Vet Results for The OMM - 28-Oct-2017 - Long Score

...return to index

Long Score - Mountain Marathon Results

Pos Name Club Category Saturday Sunday Total Total Time Vet % Vet Total FGEN
1st Phil Scarf & Bill Johnson Team Endurancelife Calder Valley Fell Runners MV 510 (4) 360 (7) 870 12:47:38 106 24 1078  
2nd Nick Barrable & Darrel High   MV 540 (1) 490 (1) 1030 12:39:40 91 1.5 1045  
3rd Calvin Routledge & Max Cole [MIL]   MV 460 (8) 440 (2) 900 12:42:06 97 10.5 994  
4th Ben Stansfield & Pat Bartlett Central Athletics Club MV 470 (7) 404 (3) 874 13:11:58 99 13.5 992  
5th Ellie Salisbury & Adrian Moir Fabian4 MIXV 300 (38) 280 (25) 580 12:54:44 112 33 771  
6th Nigel Fenwick & Martin White   MV 330 (20) 250 (38) 580 12:56:52 108 27 737  
7th Paul Stubbs-Jefferies & Phil England   MV 316 (26) 220 (49) 536 12:54:23 112 33 713  
8th Toby Miles & Phil Carpenter   MV 370 (17) 310 (13) 680 12:43:31 93 4.5 711  
9th Mandy Goth & Sue Roberts Todmorden Harriers FV 300 (37) 230 (45) 530 12:47:16 112 33 705  
10th Paddy Blythe & Mark Blythe   MV 302 (32) 310 (14) 612 12:54:19 100 15 704  
11th Mark Vyvyan-Robinson & Richard Dearden SLOW & NOC MV 406 (11) 280 (24) 686 13:17:07 91 1.5 696  
12th Steve Lumb & Stuart Ferguson   MV 262 (50) 220 (48) 482 13:00:14 119 43.5 692  
13th Andy Heald & Mick Garratt Club 18 - 30 Club 18-30 MV 200 (79) 210 (57) 410 11:43:07 128 57 644  
14th Karen Nash & Rowena Browne FRA Bowland FV 270 (48) 220 (50) 490 12:44:18 111 31.5 644  
15th Mark Bevan & Jon West Durham Fell Runners MV 290 (43) 280 (22) 570 12:08:19 93 4.5 596  
16th Heather Dawe & Andrea Priestley   FV 330 (21) 250 (36) 580 12:59:01 91 1.5 589  
17th Janet Hill & John Williams springfield striders Pennine Fell Runners MIXV 200 (85) 170 (71) 370 12:48:37 128 57 581  
18th Tim Martland & Simon Martland Lymm Runners East Pennine OC MV 260 (53) 210 (58) 470 12:48:35 105 22.5 576  
19th Peter Luckett & Neil Hatherall   MV 310 (28) 230 (44) 540 12:16:26 92 3 556  
20th David Lee & Chris Cripps   MV 310 (29) 210 (55) 520 12:35:54 91 1.5 528  
21st David Brigden & Geoff Maitland-Jones Ex Armed Forces MV 220 (70) 140 (97) 360 11:23:30 118 42 511  
22nd David Moisley & David Sayer Newbury AC Reading Joggers MV 200 (84) 130 (120) 330 11:52:51 126 54 508  
23rd Linda Smith & Caroline Watt Cosmic Hillbashers FV 266 (49) 180 (66) 446 13:33:46 99 13.5 506  
24th Colwyn Jones & William Shaw   MV 170 (103) 140 (94) 310 10:35:09 131 61.5 501  
25th Nick Whittingham & Brent Lindsay Penistone Footpath Runners MV 170 (104) 170 (69) 340 12:04:59 120 45 494  
26th Steve Jeffs & John Moreton Dallam Running Club Howgill Harriers MV 226 (67) 150 (88) 376 12:20:02 109 28.5 483  
27th Mike Goodyer & Maggie Beggs   MIXV 200 (87) 140 (96) 340 11:26:49 116 39 473  
28th Brian Layton & Andrew Collings Tring Running Club. MV 180 (95) 160 (78) 340 12:14:14 116 39 472  
29th John Berry & Clive Roberts Team Jobbie MV 174 (100) 150 (90) 324 12:57:31 118 42 460  
30th Owen Mills & Stef Kitts Keswick AC Keighly & Craven AC MIXV 220 (73) 230 (47) 450 13:28:20 91 1.5 456  
31st Wesley Jones & Christopher Lodge Stubbington Green Runners MV 210 (76) 220 (51) 430 12:18:51 92 3 443  
32nd Andy Joynson & Mark Grover Craven Energy MV 160 (119) 210 (54) 370 13:30:44 102 18 437 G
33rd Helen Wilson & David Wilson Todmorden Harriers MIXV 184 (93) 130 (122) 314 12:39:19 114 36 427  
34th Ray Majer & Tim Digger   MV 140 (126) 130 (114) 270 11:09:37 128 57 424  
35th Oliver Marner & Mark Lockett Dartmoor Runners MV 210 (78) 200 (61) 410 12:21:05 91 1.5 416  
36th Karen Crawford & Jane Stagg BOK Bristol orienteering Klub FV 230 (64) 160 (73) 390 12:07:06 94 6 414  
37th Nick Lowton & Jonathon Bourne   MV 178 (98) 210 (56) 388 13:00:10 94 6 412  
38th Robert Woodward & Andy Kilby Dursley Running Club MV 134 (130) 130 (115) 264 11:50:20 124 51 398  
39th Steve Wathall & Charmian Heaton Retford AC FRA MIXV 170 (107) 110 (133) 280 12:12:26 117 40.5 394  
40th Ash Daniels & Jim Hutton [MIL]   MV 220 (71) 110 (136) 330 12:30:51 102 18 390  
41st Warren Danby & Nicholas Cole   MV 178 (97) 120 (129) 298 13:15:07 105 22.5 365 G
42nd Steven Simmons & Steven Hamblett   MV 160 (116) 140 (101) 300 11:56:09 103 19.5 358  
43rd Andrew Hart & Robert Clemens   MV 190 (91) 130 (125) 320 13:36:12 95 7.5 344  
44th Robert Small & Gawain Davies   MV 130 (135) 130 (124) 260 13:14:13 111 31.5 342  
45th Christopher Coppellotti & Neil Thomas   MV 160 (117) 140 (98) 300 11:56:34 99 13.5 341  
46th Graham Brown & Martin Hilton Old Knackered Runners Tattenhall Runners MV 160 (113) 110 (130) 270 10:29:39 107 25.5 339  
47th Andy Southby & Lee Wildey [MIL]   MV 200 (83) 110 (135) 310 12:16:53 95 7.5 333  
48th John Leeson & Carl Nichols Harlequins Orienteering Club MV 112 (140) 140 (95) 252 11:47:52 111 31.5 331  
49th Des Thorpe & Nick Haynes Saddleworth Runners MV 124 (137) 160 (75) 284 13:29:11 100 15 327  
50th Simon Bowes & Les Bowes   MV 128 (136) 192 (62) 320 15:24:43 90 0 320  
51st David King & David Hatton   MV 140 (128) 130 (109) 270 10:31:29 100 15 311  
52nd Pete Twyman & James O'Connell   MV 150 (123) 150 (86) 300 12:09:14 90 0 300  
53rd Martyn Williams & Gareth Williams Arena 80 AC MV 120 (139) 150 (91) 270 12:03:24 97 10.5 299 G
54th Andy Scaife & Luke Fradsham accili ratti MV 156 (120) 110 (134) 266 13:03:12 93 4.5 278  
55th Derek Tyers & Claire Dossett FRA MIXV 160 (112) 80 (151) 240 11:35:53 99 13.5 273  
56th Debbie Wilkes & Jackie Barker   FV 110 (142) 64 (157) 174 13:37:00 121 46.5 255  
57th Ed Bramley & Adrian Royston   MV 102 (144) 100 (142) 202 13:51:38 107 25.5 254  
58th Sally McGrath & Euan McGrath Stubbington Green Runners MIXV 130 (132) 80 (146) 210 09:56:17 100 15 242  
59th John Harding & Tim Harding   MV 80 (151) 130 (113) 210 11:52:17 97 10.5 232 G
60th Ahmed Mohammed & Shahid Mohammed   MV 90 (145) 110 (132) 200 10:53:14 92 3 206  
61st Anton Woolford & Daniel Woolford POTOC MV 60 (156) 120 (127) 180 11:50:06 97 10.5 199 G
62nd Paul Millward & Ian Atkinson   MV 12 (159) 130 (110) 142 11:51:51 110 30 185  
63rd David Wolfendale & David Downes Bowland Fell Runners / BMC Wets Cumberland OC MV -36 (164) 130 (123) 94 13:56:49 127 55.5 166  
64th Stephen Coveney & Jerzy Matuszewski City Of Hull AC Stockport Harriers MV 60 (154) 30 (166) 90 10:04:28 132 63 147  
65th Declan Woods & Steve Wood   MV 60 (155) 56 (160) 116 12:44:10 100 15 133  
66th Darren Chapman & Paul Crinnion   MV -40 (165) 80 (149) 40 13:49:18 104 21 57  
67th Neil Smith & Richard Hughes Darlington Tri Club M -44 (167) 80 (154) 36 14:06:28 91 1.5 37  
68th Steve Marsh & Simon Small   MV 2 (161) 30 (165) 32 11:49:49 98 12 36  
  James Parker & Ted Swift   MV 80 (148) -   - - 140 75 -  
  Carl Shawcross & Mike Ward [MIL] Army MV 60 (157) -   - - 91 1.5 -  
  Maj Dougy Wilson & Capt Gordon Robinson [MIL] HQ 51 Inf Bde and HQ Scotland MV -30 (163) -   - - 94 6 -  
  Richard Barker & Tim Armstrong   MV mF   -   - - 92 3 -  
  Chris Smart & Mike Brooke Town and Country Harriers MV mF   -   - - 128 57 -  
  Dave Marr & Matt Britton Octavian Droobers MV mF   -   - - 96 9 -  
  Andy Bell & Darryl Watton   MV mF   -   - - 103 19.5 -  
  Dave Greenstreet & Dave Maylor   MV mF   -   - - 97 10.5 -