Vet Results for The OMM - 28-Oct-2017 - B

...return to index

B - Mountain Marathon Results

Pos Name Club Category Saturday Sunday Total Vet Min/Hr Vet Total FGEN
1st Geoff Pettengell & Julie Gardner Mow Cop Runners & Macclesfield Harriers MIXV 07:42:12 (13) 06:34:06 (22) 14:16:18 116 14 10:56:30  
2nd Harry Dowdell & Nick Andralojc Harrogate Harriers & AC MV 07:46:42 (17) 06:38:13 (25) 14:24:55 115 13 11:17:31  
3rd Christine Bowen & Dave Bowen Goyt Valley Striders Pennine Fell Runners MIXV 09:05:46 (38) 07:28:35 (40) 16:34:21 122 17 11:52:37  
4th Rob Stephenson & William Turner   MV 06:30:45 (6) 05:43:52 (9) 12:14:37 91 1 12:02:22  
5th John Smallwood & Mike Carmont Team Spork MV 07:54:33 (20) 06:06:22 (15) 14:00:55 90 1 13:46:54  
6th Gavin Drummond & Graham Garbett   MV 08:18:29 (28) 07:04:09 (35) 15:22:38 101 6 13:50:22  
7th Patrick Bonnett & Alan Hunt Durham Fell Runners MV 09:54:33 (56) 07:39:21 (44) 17:33:54 113 12 14:03:07  
8th Paul Taylor & Helen Buchan Saddleworth Runners Calder Valley MIXV 08:06:56 (26) 06:21:29 (20) 14:28:25 90 1 14:13:57  
9th Chris Nixon & Mark Baron Newcastle Tri Club & Biddulph Running Club MV 08:43:10 (34) 08:01:23 (52) 16:44:33 105 8 14:30:37  
10th Graham Barnes & Robert Barnes Stopsley Striders MV 08:33:44 (33) 07:04:50 (36) 15:38:34 95 3 14:51:39 G
11th Colin Bergstrand & Jonathan May   MV 09:30:58 (46) 08:05:10 (53) 17:36:08 107 9 14:57:43  
12th Justin Hale & Jonathan Tombs Eden Runners MV 09:39:41 (52) 07:32:21 (42) 17:12:02 99 5 15:46:02  
13th Mike Pope & Chris Armour   MV 10:56:59 (69) 07:03:30 (34) 18:00:29 102 7 15:54:26  
14th Charles Barwick & Mark Zirbser   MV 09:35:12 (50) 07:11:13 (37) 16:46:25 94 3 15:56:05  
15th Darren Saxton & Tony Griffin   MV 09:32:52 (49) 07:47:05 (48) 17:19:57 90 1 17:02:37  
  Stuart Baird & Richard Mathews   MV 11:11:58 (72) mS-11   - 131 21 -  
  Colin Johnson & Graham Bazley Westbury Harriers MV 11:28:20 (74) m11   - 105 8 -  
  Simon Lewis & Ben Cooley TRA MV 11:17:24 (73) m8-11   - 103 7 -  
  Keith Montgomery & Dai Evans   MV 09:40:49 (53) m4-11   - 118 15 -  
  Jason Brewell & Richard Friend   MV 10:47:01 (67) m1-11   - 94 3 -  
  Duncan Fullerton & Dave Faries   MV 11:05:58 (71) m4-11   - 91 1 -  
  Alison Ridyard & Julian Warman Hunters Bog Trotters MIXV rtd   -   - 96 4 -  
  Steve Rostron & David Large TRI Preston MV rtd   -   - 97 4 -  
  Kathy Haddow & Terry Smart   MIXV rtd   -   - 93 2 -  
  Richard Morris & Sue Morris   MIXV rtd   -   - 90 1 -  
  Bernadette Cook & Andrew Sugden Saltaire Striders Fell and Rock climbing club MIXV rtd   -   - 104 8 -  
  Lisa Walters & Steve Walters   MIXV rtd   -   - 95 3 -  
  David Thompson & Angus McNiff   MV rtd   -   - 94 3 - G
  Alan Hart & Anthony Hart   MV m3 rtd   -   - 90 1 - G
  Toby Knights & Andrew Knights   MV rtd   -   - 90 1 -  
  Mark Spendlove & Chris Williams White Peak MV rtd   -   - 109 10 -  
  Mike Russell & Audrey Russell   MIXV rtd   -   - 116 14 -  
  Alan Cameron & Mark Naisbitt   MV rtd   -   - 92 2 -  
  Eric Gillies & Daemon Lee Lochaber AC Bedford Run Club MV rtd   -   - 92 2 -  
  Karl Tuplin & Tony Hastie   MV rtd   -   - 98 5 -  
  Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinson & Ian Sumler-Hutchinson   MIXV rtd   -   - 105 8 -  
  Peter Bradley & Thomas Cunliffe   MV rtd   -   - 101 6 -  
  Andrew Major & Rachel Major   MIXV rtd   -   - 96 4 -  
  Bernie Ingrams & Philip Scarles South London Harriers MV rtd   -   - 121 16 -  
  Helen Porter & Karen Partridge   FV rtd   -   - 90 1 -  
  Stephen Tysome & Duncan Honeysett   MV rtd   -   - 95 3 -