04:33:54 110       S, DP, CC, AO, DY, BL, AB, F 98 12 123
31st 947 Ian Campbell & Sarah Campbell   MIXV 100 04:51:08 100       S, AX, CC, AO, BL, F 104 21 121
32nd 904 Keith Goddard & Simon Fellows   MV 110 05:43:33 198 -88 88   S, AX, DJ, AL, AC, F 95 7.5 118
33rd 898 Jon Naylor & Neill Hughes   MV 112 05:33:57 180 -68     S, AX, DJ, AI, BP, BL, F 92 3 115
34th 873 Scott Brealey & Philip Belfield   MV 110 04:52:04 110       S, AX, DP, CC, AO, BL, F 90 0 110
35th 826 Nicholas Gould & Elizabeth Gould   MIXV 62 05:03:36 70 -8     S, AX, DY, BL, F 132 63 101
36th 840 Elizabeth Creaser & Michael Porter   MIXV 84 05:07:42 100 -16     S, AX, CC, AO, BL, F 98 12 94
37th 835 Donna Hutchinson & Conrad Allen   MIXV 90 05:09:10 110 -20     S, AX, CC, AO, DY, BL, F 93 4.5 94
38th 879 Peter Heap & Brian Crowe   MV 58 05:00:36 60 -2     S, AX, CC, AO, F 128 57 91
39th 839 Ashley Blakenore & Karen Blakemore   MIXV 86 05:36:49 160 -74     S, BH, AG, DP, AM, CC, AC, BL, F 94 6 91
40th 878 William Ion & Bruce Kinnear   MV 60 04:56:32 60       S, AX, AL, AO, F 116 39 83
41st 821 Gillian Macfarlane & Louise Brown Harrogate Harriers Fellside Ladies FV 70 04:31:27 70       S, AX, DY, BL, F 94 6 74
42nd 888 Ian Wells & Chris Rowden   MV 60 04:41:09 60       S, AX, CC, AO, F 105 22.5 74
43rd 865 Stephen Pearson & Alec Cottrill Horwich RMI Harriers Burnden Road Runners MV 46 05:01:37 50 -4     S, AX, AC, F 120 45 67
44th 824 Margaret Huyton & Mary White Macclesfield harriers Horwich RMI FV 40 04:24:10 40       S, BH, AX, F 134 66 66
45th 817 Anne Darlington & Helena Burrows ERYRI OC & LOC FV 36 05:26:22 90 -54     S, AL, AC, BL, F 128 57 57
46th 895 Phil Cooper & Paul Cooper   MV 40 04:50:57 40       S, AX, CC, F 116 39 56
47th 923 James Harris & Sheron Harris   MIXV 24 05:27:58 80 -56     S, AX, DP, AL, AC, F 109 28.5 31
48th 822 Christobel Heginbotham & Nicky Snook Saddleworth Runners FV 24 05:32:49 90 -66     S, BH, AG, DP, AM, AO, F 109 28.5 31
49th 828 Jeremy Wilde & Sarah Wilde Guildford Orienteers MIXV 24 05:07:49 40 -16   G S, AX, CC, F 96 9 26
50th 829 Chris Hopkinson & Carolyn Hopkinson Shelton Striders MIXV 10 05:34:01 80 -70     S, AX, DJ, CC, F 114 36 14
51st 830 Joanne Heine & Stuart Brace   MIXV 10 05:59:18 130 -120     S, AX, DP, AM, AL, AC, BL, F 90 0 10
52nd 818 Jenny Walker & Andrew Leckenby   MIXV 0 04:46:37 0       S, F 122 48 0
53rd 867 Dave Turton & Chris Buxton WSC MV -2 06:40:33 200 -202     S, AX, DJ, AI, CI, BL, F 121 46.5 -2
54th 863 Paul Nicholls & David Billingham   MV -4 06:16:14 150 -154     S, AX, DJ, AL, AC, BL, F 100 15 -4
55th 882 George Peacock & Graeme Peacock Clwydian Range Runners MV -20 06:09:36 120 -140   G S, AX, DP, CC, AO, DY, BL, F 123 49.5 -20
56th 905 Simon Challis & Simon Ladbrooke   MV -28 05:13:44 0 -28     S, F 95 7.5 -28
57th 834 Iain Povey & Karen Povey New Marske Harriers MIXV -60 05:49:06 40 -100     S, DP, AM, CC, F 109 28.5 -60
58th 893 Dale Colclough & Steven Fenney Trentham RC Stone MM MV -68 07:23:20 220 -288     S, AX, DJ, BP, AQ, CI, BL, F 104 21 -68
59th 874 John Rutherford & David Murray Walton Athletics Club MV -82 06:40:04 120 -202     S, AX, DJ, CC, BL, F 126 54 -82
60th 985 Andy Newell & Chris Treacher   MV -132 06:05:51 0 -132     S, F 104 21 -132
61st 889 Peter Manancourt & Francis Manancourt Harlequin Orienteering Club MV -230 07:24:19 60 -290   G S, AX, CC, AO, F 107 25.5 -230
62nd 875 Shane Morley & Daran Scarlett   MV -254 08:26:40 160 -414     S, BH, BJ, AM, AL, AC, BL, F 106 24 -254
63rd 887 Alan McCulloch & Simon Halliday SRC Again MV -276 07:37:32 40 -316     S, AX, DP, AM, F 101 16.5 -276
mF 989 Derek Gray & Steve Darling   MV 150   150       S, BH, AG, BJ, DH, AM, CC 117 40.5 211
mF 903 Martin Sellens & Clive Tant Essex Stragglers MV 100   100       S, DF, AG, BH 127 55.5 156
mF 844 Joc (Joyce) Dodd & Paul Dodd   MIXV 90   90       S, AX, AM, DP, AG, BH 122 48 133
mF 890 Derek Graves & Huw Williams Hart Road Runners MV 80   80       S, AX, DP, AM, DJ 129 58.5 127
mF 899 Chris Oakley & Alex Ralton Chippenham Harriers MV 120   120       S, BH, AG, BJ, DH 92 3 124
mF 939 David Dubuisson & Paul Jefferies   MV 60   60       S, AX, DJ 93 4.5 63
mF 876 Christopher Taylor & Richard Tyler Mercia Fell Runners Evesham Vale MV 40   40       S, AX, DP, AM 122 48 59
mF 892 Ian Dorling & Ken Caunter [MIL]   MV 20   20       S, AX 115 37.5 28
mF 842 Nigel Stephenson & Gillian Havis Irregulars LDWA NYM Harriers MIXV 20   20       S, AX 116 39 28
mF 871 Steve Eldridge & Gerard O'Sullivan   MV 20   20       S, AX 113 34.5 27
mF 485 Janine Roberts & Mike Oliver   MIXV 20   20       S, AM, DP 107 25.5 25
mF 825 Ray Oates & Pita Oates Red Rose Road Runners MIXV 20   20       S, AX 100 15 23