Vet Results for The OMM - 28-Oct-2017 - Short Score

...return to index

Short Score - Mountain Marathon Results

Pos Name Club Category Saturday Sunday Total Total Time Vet % Vet Total FGEN
1st Ray Collins & Jonathan Howell Walton Chasers MV 240 (9) 200 (7) 440 09:12:53 127 55.5 684  
2nd Chris Wilcox & Nigel Beasant Clwydian Range Runners DEE OC MV 242 (7) 220 (1) 462 08:57:51 120 45 670  
3rd John Knight & Chris Kirk Manx Fell Runners MV 208 (18) 200 (6) 408 08:55:11 102 18 481  
4th Jonathan Aylward & Kate Boobyer   MIXV 198 (20) 212 (2) 410 09:13:37 99 13.5 466  
5th Les Hunt & John Mursell Southern Navigators Totton Runners MV 160 (35) 110 (46) 270 08:15:54 136 69 456  
6th Susan Brown & Susan Harding SROC FV 196 (21) 150 (17) 346 08:40:15 110 30 450  
7th Michael James & Carl Proctor BrUOTC MV 256 (5) 174 (14) 430 09:03:40 93 4.5 450  
8th Graeme Tiffany & John Proctor Pudsey Pacers RC MV 206 (19) 180 (13) 386 09:19:13 100 15 444  
9th Stephen Snow & Darren Parker   MV 146 (50) 200 (4) 346 09:49:08 107 25.5 434  
10th Keith John Bell & Andrew Watson Swaledale Outdoor Clob MV 190 (22) 120 (43) 310 08:37:15 114 36 421  
11th Martin Skinner & Lynne Thomas West Cumberland Orienteering Club MIXV 210 (17) 150 (22) 360 09:21:41 100 15 415  
12th Alasdair Brock & Claire Brock   MIXV 160 (37) 140 (26) 300 08:41:20 110 30 390  
13th Steve Monaghan & John Derrick TWMC & Achille Ratti MV 150 (47) 130 (33) 280 09:03:06 111 31.5 368  
14th Dave Garner & John Mellor   MV 170 (29) 120 (44) 290 08:55:22 107 25.5 364  
15th Jan Wulf & Mick Kenyon www.settlewolftracks.co.uk MV 150 (44) 150 (19) 300 08:35:10 99 13.5 340  
16th Miriam Rosen & David Rosen SROC MIXV 108 (75) 100 (55) 208 08:42:31 132 63 339  
17th Leigh Murray & Dave Bleazard   MIXV 134 (52) 120 (41) 254 08:49:25 112 33 338  
18th Martin Brown & Andy Muston   MV 100 (80) 140 (28) 240 08:29:49 116 39 334  
19th Jill Manning & Cerys Manning SWOC MDOC FV 156 (39) 130 (35) 286 09:08:56 99 13.5 325 G
20th Mike Parsons & George Crawford-Smith ABMSAC Pendle Forest Orienteers MV 92 (86) 82 (71) 174 09:16:40 148 87 325  
21st Andy Robinson & Christine Robinson SLOW MIXV 106 (77) 110 (48) 216 08:50:24 123 49.5 322  
22nd Nicholas Gould & Elizabeth Gould   MIXV 62 (96) 120 (42) 182 08:50:58 132 63 297  
23rd Paul Seaston & Frank Davey Penwith Dogging Possie PenwithDogging Possie MV 160 (36) 100 (56) 260 08:43:36 96 9 283  
24th Jon Naylor & Neill Hughes   MV 112 (67) 160 (16) 272 09:17:59 92 3 280  
25th Peter Cheung & Ian Twiselton   MV 150 (43) 36 (111) 186 09:07:51 122 48 275  
26th Stuart Greenall & Chris Hayes Northwich Running Club MV 110 (70) 130 (30) 240 07:51:49 98 12 269  
27th Matthew Wardner & Mhairi Wardner   MIXV 110 (72) 100 (60) 210 08:41:12 101 16.5 245  
28th Stuart Smith & Aleks Kashafi Hunters Bog Trotters MV 130 (55) 110 (45) 240 07:55:28 91 1.5 244  
29th Charles Scott & Alex Neame   MV 190 (23) 30 (115) 220 08:16:29 95 7.5 236  
30th Simon Jewell & Justin Adams   MV 126 (57) 84 (69) 210 09:48:35 94 6 223  
31st Dave Turton & Chris Buxton WSC MV -2 (123) 150 (18) 148 10:25:12 121 46.5 218  
32nd Simon Oxley & Hilary Moakes Settle Harriers MIXV 98 (83) 50 (95) 148 09:39:34 113 34.5 199  
33rd Ian Campbell & Sarah Campbell   MIXV 100 (82) 60 (88) 160 08:29:52 104 21 194  
34th Elizabeth Creaser & Michael Porter   MIXV 84 (92) 80 (72) 164 08:50:03 98 12 184  
35th Jeremy Brett & Ashley Charlwood no-mad running MV 170 (27) 0 (133) 170 07:48:29 94 6 180  
36th Gillian Macfarlane & Louise Brown Harrogate Harriers Fellside Ladies FV 70 (94) 100 (54) 170 08:09:15 94 6 180  
37th Scott Brealey & Philip Belfield   MV 110 (73) 60 (87) 170 08:28:42 90 0 170  
38th Margaret Huyton & Mary White Macclesfield harriers Horwich RMI FV 40 (105) 60 (79) 100 07:15:02 134 66 166  
39th William Ion & Bruce Kinnear   MV 60 (100) 60 (85) 120 08:26:48 116 39 166  
40th Stephen Pearson & Alec Cottrill Horwich RMI Harriers Burnden Road Runners MV 46 (104) 60 (80) 106 08:07:26 120 45 154  
41st Anne Darlington & Helena Burrows ERYRI OC & LOC FV 36 (109) 60 (81) 96 08:33:50 128 57 151  
42nd Donna Hutchinson & Conrad Allen   MIXV 90 (89) 50 (99) 140 08:52:35 93 4.5 146  
43rd Keith Goddard & Simon Fellows   MV 110 (74) 16 (127) 126 09:50:09 95 7.5 135  
44th Peter Heap & Brian Crowe   MV 58 (101) 20 (123) 78 08:05:40 128 57 122  
45th Ashley Blakenore & Karen Blakemore   MIXV 86 (91) 10 (128) 96 08:57:22 94 6 102  
46th Christobel Heginbotham & Nicky Snook Saddleworth Runners FV 24 (115) 52 (91) 76 09:46:33 109 28.5 98  
47th Chris Hopkinson & Carolyn Hopkinson Shelton Striders MIXV 10 (119) 60 (82) 70 08:59:08 114 36 96  
48th James Harris & Sheron Harris   MIXV 24 (114) 50 (96) 74 09:00:29 109 28.5 95  
49th Paul Nicholls & David Billingham   MV -4 (124) 82 (70) 78 10:24:26 100 15 90  
50th Phil Cooper & Paul Cooper   MV 40 (108) 20 (120) 60 07:49:17 116 39 84  
51st Ian Wells & Chris Rowden   MV 60 (98) 0 (135) 60 07:41:27 105 22.5 74  
52nd Joanne Heine & Stuart Brace   MIXV 10 (120) 50 (98) 60 09:40:36 90 0 60  
53rd Jeremy Wilde & Sarah Wilde Guildford Orienteers MIXV 24 (113) 20 (125) 44 08:37:25 96 9 48 G
54th Jenny Walker & Andrew Leckenby   MIXV 0 (122) 20 (126) 20 08:27:25 122 48 30  
55th George Peacock & Graeme Peacock Clwydian Range Runners MV -20 (125) 30 (114) 10 09:36:56 123 49.5 25 G
56th Iain Povey & Karen Povey New Marske Harriers MIXV -60 (129) 50 (101) -10 09:43:29 109 28.5 4  
57th John Rutherford & David Murray Walton Athletics Club MV -82 (132) 50 (93) -32 10:04:51 126 54 -5  
58th Simon Challis & Simon Ladbrooke   MV -28 (126) 0 (132) -28 07:50:18 95 7.5 -28  
59th Shane Morley & Daran Scarlett   MV -254 (141) 20 (122) -234 11:26:16 106 24 -229  
60th Peter Manancourt & Francis Manancourt Harlequin Orienteering Club MV -230 (138) 0 (137) -230 11:11:15 107 25.5 -230 G
  Christopher Taylor & Richard Tyler Mercia Fell Runners Evesham Vale MV mF   mF   - - 122 48 -  
  Alan McCulloch & Simon Halliday SRC Again MV -276 (143) mS   - - 101 16.5 -  
  Andy Newell & Chris Treacher   MV -132 (136) mS   - - 104 21 -  
  Paul Hadley & Emma Dent Stornoway Running and Athletics Club Helm Hill MIXV -   100 (62) - - 92 3 -  
  Dale Colclough & Steven Fenney Trentham RC Stone MM MV -68 (130) -   - - 104 21 -  
  Steve Eldridge & Gerard O'Sullivan   MV mF   -   - - 113 34.5 -  
  Ian Dorling & Ken Caunter [MIL]   MV mF   -   - - 115 37.5 -  
  Nigel Stephenson & Gillian Havis Irregulars LDWA NYM Harriers MIXV mF   -   - - 116 39 -  
  Joc (Joyce) Dodd & Paul Dodd   MIXV mF   -   - - 122 48 -  
  Ray Oates & Pita Oates Red Rose Road Runners MIXV mF   -   - - 100 15 -  
  Janine Roberts & Mike Oliver   MIXV mF   -   - - 107 25.5 -  
  Chris Oakley & Alex Ralton Chippenham Harriers MV mF   -   - - 92 3 -  
  Martin Sellens & Clive Tant Essex Stragglers MV mF   -   - - 127 55.5 -  
  Derek Graves & Huw Williams Hart Road Runners MV mF   -   - - 129 58.5 -  
  Derek Gray & Steve Darling   MV mF   -   - - 117 40.5 -  
  David Dubuisson & Paul Jefferies   MV mF   -   - - 93 4.5 -