Results for Saturday - 28-Oct-2017 - Long Score

...return to index

Long Score - Results

27 controls, limit 7 hours, 900 points

Pos No. Name Club Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty FGEN Controls, in order visited Vet % Vet Score
1st 572 Nick Barrable & Darrel High   MV 540 06:50:49 540     S, BH, AY, BM, DO, AH, DG, BJ, AN, BX, DI, CR, BW, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, F 91 1.5 548
2nd 501 Richard Hunt & Glen Borrell Dark Peak Fell Runners M 522 07:08:28 540 -18   S, BH, AY, BM, DO, AH, DG, BJ, CR, DI, AN, BX, BW, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, F      
3rd 506 Tim Patterson & Rob Patterson Aireneteers SLOW M 516 07:01:08 520 -4   S, BH, AY, BM, DO, AH, DG, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, CC, AL, AC, DY, BL, F      
4th 401 Phil Scarf & Bill Johnson Team Endurancelife Calder Valley Fell Runners MV 510 06:53:28 510     S, BH, AY, BM, DO, AH, DG, BJ, CR, BW, DI, AN, BX, CC, AD, CF, DY, BL, F 106 24 632
5th 566 Ian Jones & Jeff Powell Davies ERYRI Orienteers Border Liners Orienteering Club M 490 07:09:33 510 -20   S, BH, AY, BM, DO, AH, DG, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, CC, AL, AC, BL, F      
6th 559 Robert Stein & Phil Archer Cumberland Fell Runners M 480 07:04:44 490 -10   S, BH, BM, AY, DO, AH, DG, BJ, CR, DI, AN, BX, BW, AL, AC, BL, F      
7th 447 Ben Stansfield & Pat Bartlett Central Athletics Club MV 470 07:04:21 480 -10   S, BH, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, CC, AL, AC, DY, BL, BZ, F 99 13.5 533
8th 396 Calvin Routledge & Max Cole [MIL]   MV 460 06:59:07 460     S, BH, AY, BM, DO, AH, DG, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, AL, AC, DY, F 97 10.5 508
9th 567 Glen Davies & Huw Davies Mercia Fell Runners M 458 07:00:53 460 -2 G S, BH, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, CC, AD, CF, DY, BL, F      
10th 453 Lee Langdon & Mary Gillie Clywdian Range Runners MIX 410 06:59:13 410     S, BH, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, AL, AC, BL, F      
11th 77 Mark Vyvyan-Robinson & Richard Dearden SLOW & NOC MV 406 07:21:30 450 -44   S, BH, BM, AY, AH, DG, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, AL, AC, DY, BL, F 91 1.5 412
12th 386 Claire Gordon & Sarah O'Neil HBT F 400 06:51:46 400     S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, DI, AN, BX, CR, BW, AL, AC, DY, CF, BL, F      
13th 20 James Lowe & Abigail Smith DPFR & Univeristy of Sheffield Mountaineering Club MIX 394 07:07:11 410 -16   S, BH, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, AN, DI, CR, BW, AL, AC, BL, F      
14th 544 Peter Ward & Jon Peatman [MIL] Fusiliers M 380 06:29:36 380     S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CR, DI, AN, BX, BW, AL, AC, DY, BL, F      
15th 493 Deema Mozayen & David Steele Warwick Mountains M 380 06:43:16 380     S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CR, DI, AN, BW, AL, AC, CF, DY, BL, BZ, F      
16th 569 Will Hancock & James Turner Cornwall Orienteering M 380 06:49:12 380     S, BH, BM, AY, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, BZ, F      
17th 446 Toby Miles & Phil Carpenter   MV 370 06:52:37 370     S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CR, DI, AN, BX, BW, CC, CF, DY, BL, F 93 4.5 387
18th 550 Angus Davidson & John Mitchell Carnethy HRC M 364 07:02:37 370 -6   S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, AL, AC, BL, F      
19th 524 Iain Church & Pete Helme BAOC M 350 06:47:05 350     S, BH, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, CR, BW, AL, AC, BL, F      
20th 394 Nigel Fenwick & Martin White   MV 330 06:58:47 330     S, BH, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AL, AC, DY, BL, F 108 27 419
21st 389 Heather Dawe & Andrea Priestley   FV 330 07:04:15 340 -10   S, BH, AY, BM, DO, AH, DG, CC, AL, AC, DY, BL, F 91 1.5 335
22nd 456 David Armstrong & Lauren Orr Warwick Mountains MIX 330 07:19:29 370 -40   S, BH, BM, AY, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, F      
23rd 619 Sabrina Verjee & Ben Turner   MIX 322 07:23:58 370 -48   S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, BW, CR, DI, BX, AL, AC, DY, CF, BL, F      
24th 464 Fiona Taylor & Alex Kendall   MIX 320 06:38:41 320     S, BH, AY, BM, DO, AH, DG, BJ, CC, CF, AD, F      
25th 482 Jen Scotney & Marcus Scotney Dark Peak Fell Runners MIX 320 06:41:52 320     S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, AL, AC, DY, CF, BL, F      
26th 418 Paul Stubbs-Jefferies & Phil England   MV 316 07:26:28 370 -54   S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, AL, AC, BL, F 112 33 420
27th 499 Brendon Howe & Henrik Johnsson Saxons Orienteering Club LAT Racing M 312 07:13:51 340 -28   S, BH, BM, AY, DO, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AD, BL, F      
28th 410 Peter Luckett & Neil Hatherall   MV 310 06:38:45 310     S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, BZ, F 92 3 319
29th 416 David Lee & Chris Cripps   MV 310 06:51:41 310     S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, CR, BW, AL, AC, BL, DY, CF, AD, F 91 1.5 315
30th 469 Laura Clarke & Grant Clarke [MIL] Swindon Striders MIX 310 06:58:42 310     S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CR, DI, BW, AL, AC, BL, F      
31st 503 Dan Smith & Gareth Smith   M 310 07:04:18 320 -10   S, BH, BM, AY, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AL, AC, BL, F      
32nd 487 Paddy Blythe & Mark Blythe   MV 302 07:03:03 310 -8   S, BH, AY, BM, DO, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AD, BZ, F 100 15 347
33rd 545 Matthew Robinson & Richard Henson   M 302 07:18:39 340 -38   S, BH, BM, DG, AH, BJ, CR, DI, BX, AL, AC, BL, F      
34th 489 Rich Cantrill & Jez Stemp [MIL] RM M 300 06:36:48 300     S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, CR, BW, AL, AC, DY, CF, BL, BZ, F      
35th 517 Andrew Beattie & Simon Crowther   M 300 06:40:41 300     S, BH, BM, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AL, AC, BL, AD, F      
36th 516 Will Ames & Ed Ames Dartmoor Runners M 300 06:48:48 300     S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CR, BX, CC, CF, AD, BL, BZ, F      
37th 370 Mandy Goth & Sue Roberts Todmorden Harriers FV 300 06:53:29 300     S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, CR, BW, AL, AC, DY, CF, BL, BZ, F 112 33 399
38th 380 Ellie Salisbury & Adrian Moir Fabian4 MIXV 300 06:55:06 300     S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, AL, AC, BL, BZ, F 112 33 399
39th 532 Daniel Dillon & Stephen Dickson   M 300 06:58:58 300     S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CC, AL, AC, CI, BL, F      
40th 494 Charlie Whetwell & Ben Adams   M 294 07:02:17 300 -6   S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, AL, AC, BL, BZ, F      
41st 465 Corinne Watson & John Watson   MIX 294 07:47:41 390 -96   S, BH, BJ, DG, AH, AN, DI, CR, BW, DN, AL, AC, BL, F      
42nd 497 David Primhak & James Primhak   M 292 07:38:20 370 -78   S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, AL, AC, BL, F      
43rd 439 Mark Bevan & Jon West Durham Fell Runners MV 290 06:24:12 290     S, BH, DG, BJ, CR, BW, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, BZ, F 93 4.5 303
44th 509 Christopher Pyke & Thomas Walby Tortoise Racing M 290 06:37:43 290     S, BH, DG, AH, BM, BJ, CC, AD, CF, DY, BL, BZ, F      
45th 476 Dave Finch & Sarah Pritchard Project Awesome MIX 280 06:59:09 280     S, BH, AY, BM, DO, AH, DG, BJ, AD, F      
46th 552 Chris Swanepoel & Johan Guasden Kong Adventure M 274 07:22:57 320 -46   S, BH, BJ, DG, AH, AN, DI, BX, DN, CC, CF, F      
47th 515 Mike Warren & Chris Bradley Preston Harriers BMC M 270 06:55:20 270     S, BJ, CR, DI, AN, BX, BW, AL, AC, BL, F      
48th 371 Karen Nash & Rowena Browne FRA Bowland FV 270 06:58:09 270     S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CR, BW, CC, CF, BL, F 111 31.5 355
49th 372 Linda Smith & Caroline Watt Cosmic Hillbashers FV 266 07:41:32 350 -84   S, BH, BJ, DG, AH, AN, DI, BX, BW, AL, AC, BL, F 99 13.5 302
50th 436 Steve Lumb & Stuart Ferguson   MV 262 07:34:00 330 -68   S, BH, DG, AH, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, AL, AC, BL, F 119 43.5 376
51st 542 Dan Cheesman & Jim Cleaver [MIL] Royal Marines Former Royal Marine M 260 06:24:56 260     S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AL, AC, BL, BZ, F      
52nd 496 Lucas Van Muiswinkel & George Neville-Jones   M 260 06:51:48 260     S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, AL, AC, BL, F      
53rd 437 Tim Martland & Simon Martland Lymm Runners East Pennine OC MV 260 06:52:06 260     S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, AN, DI, CR, CC, AD, F 105 22.5 319
54th 540 Alexander Maclennan & Robert Wight   M 260 06:55:26 260     S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CC, AL, AC, BL, BZ, F      
55th 520 Yousaf Mirza & Tom Stroud Southdown Orienteers M 260 07:05:00 270 -10   S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CR, DI, BX, BW, AD, F      
56th 461 Lisa Kaye & Ben Crowther Todmorden Harriers MIX 258 07:00:06 260 -2   S, BH, BJ, DG, AH, AN, DI, CR, CC, AD, F      
57th 457 Marian Elliott & Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW MIX 256 07:41:19 340 -84   S, BH, BM, AH, DG, BJ, CR, DI, BX, AL, AC, BL, F      
58th 468 Sean Gibson & Harry Mcghie   M 256 07:41:28 340 -84   S, BH, BM, AH, DG, BJ, CR, DI, BX, AL, AC, BL, F      
59th 514 Ian Harryman & Peter Dyer Avon Valley Runners M 250 06:23:02 250     S, BH, BJ, DG, AH, CC, AL, AC, BL, F      
60th 538 Nicholas Jones & Milo Middleton   M 250 06:37:49 250     S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, BX, AL, AC, DY, BL, F      
61st 526 Colin Kirk-Potter & Andy Powell Run Venture Ltd M 250 06:41:38 250     S, BH, DG, BJ, AN, DI, AL, AC, DY, BL, F      
62nd 541 Matt Perry & Russ Clarke Clayton-Le-Moors M 242 07:08:30 260 -18   S, BH, BJ, DG, AH, AN, CR, BW, CC, AD, F      
63rd 523 Alex Burns & Bill Edwards   M 230 06:47:21 230     S, BW, CR, DI, BX, AL, AC, DY, BL, AD, F      
64th 373 Karen Crawford & Jane Stagg BOK Bristol orienteering Klub FV 230 06:54:11 230     S, BH, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, AD, F 94 6 244
65th 511 Adam Petzsch & James Reaney [MIL]   M 230 06:54:44 230     S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CR, DI, CC, AD, F      
66th 548 Olly Boney & Iain Carroll   M 230 06:59:11 230     S, BH, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, AD, F      
67th 434 Steve Jeffs & John Moreton Dallam Running Club Howgill Harriers MV 226 07:16:30 260 -34   S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, BX, BW, CC, CF, BL, F 109 28.5 290
68th 564 Matt Pearson & Rob Horton   M 224 07:12:01 250 -26   S, BH, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, CR, AD, F      
69th 557 Jamie McGrory & Jack Warrillow [MIL] ATR Winchester (Army) M 220 06:35:01 220     S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CC, AD, BL, F      
70th 402 David Brigden & Geoff Maitland-Jones Ex Armed Forces MV 220 06:50:57 220     S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AD, BL, F 118 42 312
71st 400 Ash Daniels & Jim Hutton [MIL]   MV 220 06:53:36 220     S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CC, AD, BL, F 102 18 260
72nd 568 Joshua Macklin & Paul Broadway   M 220 06:55:13 220     S, BH, BJ, CR, BW, AL, AC, DY, BL, BZ, F      
73rd 377 Owen Mills & Stef Kitts Keswick AC Keighly & Craven AC MIXV 220 07:14:18 250 -30   S, BH, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AD, F 91 1.5 223
74th 533 Simon Wright & Andrew Oliver [MIL] British Army M 218 07:15:34 250 -32   S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CR, DI, BX, BW, F      
75th 576 Lisa Boyd & Euan Boyd   MIX 214 07:07:21 230 -16   S, BH, BM, AH, DG, BJ, AD, BL, F      
76th 449 Wesley Jones & Christopher Lodge Stubbington Green Runners MV 210 06:31:22 210     S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CR, BW, AD, F 92 3 216
77th 554 Alastair Burns & Alex Stearn   M 210 06:47:04 210     S, BH, BM, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AD, F      
78th 395 Oliver Marner & Mark Lockett Dartmoor Runners MV 210 06:52:29 210     S, BW, CR, DI, BX, AL, AC, DY, BL, F 91 1.5 213
79th 431 Andy Heald & Mick Garratt Club 18 - 30 Club 18-30 MV 200 05:55:24 200     S, BH, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, BZ, CA, F 128 57 314
80th 502 Alan Ramsay & John Sutherland Carnethy HRC M 200 06:11:58 200     S, BH, DG, BJ, CC, AL, AC, BL, F      
81st 521 Ian Blakemore & Ian Leach   M 200 06:15:23 200     S, BH, BJ, CR, DI, BX, AD, BL, F      
82nd 455 Thomas Kingston & Hetty Key   MIX 200 06:43:01 200     S, BH, BJ, CR, DI, AL, AC, BL, F      
83rd 428 Andy Southby & Lee Wildey [MIL]   MV 200 06:44:40 200     S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CC, CF, AD, F 95 7.5 215
84th 404 David Moisley & David Sayer Newbury AC Reading Joggers MV 200 06:45:17 200     S, BH, BJ, CR, BW, AL, AC, BL, F 126 54 308
85th 376 Janet Hill & John Williams springfield striders Pennine Fell Runners MIXV 200 06:50:58 200     S, BH, BJ, CR, BW, AL, AC, BL, F 128 57 314
86th 539 Rob Lee & Christopher Dykes   M 200 06:55:40 200     S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, AN, DI, F      
87th 378 Mike Goodyer & Maggie Beggs   MIXV 200 06:57:19 200     S, BH, BJ, CR, DI, AL, AC, BL, F 116 39 278
88th 555 Mike King & William Parkhouse   M 200 07:19:58 240 -40   S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR, BW, CC, CF, F      
89th 491 Luke Noble & Aengus McCullough   M 194 07:52:46 300 -106   S, BH, BJ, CR, BW, BX, DI, DN, CC, AD, BL, F      
90th 551 Miguel Boland & Gilles Favier   M 190 07:29:10 250 -60   S, BH, AH, DN, CO, AL, AC, BL, F      
91st 443 Andrew Hart & Robert Clemens   MV 190 07:44:02 280 -90   S, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AD, BL, BZ, F 95 7.5 204
92nd 510 David Snook & Jack Anthony [MIL]   M 188 07:15:48 220 -32   S, BH, AY, BM, AH, BJ, CC, AD, F      
93rd 382 Helen Wilson & David Wilson Todmorden Harriers MIXV 184 07:02:41 190 -6   S, BH, BM, AH, DG, BJ, CC, F 114 36 250
94th 560 Tim Short & Tom Grant   M 182 07:58:24 300 -118   S, BH, BM, AY, AH, DG, BJ, AL, AC, BL, F      
95th 408 Brian Layton & Andrew Collings Tring Running Club. MV 180 06:41:23 180     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, BZ, CA, F 116 39 250
96th 505 Christopher Goddard & Izaak Tyson-Hirst   M 180 06:50:49 180     S, BH, BJ, DI, AL, AC, BL, F      
97th 424 Warren Danby & Nicholas Cole   MV 178 07:00:35 180 -2 G S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, CR, BL, F 105 22.5 218
98th 573 Nick Lowton & Jonathon Bourne   MV 178 07:15:29 210 -32   S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CR, BW, AD, F 94 6 189
99th 475 Fred Boardman & Emily Peers [MIL] British Army MIX 176 07:01:21 180 -4   S, CC, AQ, CI, AC, BL, F      
100th 441 John Berry & Clive Roberts Team Jobbie MV 174 07:47:17 270 -96   S, BH, BJ, CR, DI, BX, BW, AL, AC, BL, BZ, F 118 42 247
101st 537 Chris Kelsey & Ben Kelsey   M 172 07:53:54 280 -108 G S, BH, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, AN, CC, AD, F      
102nd 450 James Hogg & Ken Ions   M 172 08:23:52 340 -168   S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CR, BW, DI, BX, AL, AC, BL, F      
103rd 513 Colwyn Jones & William Shaw   MV 170 06:31:36 170     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, BZ, F 131 61.5 275
104th 419 Nick Whittingham & Brent Lindsay Penistone Footpath Runners MV 170 06:32:28 170     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, BZ, F 120 45 247
105th 470 Adam Juniper & Cat Hills   MIX 170 06:36:22 170     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, BZ, F      
106th 483 Darren Barksby & Victoria Bates   MIX 170 06:39:19 170     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, BZ, F      
107th 379 Steve Wathall & Charmian Heaton Retford AC FRA MIXV 170 06:46:45 170     S, BH, BJ, CC, AD, CF, DY, BL, F 117 40.5 239
108th 570 Douglas Roberts & Joe Flanagan   M 170 06:56:28 170     S, BH, BJ, CR, AL, AC, BL, F      
109th 522 Paul Stanton & Elliot Stanton   M 168 07:00:04 170 -2 G S, BH, BJ, CC, AL, AC, BL, F      
110th 508 Stuart Doig & Stuart Warrender   M 168 08:00:06 290 -122   S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CR, AN, DI, AC, BL, F      
111th 495 David Betteridge & Steve Gilbert   M 166 08:11:16 310 -144   S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CR, DI, BX, AL, AC, BL, F      
112th 375 Derek Tyers & Claire Dossett FRA MIXV 160 06:15:48 160     S, BH, BJ, CC, CF, DY, BL, BZ, F 99 13.5 182
113th 429 Graham Brown & Martin Hilton Old Knackered Runners Tattenhall Runners MV 160 06:19:35 160     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, F 107 25.5 201
114th 474 Jonathan Trinder & Imogen Trinder   MIX 160 06:29:46 160   G S, BH, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, F      
115th 519 Graham Percival & David Percival [MIL] Royal Air Force Reserves M 160 06:39:13 160   G S, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, F      
116th 411 Steven Simmons & Steven Hamblett   MV 160 06:42:27 160     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, F 103 19.5 191
117th 399 Christopher Coppellotti & Neil Thomas   MV 160 06:48:41 160     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, F 99 13.5 182
118th 547 Lloyd Ward & Martin Griffiths   M 160 06:57:45 160     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BL, F      
119th 440 Andy Joynson & Mark Grover Craven Energy MV 160 07:54:24 270 -110 G S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, DI, BX, CR, BW, AD, F 102 18 189
120th 427 Andy Scaife & Luke Fradsham accili ratti MV 156 07:36:37 230 -74   S, BH, BM, DG, BJ, CR, AL, AC, BL, F 93 4.5 163
121st 553 Scott Parnell & Daisy Dougherty [MIL]   MIX 150 06:31:43 150     S, AY, BM, BJ, CC, AD, F      
122nd 571 Darrell High & Nick Barrable SO & SYO M 150 06:38:40 150     S, BH, BJ, AL, AC, BL, F      
123rd 392 Pete Twyman & James O'Connell   MV 150 07:09:12 170 -20   S, BH, BJ, CR, BW, CC, BL, F 90 0 150
124th 481 Ben Shannon & Zoe Sewter Hermitage Harriers MIX 150 07:14:19 180 -30   S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, CR, AL, CF, F      
125th 558 Myles Purchase & Barney Thomas Aitken [MIL]   M 140 00:53:35 140     S, BH, BJ, DG, AH, F      
126th 448 Ray Majer & Tim Digger   MV 140 06:22:44 140     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, BL, AD, F 128 57 220
127th 387 Lydia Nixon & Vicky Lowrie   F 140 06:30:10 140     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, BL, AD, F      
128th 438 David King & David Hatton   MV 140 06:32:14 140     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, BL, AD, F 100 15 161
129th 383 Emma Lloyd-Davies & Alice Chivers   F 140 06:53:03 140     S, CC, AD, CF, DY, AC, BL, F      
130th 423 Robert Woodward & Andy Kilby Dursley Running Club MV 134 07:02:08 140 -6   S, BH, BJ, CC, AD, BL, F 124 51 202
131st 535 Gareth Slade-Jones & Tom Steele [MIL] ATR Winchester M 132 07:18:23 170 -38   S, BH, DG, BJ, CR, DI, BW, F      
132nd 381 Sally McGrath & Euan McGrath Stubbington Green Runners MIXV 130 06:13:51 130     S, CC, AL, CF, DY, BL, BZ, CA, F 100 15 150
133rd 466 Anna Ayres & Andrew Ayres Congleton Harriers Sandbach striders MIX 130 06:33:41 130     S, CC, AL, AC, DY, CF, AD, BZ, F      
134th 546 Richard Perkins & Rudolf Gruber Hauser M 130 07:24:17 180 -50   S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AD, F      
135th 405 Robert Small & Gawain Davies   MV 130 07:24:49 180 -50   S, BH, BJ, DI, CR, BW, CC, AD, F 111 31.5 171
136th 426 Simon Bowes & Les Bowes   MV 128 08:45:46 340 -212   S, BH, AY, BM, DO, AH, DG, BJ, CC, AD, BL, F 90 0 128
137th 406 Des Thorpe & Nick Haynes Saddleworth Runners MV 124 08:02:45 250 -126   S, BH, BJ, DG, AH, AN, DI, CR, BW, F 100 15 143
138th 480 Louisa Steer & David Marsh [MIL] Military MIX 120 06:24:15 120     S, BH, CC, AD, CF, BL, F      
139th 413 Martyn Williams & Gareth Williams Arena 80 AC MV 120 06:35:15 120   G S, BH, CC, AL, CF, BL, F 97 10.5 133
140th 415 John Leeson & Carl Nichols Harlequins Orienteering Club MV 112 07:23:40 160 -48   S, BJ, AN, DI, CR, CC, AD, F 111 31.5 147
141st 484 Antoinette Winton & Doug Hobbs   MIX 110 05:24:55 110     S, CC, AL, AC, BL, F      
142nd 374 Debbie Wilkes & Jackie Barker   FV 110 07:19:55 150 -40   S, CC, AL, AC, DY, BL, AD, BZ, F 121 46.5 161
143rd 529 Dan Birley & Greg Stamp [MIL] Royal Navy Royal Army Medical Corps M 102 07:58:50 220 -118   S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, AN, CR, BW, F      
144th 435 Ed Bramley & Adrian Royston   MV 102 08:08:18 240 -138   S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, BX, AL, AC, BL, F 107 25.5 128
145th 393 Ahmed Mohammed & Shahid Mohammed   MV 90 06:15:46 90     S, CC, CF, BL, BZ, F 92 3 93
146th 512 Ben Costello & Dominic James   M 88 08:30:45 270 -182   S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CR, DI, AN, BX, CF, F      
147th 527 Miguel Boland & Xavier Boland Team Toblerone M 86 07:46:09 180 -94   S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CR, AD, F      
148th 442 James Parker & Ted Swift   MV 80 05:23:22 80     S, CC, AD, BL, F 140 75 140
149th 385 Amy Anderson & Zayneb Al-Adhami   F 80 06:42:46 80     S, CC, AD, BL, F      
150th 471 Guy Balmer & Sarah Froy Royal Marines Orienteering Club MIX 80 06:51:34 80     S, BH, AD, BL, F      
151st 403 John Harding & Tim Harding   MV 80 07:09:44 100 -20 G S, BH, BJ, BL, F 97 10.5 88
152nd 534 Nick Outram & Phil Outram   M 74 08:52:12 300 -226   S, BH, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, CR, AC, BL, F      
153rd 536 Dave Norman & David Pickard [MIL] ATR Winchester M 60 05:47:44 60     S, AD, BL, F      
154th 432 Stephen Coveney & Jerzy Matuszewski City Of Hull AC Stockport Harriers MV 60 06:24:41 60     S, AD, BL, F 132 63 98
155th 131 Declan Woods & Steve Wood   MV 60 06:32:17 60     S, AD, BL, F 100 15 69
156th 444 Anton Woolford & Daniel Woolford POTOC MV 60 06:43:54 60   G S, BH, BJ, F 97 10.5 66
157th 578 Carl Shawcross & Mike Ward [MIL] Army MV 60 07:39:51 140 -80   S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, AD, F 91 1.5 61
158th 498 Grant Mctaggart & Neil Johnson Darlington TRI M 46 07:57:00 160 -114   S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, AD, F      
159th 398 Paul Millward & Ian Atkinson   MV 12 07:48:12 110 -98   S, CC, AL, AC, BL, F 110 30 16
160th 463 Duncan Campbell & Jessica Middleton   MIX 8 08:05:23 140 -132   S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, AD, F      
161st 412 Steve Marsh & Simon Small   MV 2 08:18:25 160 -158   S, BH, BJ, DG, AH, AD, F 98 12 2
162nd 451 Andrew Muggleton & Toby Wootton Amsterdam MRT & Reigate Girls Mud Running Team M -18 08:48:56 200 -218   S, BH, BJ, CR, DI, AL, AC, BL, F      
163rd 421 Maj Dougy Wilson & Capt Gordon Robinson [MIL] HQ 51 Inf Bde and HQ Scotland MV -30 08:34:05 160 -190   S, BH, BJ, DG, AH, CR, F 94 6 -30
164th 417 David Wolfendale & David Downes Bowland Fell Runners / BMC Wets Cumberland OC MV -36 08:07:37 100 -136   S, CC, AQ, BL, F 127 55.5 -36
165th 397 Darren Chapman & Paul Crinnion   MV -40 08:54:41 190 -230   S, BH, BM, AH, DG, BJ, AD, F 104 21 -40
166th 500 Simon Higgins & Peter Carvell Congleton Harriers M -44 08:26:57 130 -174   S, BH, BJ, AN, CR, AD, F      
167th 488 Neil Smith & Richard Hughes Darlington Tri Club M -44 08:36:46 150 -194   S, BH, BJ, AL, AC, BL, F 91 1.5 -44
168th 478 Heather Warwick & Tom Skelding [MIL] ATR Winchester MIX -50 08:54:54 180 -230   S, BH, BM, AY, AH, BJ, F      
169th 577 Adam Hansen & Carel Duplessis   M -64 08:51:12 160 -224   S, BJ, CR, DI, BX, BL, F      
170th 390 Jenny Lee & Suzy Hankin Northern fells running club F -92 08:55:52 140 -232   S, BH, BJ, DI, CR, BW, F      
171st 391 Claire Leggat & Kezia Jukes Royal Engineers F -130 09:14:21 140 -270 G S, BH, BM, DO, BJ, F      
172nd 549 Nick Mackenzie & Geordie Stewart [MIL] ATR Winchester M -144 09:21:51 140 -284   S, BH, BJ, DG, AH, F      
173rd 490 Marcus Tillotson & Kieran Doherty   M -204 09:51:14 140 -344   S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, F      
174th 467 David Mazza & Maria Mazza   MIX -424 12:01:25 180 -604 G S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, CR, BL, F      
mF 409 Andy Bell & Darryl Watton   MV 230   230     S, BH, AY, BM, AH, DG, BJ, CC 103 19.5 275
mF 462 Thomas Shelton & Adam Dickie Wakefield Triathlon Club & Dumfries RC M 220   220     S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, AN, DI, CR      
mF 433 Dave Greenstreet & Dave Maylor   MV 220   220     S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CR, DI, BX 97 10.5 243
mF 562 Jamie Hancox & David Godfrey [MIL] BAOC M 190   190     S, BH, DG, AH, BJ, CR, DI      
mF 407 Dave Marr & Matt Britton Octavian Droobers MV 170   170     S, BH, BJ, AN, DI, BX, CR 96 9 185
mF 543 Jon Gower & Adrian Baskerville Whitby M 160   160     S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CR      
mF 525 Justin Thomas & Guy Peasley   M 160   160     S, BH, AH, DG, BJ, CR      
mF 420 Richard Barker & Tim Armstrong   MV 140   140     S, BH, AH, DG, BJ 92 3 144
mF 507 Andy Kuszyk & Dave Cattell   M 140   140     S, BH, BJ, CR, DI, BX      
mF 460 Ben Psaila & Anna-Marie Watson [MIL] WAA Team MIX 140   140     S, BH, DG, AH, BJ      
mF 504 Steve Allsopp & Billy Soesilo   M 130   130     S, BH, BM, AY, BJ      
mF 472 Mundy Kilner & Ben Hamilton Selby Striders MIX 110   110     S, BH, BJ, CR, DI      
mF 565 Yoshinobu Takagi & Takashi Chiyoda OMM Japan M 110   110     S, BH, BJ, CR, DI      
mF 303 Marcus Smart & Kristoffer Mitchelll   M 90   90     S, BH, BM, AY      
mF 479 Donna Ratcliffe & Tom James [MIL] ATR Winchester MIX 60   60     S, BH, BJ      
mF 388 Katherine Saint & Sophie Newsham   F 50   50     S, BH, BM      
mF 477 Steve Bullock & Maddy Nichols University of Bristol MIX 0   0     S      
mF 531 Jamie Funnell & Tom Cavenagh   M 0   0     S      
mF 430 Chris Smart & Mike Brooke Town and Country Harriers MV 0   0     S 128 57 0
mF 384 Kay Hawke & Emma Taylor   F 0   0     S