Vet Results for Saturday - 28-Oct-2017 - B

...return to index

B - Mountain Marathon Results

20.9km 1680m

Pos No. Name Club Category Time Behind FGEN Vet Min/Hr Vet Time
1st 170 Geoff Pettengell & Julie Gardner Mow Cop Runners & Macclesfield Harriers MIXV 07:42:12     116 14 05:54:21
2nd 111 Harry Dowdell & Nick Andralojc Harrogate Harriers & AC MV 07:46:42 +00:11:14   115 13 06:05:35
3rd 110 Rob Stephenson & William Turner   MV 06:30:45 +00:29:53   91 1 06:24:14
4th 94 Christine Bowen & Dave Bowen Goyt Valley Striders Pennine Fell Runners MIXV 09:05:46 +00:36:47   122 17 06:31:08
5th 136 Keith Montgomery & Dai Evans   MV 09:40:49 +01:21:16   118 15 07:15:37
6th 178 Stuart Baird & Richard Mathews   MV 11:11:58 +01:22:26   131 21 07:16:47
7th 124 Gavin Drummond & Graham Garbett   MV 08:18:29 +01:34:17   101 6 07:28:38
8th 127 Chris Nixon & Mark Baron Newcastle Tri Club & Biddulph Running Club MV 08:43:10 +01:39:04   105 8 07:33:25
9th 115 John Smallwood & Mike Carmont Team Spork MV 07:54:33 +01:52:17   90 1 07:46:38
10th 132 Patrick Bonnett & Alan Hunt Durham Fell Runners MV 09:54:33 +02:01:17   113 12 07:55:38
11th 96 Paul Taylor & Helen Buchan Saddleworth Runners Calder Valley MIXV 08:06:56 +02:04:28   90 1 07:58:49
12th 137 Colin Bergstrand & Jonathan May   MV 09:30:58 +02:10:58   107 9 08:05:19
13th 119 Graham Barnes & Robert Barnes Stopsley Striders MV 08:33:44 +02:13:42 G 95 3 08:08:03
14th 122 Justin Hale & Jonathan Tombs Eden Runners MV 09:39:41 +02:57:02   99 5 08:51:23
15th 118 Charles Barwick & Mark Zirbser   MV 09:35:12 +03:12:05   94 3 09:06:26
16th 125 Darren Saxton & Tony Griffin   MV 09:32:52 +03:28:58   90 1 09:23:19
17th 112 Mike Pope & Chris Armour   MV 10:56:59 +03:45:59   102 7 09:40:20
18th 116 Colin Johnson & Graham Bazley Westbury Harriers MV 11:28:20 +04:02:12   105 8 09:56:33
19th 126 Simon Lewis & Ben Cooley TRA MV 11:17:24 +04:04:01   103 7 09:58:22
20th 123 Jason Brewell & Richard Friend   MV 10:47:01 +04:20:19   94 3 10:14:40
21st 128 Duncan Fullerton & Dave Faries   MV 11:05:58 +05:00:31   91 1 10:54:52
rtd 113 Bernie Ingrams & Philip Scarles South London Harriers MV       121 16  
rtd 92 Richard Morris & Sue Morris   MIXV       90 1  
rtd 135 Steve Rostron & David Large TRI Preston MV       97 4  
rtd 100 Kathy Haddow & Terry Smart   MIXV       93 2  
rtd 90 Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinson & Ian Sumler-Hutchinson   MIXV       105 8  
rtd 130 Eric Gillies & Daemon Lee Lochaber AC Bedford Run Club MV       92 2  
rtd 89 Mike Russell & Audrey Russell   MIXV       116 14  
rtd 120 Alan Cameron & Mark Naisbitt   MV       92 2  
rtd 95 Bernadette Cook & Andrew Sugden Saltaire Striders Fell and Rock climbing club MIXV       104 8  
rtd 129 David Thompson & Angus McNiff   MV     G 94 3  
m3 rtd 117 Alan Hart & Anthony Hart   MV     G 90 1  
rtd 91 Andrew Major & Rachel Major   MIXV       96 4  
rtd 121 Stephen Tysome & Duncan Honeysett   MV       95 3  
rtd 134 Peter Bradley & Thomas Cunliffe   MV       101 6  
rtd 211 Toby Knights & Andrew Knights   MV       90 1  
rtd 88 Karl Tuplin & Tony Hastie   MV       98 5  
rtd 99 Helen Porter & Karen Partridge   FV       90 1  
rtd 93 Alison Ridyard & Julian Warman Hunters Bog Trotters MIXV       96 4  
rtd 114 Mark Spendlove & Chris Williams White Peak MV       109 10  
rtd 98 Lisa Walters & Steve Walters   MIXV       95 3