Split Times for Saturday - 28-Oct-2017 - Elite

...return to index

Elite - Split Times

35.7km 2820m

Pos Name Category Time S 1 AG 2 BM 3 DO 4 AW 5 BW 6 AI 7 CO 8 CN 9 CI 10 DY 11 BL 12 BZ F
1st Shane Ohly & Duncan Archer
M 08:18:31 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:23:13 (1st)
00:23:13 (1st)
00:45:40 (1st)
00:22:27 (1st)
01:13:27 (2nd)
00:27:47 (3rd)
01:36:00 (3rd)
00:22:33 (31st)
02:43:31 (3rd)
01:07:31 (3rd)
03:19:13 (2nd)
00:35:42 (4th)
03:57:47 (2nd)
00:38:34 (6th)
05:22:55 (2nd)
01:25:08 (2nd)
06:49:23 (1st)
01:26:28 (3rd)
07:32:14 (1st)
00:42:51 (4th)
07:41:02 (1st)
00:08:48 (1st)
08:04:27 (1st)
00:23:25 (2nd)
08:18:31 (1st)
00:14:04 (2nd)
2nd Tom Gibbs & Paul Tierney
Ambleside AC
M 08:28:11 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:27:54 (10th)
00:27:54 (10th)
00:53:59 (9th)
00:26:05 (7th)
01:29:28 (8th)
00:35:29 (11th)
01:45:33 (9th)
00:16:05 (9th)
02:50:36 (6th)
01:05:03 (2nd)
03:32:38 (6th)
00:42:02 (8th)
04:08:37 (6th)
00:35:59 (1st=)
05:27:39 (3rd)
01:19:02 (1st)
06:53:21 (2nd)
01:25:42 (2nd)
07:35:32 (2nd)
00:42:11 (3rd)
07:45:49 (2nd)
00:10:17 (5th)
08:10:01 (2nd)
00:24:12 (3rd)
08:28:11 (2nd)
00:18:10 (6th)
3rd Steve Birkinshaw & Andrew Berry
Borrowdale Fell Runners Durham Fell Runners
M 08:33:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:28:05 (11th)
00:28:05 (11th)
00:52:08 (5th)
00:24:03 (4th=)
01:18:15 (4th)
00:26:07 (2nd)
01:38:53 (6th)
00:20:38 (26th)
02:42:18 (2nd)
01:03:25 (1st)
03:17:28 (1st)
00:35:10 (3rd)
03:55:43 (1st)
00:38:15 (5th)
05:22:14 (1st)
01:26:31 (4th)
07:06:24 (3rd)
01:44:10 (12th)
07:41:47 (3rd)
00:35:23 (1st)
07:51:34 (3rd)
00:09:47 (3rd)
08:19:43 (3rd)
00:28:09 (5th)
08:33:26 (3rd)
00:13:43 (1st)
4th Thomas Wilson & Alistair Masson
Edinburgh University Orienteering Club
M 08:49:02 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:25:21 (3rd)
00:25:21 (3rd)
00:52:36 (7th)
00:27:15 (8th)
01:24:16 (6th)
00:31:40 (6th)
01:37:20 (5th)
00:13:04 (1st)
02:45:26 (4th)
01:08:06 (4th)
03:31:03 (5th)
00:45:37 (11th)
04:07:02 (5th)
00:35:59 (1st=)
05:52:06 (7th)
01:45:04 (13th)
07:17:34 (4th)
01:25:28 (1st)
07:59:33 (4th)
00:41:59 (2nd)
08:09:41 (4th)
00:10:08 (4th)
08:32:40 (4th)
00:22:59 (1st)
08:49:02 (4th)
00:16:22 (3rd)
5th Philip Wilkinson & Matt Harmon
M 09:25:43 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:28:54 (13th)
00:28:54 (13th)
00:58:36 (12th)
00:29:42 (15th=)
01:56:18 (24th)
00:57:42 (31st)
02:14:16 (20th)
00:17:58 (18th)
03:22:31 (13th)
01:08:15 (5th)
03:59:57 (10th)
00:37:26 (5th)
04:37:57 (9th)
00:38:00 (4th)
06:06:45 (9th)
01:28:48 (5th)
07:39:21 (5th)
01:32:36 (5th)
08:28:08 (5th)
00:48:47 (6th)
08:38:45 (5th)
00:10:37 (6th)
09:07:35 (5th)
00:28:50 (7th)
09:25:43 (5th)
00:18:08 (5th)
6th Jonny Malley & Tom Saville
Ambleside AC
M 09:33:34 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:26:30 (6th)
00:26:30 (6th)
00:50:33 (4th)
00:24:03 (4th=)
01:29:35 (9th)
00:39:02 (15th)
01:43:58 (8th)
00:14:23 (4th)
02:59:46 (8th)
01:15:48 (10th)
03:34:09 (8th)
00:34:23 (2nd)
04:15:25 (7th)
00:41:16 (7th)
05:41:52 (6th)
01:26:27 (3rd)
07:46:35 (6th)
02:04:43 (15th)
08:36:46 (6th)
00:50:11 (7th)
08:46:22 (6th)
00:09:36 (2nd)
09:14:21 (6th)
00:27:59 (4th)
09:33:34 (6th)
00:19:13 (7th)
7th Tom Gomersall & Stuart Reid
Bingley Harriers Dark Peak Fell Runners
M 10:21:02 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:28:22 (12th)
00:28:22 (12th)
00:58:04 (11th)
00:29:42 (15th=)
01:49:23 (18th)
00:51:19 (26th)
02:05:00 (15th)
00:15:37 (8th)
03:34:26 (16th)
01:29:26 (15th)
04:17:40 (14th)
00:43:14 (10th)
05:02:57 (13th)
00:45:17 (11th)
06:37:32 (11th)
01:34:35 (7th)
08:05:40 (7th)
01:28:08 (4th)
08:56:15 (7th)
00:50:35 (8th)
09:09:11 (7th)
00:12:56 (9th)
09:53:33 (7th)
00:44:22 (13th)
10:21:02 (7th)
00:27:29 (12th)
8th Kim Baxter & Dave Sykes
Dark Peak Fell Runners
MIX 10:24:52 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:29:51 (14th)
00:29:51 (14th)
01:02:28 (18th)
00:32:37 (19th)
01:37:29 (10th)
00:35:01 (10th)
01:55:58 (11th)
00:18:29 (19th)
03:19:13 (12th)
01:23:15 (13th)
04:07:14 (11th)
00:48:01 (12th)
04:54:35 (10th)
00:47:21 (15th)
06:44:44 (13th)
01:50:09 (14th)
08:33:18 (11th)
01:48:34 (14th)
09:19:24 (8th)
00:46:06 (5th)
09:32:23 (8th)
00:12:59 (10th)
10:02:59 (8th)
00:30:36 (8th)
10:24:52 (8th)
00:21:53 (10th)
9th David Spence & Adam Marcinowicz
Tri-Adventure
M 10:36:35 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:32:17 (21st)
00:32:17 (21st)
01:05:43 (20th)
00:33:26 (21st)
01:41:14 (13th)
00:35:31 (12th)
01:59:01 (14th)
00:17:47 (17th)
03:19:05 (11th)
01:20:04 (11th)
04:08:18 (12th)
00:49:13 (13th)
04:57:21 (11th)
00:49:03 (17th)
06:39:09 (12th)
01:41:48 (12th)
08:22:59 (9th)
01:43:50 (11th)
09:21:38 (9th)
00:58:39 (9th)
09:36:37 (9th)
00:14:59 (12th)
10:12:11 (9th)
00:35:34 (10th)
10:36:35 (9th)
00:24:24 (11th)
10th Charlie Sproson & Tim Laney
Bath Baths
MV 10:50:43 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:32:24 (23rd)
00:32:24 (23rd)
01:01:57 (16th)
00:29:33 (14th)
01:38:54 (11th)
00:36:57 (13th)
01:57:47 (13th)
00:18:53 (21st)
03:34:10 (15th)
01:36:23 (20th)
04:28:54 (16th)
00:54:44 (16th)
05:15:13 (15th)
00:46:19 (12th)
06:52:57 (14th)
01:37:44 (11th)
08:26:22 (10th)
01:33:25 (6th)
09:40:39 (10th)
01:14:17 (11th)
09:53:30 (10th)
00:12:51 (8th)
10:29:41 (10th)
00:36:11 (11th)
10:50:43 (10th)
00:21:02 (9th)
m9-10 m12 Tom Fellbaum & Peter Bray
Pennine Fell Runners Chorlton Runners
M 09:02:29 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:25:53 (4th)
00:25:53 (4th)
00:53:52 (8th)
00:27:59 (11th)
01:22:20 (5th)
00:28:28 (5th)
01:36:50 (4th)
00:14:30 (6th)
02:47:09 (5th)
01:10:19 (9th)
03:25:39 (4th)
00:38:30 (6th)
04:02:07 (3rd)
00:36:28 (3rd)
05:39:14 (4th)
01:37:07 (10th)


08:16:25

09:02:29
m8-12 David Nichols & Lawrence Coghlan
University of Nottingham
M 09:12:51 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:33:13 (28th)
00:33:13 (28th)
01:12:36 (26th)
00:39:23 (30th)
01:59:00 (25th)
00:46:24 (22nd)
02:18:21 (23rd)
00:19:21 (22nd)
03:52:22 (20th)
01:34:01 (18th)
05:08:53 (21st)
01:16:31 (26th)
05:57:53 (20th)
00:49:00 (16th)





09:12:51
m9-12 Adam Stirk & Andrew Higgins
Wharfedale Harriers & Northumberland FR
M 09:18:06 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:26:00 (5th)
00:26:00 (5th)
00:48:42 (3rd)
00:22:42 (2nd)
01:17:03 (3rd)
00:28:21 (4th)
01:31:27 (2nd)
00:14:24 (5th)
02:40:29 (1st)
01:09:02 (6th)
03:21:03 (3rd)
00:40:34 (7th)
04:02:43 (4th)
00:41:40 (8th)
05:39:28 (5th)
01:36:45 (9th)




09:18:06
m6-12 Andrew McLennan & Robert Cooper
Lewes AC
M 09:23:03 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:34:35 (31st)
00:34:35 (31st)
01:10:15 (24th)
00:35:40 (22nd)
02:18:59 (31st)
01:08:44 (37th)
02:38:32 (31st)
00:19:33 (23rd)
05:49:44 (37th)
03:11:12 (37th)







09:23:03
m8-12 Anders Brohäll & Stefan Silfver
Fortsätt Adventure Team 24H Meals Adv Team
M 09:33:28 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:32:02 (20th)
00:32:02 (20th)
01:09:19 (23rd)
00:37:17 (28th)
01:48:23 (17th)
00:39:04 (16th)
02:23:05 (26th)
00:34:42 (37th)
04:14:36 (26th)
01:51:31 (29th)
05:46:05 (26th)
01:31:29 (29th)
06:49:00 (25th)
01:02:55 (26th)





09:33:28
m9 Patrick Devine-Wright & Tim Lenton
Axe Valley Runners
MV 09:39:27 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:26:46 (7th)
00:26:46 (7th)
00:52:28 (6th)
00:25:42 (6th)
01:25:22 (7th)
00:32:54 (7th)
01:41:45 (7th)
00:16:23 (11th)
02:51:21 (7th)
01:09:36 (7th)
03:33:45 (7th)
00:42:24 (9th)
04:20:30 (8th)
00:46:45 (13th)
05:53:34 (8th)
01:33:04 (6th)

08:41:20
08:53:07
00:11:47 (7th)
09:21:21
00:28:14 (6th)
09:39:27
00:18:06 (4th)
m8-10 Kerstin Rosenqvist & Cristoffer Stockman
Vateras LK
MIX 09:39:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:40:06 (36th)
00:40:06 (36th)
01:17:08 (29th)
00:37:02 (27th)
02:12:47 (28th)
00:55:39 (30th)
02:36:21 (29th)
00:23:34 (32nd)
04:20:23 (27th)
01:44:02 (25th)
05:15:48 (22nd)
00:55:25 (18th)
06:06:08 (21st)
00:50:20 (20th)



08:44:05
09:18:58
00:34:53 (9th)
09:39:32
00:20:34 (8th)
m8 m10 Eric Froode & Jesper Hassel
Team Silva
M 09:52:33 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:32:23 (22nd)
00:32:23 (22nd)
01:00:16 (13th)
00:27:53 (10th)
01:53:57 (20th)
00:53:41 (28th)
02:11:04 (18th)
00:17:07 (13th)
03:43:40 (17th)
01:32:36 (16th)
04:53:51 (18th)
01:10:11 (23rd)
05:43:37 (17th)
00:49:46 (18th)

07:39:49

08:44:37
09:21:48
00:37:11 (12th)
09:52:33
00:30:45 (13th)
m9 m11-12 Paul Horsfall & Ed Charlton Weedy
NGOC Army
M 10:46:31 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:27:49 (9th)
00:27:49 (9th)
00:55:15 (10th)
00:27:26 (9th)
01:42:06 (14th)
00:46:51 (23rd)
01:57:07 (12th)
00:15:01 (7th)
03:30:14 (14th)
01:33:07 (17th)
04:21:09 (15th)
00:50:55 (15th)
05:12:52 (14th)
00:51:43 (22nd)
07:23:06 (15th)
02:10:14 (20th)

10:00:35


10:46:31
m12 Mario Ruggiero & Andrea Villa
Nirvana Raid
M 11:18:55 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:27:47 (8th)
00:27:47 (8th)
01:21:33 (31st)
00:53:46 (34th)
01:54:49 (21st)
00:33:16 (8th)
02:08:35 (17th)
00:13:46 (3rd)
03:18:17 (10th)
01:09:42 (8th)
04:15:49 (13th)
00:57:32 (19th)
04:58:36 (12th)
00:42:47 (9th)
06:34:33 (10th)
01:35:57 (8th)
08:11:23 (8th)
01:36:50 (7th)
09:53:46 (11th)
01:42:23 (12th)
10:10:52 (11th)
00:17:06 (13th)

11:18:55
rtd Adam Jackson & Neil Lowry
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:30:59 (17th)
00:30:59 (17th)
01:00:17 (14th)
00:29:18 (12th)
02:06:33 (27th)
01:06:16 (35th)
02:22:58 (25th)
00:16:25 (12th)
03:52:21 (19th)
01:29:23 (14th)
04:42:17 (17th)
00:49:56 (14th)
05:29:29 (16th)
00:47:12 (14th)
07:37:56 (16th)
02:08:27 (19th)
09:21:27 (12th)
01:43:31 (10th)




rtd Simon Caldwell & Carmen Elphick
York Alpine Club
MIXV   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:42:39 (39th)
00:42:39 (39th)
01:25:23 (33rd)
00:42:44 (31st)
02:19:34 (32nd)
00:54:11 (29th)
02:43:37 (32nd)
00:24:03 (33rd)
04:42:57 (33rd)
01:59:20 (32nd)
06:02:02 (29th)
01:19:05 (27th)







rtd Colin Brearley & Anthony Fryer
Pennine Fell Runners Valley Striders
MV   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:32:34 (24th)
00:32:34 (24th)
01:28:33 (34th)
00:55:59 (35th)
02:17:06 (30th)
00:48:33 (24th)
02:34:44 (28th)
00:17:38 (15th=)
04:25:52 (30th)
01:51:08 (28th)
05:28:04 (24th)
01:02:12 (22nd)
06:18:50 (22nd)
00:50:46 (21st)
08:26:02 (19th)
02:07:12 (18th)
10:03:14 (15th)
01:37:12 (8th)




rtd Robert Willis & Curtis Fairminer [MIL]
Army
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
01:13:20 (40th)
01:13:20 (40th)
02:26:54 (40th)
01:13:34 (38th)
03:29:20 (38th)
01:02:26 (32nd)
04:01:56 (38th)
00:32:36 (36th)









rtd Andrew Hyde & Richard Straughan
NYMAC
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:32:47 (25th)
00:32:47 (25th)
01:09:08 (22nd)
00:36:21 (23rd)
02:15:19 (29th)
01:06:11 (34th)
02:32:57 (27th)
00:17:38 (15th=)
04:21:06 (29th)
01:48:09 (26th)
05:21:57 (23rd)
01:00:51 (20th)







rtd Paul Nelson & Casper Kaars
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:38:18 (34th)
00:38:18 (34th)
01:15:16 (28th)
00:36:58 (26th)
01:59:02 (26th)
00:43:46 (18th)
02:17:51 (21st)
00:18:49 (20th)
04:31:26 (31st)
02:13:35 (34th)








rtd Jim Mann & Nicholas Barber
Helm Hill Pennine Fell Runners
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:23:46 (2nd)
00:23:46 (2nd)
00:47:44 (2nd)
00:23:58 (3rd)
01:13:17 (1st)
00:25:33 (1st)
01:26:23 (1st)
00:13:06 (2nd)
03:07:50 (9th)
01:41:27 (24th)
03:42:11 (9th)
00:34:21 (1st)







rtd James Pup Harris & Littledave Cumins
Team KoM
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:33:09 (27th)
00:33:09 (27th)
01:06:05 (21st)
00:32:56 (20th)
01:55:34 (22nd)
00:49:29 (25th)
02:20:06 (24th)
00:24:32 (34th)
03:57:39 (21st)
01:37:33 (22nd)
04:58:45 (20th)
01:01:06 (21st)
05:51:23 (19th)
00:52:38 (23rd)
07:41:40 (17th)
01:50:17 (15th)
09:24:26 (13th)
01:42:46 (9th)
10:27:07 (12th)
01:02:41 (10th)
10:41:36 (12th)
00:14:29 (11th)


rtd James Poole & Max Wilcocks
Strava
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
02:39:47 (41st)
02:39:47 (41st)












m3 rtd Paul White & Lee Caves
Centurion RC
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:40:17 (37th)
00:40:17 (37th)
02:20:48 (39th)
01:40:31 (40th)

04:56:20









rtd Mick Loftus & Mick Wrench
Valley Striders Valley Strider
MV   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:36:06 (32nd)
00:36:06 (32nd)
01:14:29 (27th)
00:38:23 (29th)
02:44:22 (36th)
01:29:53 (38th)
03:01:50 (36th)
00:17:28 (14th)
05:22:38 (36th)
02:20:48 (35th)








rtd Chris Baynham-Hughes & Max Wainwright
Helsby RC
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:31:57 (19th)
00:31:57 (19th)
01:01:27 (15th)
00:29:30 (13th)
01:47:35 (16th)
00:46:08 (21st)
02:07:26 (16th)
00:19:51 (24th)
03:45:50 (18th)
01:38:24 (23rd)
05:43:45 (25th)
01:57:55 (31st)
06:45:12 (24th)
01:01:27 (24th=)






rtd Roland Perkins & Oliver Smiddy
HAC Ultra Club
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:36:18 (33rd)
00:36:18 (33rd)
01:37:05 (37th)
01:00:47 (36th)
02:22:08 (33rd)
00:45:03 (20th)
02:44:19 (33rd)
00:22:11 (29th)
05:09:54 (34th)
02:25:35 (36th)
06:23:15 (31st)
01:13:21 (25th)







rtd Richard Needham & Paul Addison
Derwent Valley Orienteers
MV   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:34:27 (30th)
00:34:27 (30th)
01:11:11 (25th)
00:36:44 (24th)
01:52:13 (19th)
00:41:02 (17th)
02:12:39 (19th)
00:20:26 (25th)
04:08:50 (25th)
01:56:11 (30th)
06:10:18 (30th)
02:01:28 (32nd)







rtd Nicky Spinks & Kirsty Hewitson
Dark Peak Fell Runners
FV   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:41:13 (38th)
00:41:13 (38th)
01:18:07 (30th)
00:36:54 (25th)
02:24:39 (34th)
01:06:32 (36th)
02:45:49 (34th)
00:21:10 (27th)
04:20:39 (28th)
01:34:50 (19th)
05:54:31 (27th)
01:33:52 (30th)
06:38:17 (23rd)
00:43:46 (10th)
08:31:05 (20th)
01:52:48 (16th)





rtd Will Manners & Tom Vasepurce
Strathearn Harriers
MV   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:30:58 (16th)
00:30:58 (16th)
01:02:34 (19th)
00:31:36 (18th)
01:47:04 (15th)
00:44:30 (19th)
02:36:36 (30th)
00:49:32 (38th)
03:59:26 (22nd)
01:22:50 (12th)
04:54:37 (19th)
00:55:11 (17th)
05:44:54 (18th)
00:50:17 (19th)
07:43:33 (18th)
01:58:39 (17th)
09:30:15 (14th)
01:46:42 (13th)




rtd Barry McElearney & Graham Cleminson
MV   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:34:16 (29th)
00:34:16 (29th)
02:00:49 (38th)
01:26:33 (39th)
02:53:42 (37th)
00:52:53 (27th)
03:24:13 (37th)
00:30:31 (35th)
05:21:32 (35th)
01:57:19 (31st)
06:33:00 (32nd)
01:11:28 (24th)







rtd Alan Smith & Bruce Poll
Deeside Runners Bracknell Forest Runners
MV   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:30:40 (15th)
00:30:40 (15th)
01:21:46 (32nd)
00:51:06 (32nd)
01:55:51 (23rd)
00:34:05 (9th)
02:18:07 (22nd)
00:22:16 (30th)
04:08:13 (24th)
01:50:06 (27th)








rtd David Alcock & Nathan Martin
Airienteers Wharfedale Harriers
M   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:31:06 (18th)
00:31:06 (18th)
01:02:23 (17th)
00:31:17 (17th)
01:39:22 (12th)
00:36:59 (14th)
01:55:30 (10th)
00:16:08 (10th)
04:03:35 (23rd)
02:08:05 (33rd)








rtd Bryan Carr & Jonathan Whilock
congleton harriers staffs moorlands ac
MV   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:33:03 (26th)
00:33:03 (26th)
01:33:53 (36th)
01:00:50 (37th)
02:37:25 (35th)
01:03:32 (33rd)
02:58:57 (35th)
00:21:32 (28th)
04:36:20 (32nd)
01:37:23 (21st)
06:01:00 (28th)
01:24:40 (28th)
07:02:27 (26th)
01:01:27 (24th=)






rtd Wilfred Bell & Michael Mallen
Howgill Harriers Keswick AC
MV   00:00:00
00:00:00
00:39:24 (35th)
00:39:24 (35th)
01:30:34 (35th)
00:51:10 (33rd)