Vet Results for Saturday - 28-Oct-2017 - Long Score

...return to index

Long Score - Mountain Marathon Results

27 controls, limit 7 hours, 900 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty FGEN Controls, in order visited Vet % Vet Score
1st 401 Phil Scarf & Bill Johnson Team Endurancelife Calder Valley Fell Runners MV 510 06:53:28 510     S, BH, AY, BM, DO, AH, DG, BJ, CR, BW, DI, AN, BX, CC, AD, CF, DY, BL, F 106 24 632
2nd 572 Nick Barrable & Darrel High   MV 540 06:50:49 540     S, BH, AY, BM, DO, AH, DG, BJ, AN, BX, DI, CR, BW, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, F 91 1.5 548
3rd 447 Ben Stansfield & Pat Bartlett Central Athletics Club MV 470 07:04:21 480 -10   S, BH, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, CC, AL, AC, DY, BL, BZ, F 99 13.5 533
4th 396 Calvin Routledge & Max Cole [MIL]   MV 460 06:59:07 460     S, BH, AY, BM, DO, AH, DG, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, AL, AC, DY, F 97 10.5 508
5th 418 Paul Stubbs-Jefferies & Phil England   MV 316 07:26:28 370 -54   S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, AL, AC, BL, F 112 33 420
6th 394 Nigel Fenwick & Martin White   MV 330 06:58:47 330     S, BH, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AL, AC, DY, BL, F 108 27 419
7th 77 Mark Vyvyan-Robinson & Richard Dearden SLOW & NOC MV 406 07:21:30 450 -44   S, BH, BM, AY, AH, DG, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, AL, AC, DY, BL, F 91 1.5 412
8th 370 Mandy Goth & Sue Roberts Todmorden Harriers FV 300 06:53:29 300     S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, CR, BW, AL, AC, DY, CF, BL, BZ, F 112 33 399
9th 380 Ellie Salisbury & Adrian Moir Fabian4 MIXV 300 06:55:06 300     S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, AL, AC, BL, BZ, F 112 33 399
10th 446 Toby Miles & Phil Carpenter   MV 370 06:52:37 370     S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CR, DI, AN, BX, BW, CC, CF, DY, BL, F 93 4.5 387
11th 436 Steve Lumb & Stuart Ferguson   MV 262 07:34:00 330 -68   S, BH, DG, AH, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, AL, AC, BL, F 119 43.5 376
12th 371 Karen Nash & Rowena Browne FRA Bowland FV 270 06:58:09 270     S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CR, BW, CC, CF, BL, F 111 31.5 355
13th 487 Paddy Blythe & Mark Blythe   MV 302 07:03:03 310 -8   S, BH, AY, BM, DO, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AD, BZ, F 100 15 347
14th 389 Heather Dawe & Andrea Priestley   FV 330 07:04:15 340 -10   S, BH, AY, BM, DO, AH, DG, CC, AL, AC, DY, BL, F 91 1.5 335
15th 410 Peter Luckett & Neil Hatherall   MV 310 06:38:45 310     S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, BZ, F 92 3 319
16th 437 Tim Martland & Simon Martland Lymm Runners East Pennine OC MV 260 06:52:06 260     S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, AN, DI, CR, CC, AD, F 105 22.5 319
17th 416 David Lee & Chris Cripps   MV 310 06:51:41 310     S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, CR, BW, AL, AC, BL, DY, CF, AD, F 91 1.5 315
18th 431 Andy Heald & Mick Garratt Club 18 - 30 Club 18-30 MV 200 05:55:24 200     S, BH, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, BZ, CA, F 128 57 314
19th 376 Janet Hill & John Williams springfield striders Pennine Fell Runners MIXV 200 06:50:58 200     S, BH, BJ, CR, BW, AL, AC, BL, F 128 57 314
20th 402 David Brigden & Geoff Maitland-Jones Ex Armed Forces MV 220 06:50:57 220     S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AD, BL, F 118 42 312
21st 404 David Moisley & David Sayer Newbury AC Reading Joggers MV 200 06:45:17 200     S, BH, BJ, CR, BW, AL, AC, BL, F 126 54 308
22nd 439 Mark Bevan & Jon West Durham Fell Runners MV 290 06:24:12 290     S, BH, DG, BJ, CR, BW, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, BZ, F 93 4.5 303
23rd 372 Linda Smith & Caroline Watt Cosmic Hillbashers FV 266 07:41:32 350 -84   S, BH, BJ, DG, AH, AN, DI, BX, BW, AL, AC, BL, F 99 13.5 302
24th 434 Steve Jeffs & John Moreton Dallam Running Club Howgill Harriers MV 226 07:16:30 260 -34   S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, BX, BW, CC, CF, BL, F 109 28.5 290
25th 378 Mike Goodyer & Maggie Beggs   MIXV 200 06:57:19 200     S, BH, BJ, CR, DI, AL, AC, BL, F 116 39 278
26th 513 Colwyn Jones & William Shaw   MV 170 06:31:36 170     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, BZ, F 131 61.5 275
27th 400 Ash Daniels & Jim Hutton [MIL]   MV 220 06:53:36 220     S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CC, AD, BL, F 102 18 260
28th 408 Brian Layton & Andrew Collings Tring Running Club. MV 180 06:41:23 180     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, BZ, CA, F 116 39 250
29th 382 Helen Wilson & David Wilson Todmorden Harriers MIXV 184 07:02:41 190 -6   S, BH, BM, AH, DG, BJ, CC, F 114 36 250
30th 419 Nick Whittingham & Brent Lindsay Penistone Footpath Runners MV 170 06:32:28 170     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, BZ, F 120 45 247
31st 441 John Berry & Clive Roberts Team Jobbie MV 174 07:47:17 270 -96   S, BH, BJ, CR, DI, BX, BW, AL, AC, BL, BZ, F 118 42 247
32nd 373 Karen Crawford & Jane Stagg BOK Bristol orienteering Klub FV 230 06:54:11 230     S, BH, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, AD, F 94 6 244
33rd 379 Steve Wathall & Charmian Heaton Retford AC FRA MIXV 170 06:46:45 170     S, BH, BJ, CC, AD, CF, DY, BL, F 117 40.5 239
34th 377 Owen Mills & Stef Kitts Keswick AC Keighly & Craven AC MIXV 220 07:14:18 250 -30   S, BH, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AD, F 91 1.5 223
35th 448 Ray Majer & Tim Digger   MV 140 06:22:44 140     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, BL, AD, F 128 57 220
36th 424 Warren Danby & Nicholas Cole   MV 178 07:00:35 180 -2 G S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, CR, BL, F 105 22.5 218
37th 449 Wesley Jones & Christopher Lodge Stubbington Green Runners MV 210 06:31:22 210     S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CR, BW, AD, F 92 3 216
38th 428 Andy Southby & Lee Wildey [MIL]   MV 200 06:44:40 200     S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CC, CF, AD, F 95 7.5 215
39th 395 Oliver Marner & Mark Lockett Dartmoor Runners MV 210 06:52:29 210     S, BW, CR, DI, BX, AL, AC, DY, BL, F 91 1.5 213
40th 443 Andrew Hart & Robert Clemens   MV 190 07:44:02 280 -90   S, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AD, BL, BZ, F 95 7.5 204
41st 423 Robert Woodward & Andy Kilby Dursley Running Club MV 134 07:02:08 140 -6   S, BH, BJ, CC, AD, BL, F 124 51 202
42nd 429 Graham Brown & Martin Hilton Old Knackered Runners Tattenhall Runners MV 160 06:19:35 160     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, F 107 25.5 201
43rd 411 Steven Simmons & Steven Hamblett   MV 160 06:42:27 160     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, F 103 19.5 191
44th 573 Nick Lowton & Jonathon Bourne   MV 178 07:15:29 210 -32   S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CR, BW, AD, F 94 6 189
45th 440 Andy Joynson & Mark Grover Craven Energy MV 160 07:54:24 270 -110 G S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, DI, BX, CR, BW, AD, F 102 18 189
46th 375 Derek Tyers & Claire Dossett FRA MIXV 160 06:15:48 160     S, BH, BJ, CC, CF, DY, BL, BZ, F 99 13.5 182
47th 399 Christopher Coppellotti & Neil Thomas   MV 160 06:48:41 160     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, F 99 13.5 182
48th 405 Robert Small & Gawain Davies   MV 130 07:24:49 180 -50   S, BH, BJ, DI, CR, BW, CC, AD, F 111 31.5 171
49th 427 Andy Scaife & Luke Fradsham accili ratti MV 156 07:36:37 230 -74   S, BH, BM, DG, BJ, CR, AL, AC, BL, F 93 4.5 163
50th 438 David King & David Hatton   MV 140 06:32:14 140     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, BL, AD, F 100 15 161
51st 374 Debbie Wilkes & Jackie Barker   FV 110 07:19:55 150 -40   S, CC, AL, AC, DY, BL, AD, BZ, F 121 46.5 161
52nd 381 Sally McGrath & Euan McGrath Stubbington Green Runners MIXV 130 06:13:51 130     S, CC, AL, CF, DY, BL, BZ, CA, F 100 15 150
53rd 392 Pete Twyman & James O'Connell   MV 150 07:09:12 170 -20   S, BH, BJ, CR, BW, CC, BL, F 90 0 150
54th 415 John Leeson & Carl Nichols Harlequins Orienteering Club MV 112 07:23:40 160 -48   S, BJ, AN, DI, CR, CC, AD, F 111 31.5 147
55th 406 Des Thorpe & Nick Haynes Saddleworth Runners MV 124 08:02:45 250 -126   S, BH, BJ, DG, AH, AN, DI, CR, BW, F 100 15 143
56th 442 James Parker & Ted Swift   MV 80 05:23:22 80     S, CC, AD, BL, F 140 75 140
57th 413 Martyn Williams & Gareth Williams Arena 80 AC MV 120 06:35:15 120   G S, BH, CC, AL, CF, BL, F 97 10.5 133
58th 435 Ed Bramley & Adrian Royston   MV 102 08:08:18 240 -138   S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, BX, AL, AC, BL, F 107 25.5 128
59th 426 Simon Bowes & Les Bowes   MV 128 08:45:46 340 -212   S, BH, AY, BM, DO, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AD, BL, F 90 0 128
60th 432 Stephen Coveney & Jerzy Matuszewski City Of Hull AC Stockport Harriers MV 60 06:24:41 60     S, AD, BL, F 132 63 98
61st 393 Ahmed Mohammed & Shahid Mohammed   MV 90 06:15:46 90     S, CC, CF, BL, BZ, F 92 3 93
62nd 403 John Harding & Tim Harding   MV 80 07:09:44 100 -20 G S, BH, BJ, BL, F 97 10.5 88
63rd 131 Declan Woods & Steve Wood   MV 60 06:32:17 60     S, AD, BL, F 100 15 69
64th 444 Anton Woolford & Daniel Woolford POTOC MV 60 06:43:54 60   G S, BH, BJ, F 97 10.5 66
65th 578 Carl Shawcross & Mike Ward [MIL] Army MV 60 07:39:51 140 -80   S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, AD, F 91 1.5 61
66th 398 Paul Millward & Ian Atkinson   MV 12 07:48:12 110 -98   S, CC, AL, AC, BL, F 110 30 16
67th 412 Steve Marsh & Simon Small   MV 2 08:18:25 160 -158   S, BH, BJ, DG, AH, AD, F 98 12 2
68th 421 Maj Dougy Wilson & Capt Gordon Robinson [MIL] HQ 51 Inf Bde and HQ Scotland MV -30 08:34:05 160 -190   S, BH, BJ, DG, AH, CR, F 94 6 -30
69th 417 David Wolfendale & David Downes Bowland Fell Runners / BMC Wets Cumberland OC MV -36 08:07:37 100 -136   S, CC, AQ, BL, F 127 55.5 -36
70th 397 Darren Chapman & Paul Crinnion   MV -40 08:54:41 190 -230   S, BH, BM, AH, DG, BJ, AD, F 104 21 -40
71st 488 Neil Smith & Richard Hughes Darlington Tri Club M -44 08:36:46 150 -194   S, BH, BJ, AL, AC, BL, F 91 1.5 -44
mF 409 Andy Bell & Darryl Watton   MV 230   230     S, BH, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, CC 103 19.5 275
mF 433 Dave Greenstreet & Dave Maylor   MV 220   220     S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CR, DI, BX 97 10.5 243
mF 407 Dave Marr & Matt Britton Octavian Droobers MV 170   170     S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR 96 9 185
mF 420 Richard Barker & Tim Armstrong   MV 140   140     S, BH, AH, DG, BJ 92 3 144
mF 430 Chris Smart & Mike Brooke Town and Country Harriers MV 0   0     S 128 57 0