OMM 2016, Glentrool, Sunday 30th Oct

Class D - Results - Sunday

length 17.2km, climb 1035m, 9 controls
Place    Time Team  Names                                    Family Category
1     4:20:41  399  Lasse Petersen & Christoffer Troelsgaard                
2     4:20:46  370  Michael Deacon & Paul Boakes                            
3     4:21:13  384  Tom Elliott & Robin Price                               
4     4:29:26  394  Iain Stamp & Paul Bates                                 
5     4:31:49  401  Lawrence Brown & Michael Robinson               Vet     
6     4:32:59  366  Paul Richardson & Marcus Smith                          
7     4:33:32  369  Tom Crofts & Ben Crofts                                 
8     4:38:07  374  Tom Bedwell & Alex Bedwell               Family         
9     4:47:49  400  Emma Green & Emily Wood                         Fem Vet 
10    4:57:34  391  Simon Smart & Stephen Deane                             
11    5:05:28  373  Timothy Patterson & Nathan Taylor                       
12    5:11:50  354  Jacob Wall & Susannah Wall                      Mix     
13    5:12:13  333  Jon Chandler & Rene D'Hulst                     Vet     
14    5:13:14  332  Andrew Cook & Lawrence Rowland                  Vet     
15    5:15:50  361  Kate Darlow & Maggie Shearer                    Fem     
16    5:17:29  396  Duncan Fullerton & Dave Faries                          
17    5:18:46  350  Anna Wynne & Alexandra Durran                   Fem     
18 =  5:19:57  325  Barry Clayton & Stuart Baird                    Vet     
18 =  5:19:57  357  Jessica Hawksley & Emily Crowther               Fem     
20    5:21:14  393  Brian Stjernholm & Mads Dyg Nielsen                     
21    5:27:01  334  David Munn & Fraser Munn                 Family         
22    5:28:10  368  Sam Mason & William Kuet                                
23    5:28:24  402  Roderick Brown & Ruairidh Scott-Brown    Family         
24    5:30:18  356  Richard Crompton & Aoife Mcnally                Mix     
25    5:30:51  390  Elie Gournay & Pierre Verrien                           
26    5:32:14  386  Benjamin Fenton & Carl Stanton                          
27    5:32:52  342  Chris Ridley-Smith & Sophie Kennedy             Mix     
28    5:33:06  380  Joseph Clift & David Biles                              
29    5:34:50  331  Paul Roberts & Christopher O'Dell               Vet     
30    5:37:37  321  Jonathan May & Colin Bergstrand                 Vet     
31    5:38:41  347  Margaret Huyton & Mary White                    Fem Vet 
32    5:41:18  363  Corin Leach & Mark Yates                        Mix     
33    5:42:05  364  Audrey Russell & Mike Russell                   Mix Vet 
34    5:49:54  348  Andrew McDonald & Kai Ahonen                    Vet     
35    5:51:21  389  Daniel Salmon & Nick Healey                             
36    5:52:00  324  Richard Friend & Jason Brewell                  Vet     
37    5:54:46  378  Douglas Braidwood & Anna Buckingham             Mix     
38    6:03:53  383  Paul Harrison & Carl Harrison                           
39    6:06:59  385  Chris Wright & Michelle Wright                  Mix Vet 
40    6:07:09  339  Nicola Johnson & Richard Webster                Mix     
41    6:12:03  343  Jessica Whitehead & Steve Mullan                Mix     
42    6:17:12  372  Darren Coggins & Rhianna Coggins         Family Mix     
43    6:19:25  320  Alan Cameron & Mark Naisbitt                    Vet     
44    6:20:04  375  Barney Poulton & James Thompson                         
45    6:25:57  360  Russell Owen & Rhian Owen                Family Mix     
46    6:26:04  330  Anthony Hart & Francis Hart              Family         
47    6:27:37  329  Alan Hart & Jakob Barker                 Family         
48    6:37:21  358  Nigel Sutcliffe & Adrian Sutcliffe              Vet     
49    6:37:59  340  Harry Hilberdink & Jeroen Cliteur               Vet     
50    6:42:20  377  Gary Bacon & John Bell-Winfrow                          
51    6:43:07  345  Cako Hosoya & Pauline Kitamura                  Fem Vet 
52    6:47:36  371  Rob Collins & Rob Simpson                               
53    6:58:42  392  Matthew Daniel & John Daniel             Family         
54    6:59:12  387  Daniel Oates & Andy Watson                              
55    7:05:25  362  Leyre Flores & John Hamer                       Mix     
56    7:09:06  382  Paul Simpson & Christopher Horner                       
57    7:09:07  322  Thomas Hague & Harrison Hague            Family         
58    7:34:36  323  Richard Watt & Richard Shooter                  Vet     
59    7:59:41  327  Richard Bartlett & Miranda Bartlett             Mix Vet 
60    8:15:28  337  Kevin Barber & Anna Barber               Family Mix     

Incomplete course

mp    4:07:06  353  Francis Gale & Chris Holah                      Vet      BT, DD, CT, AV missed
mp    7:11:46  403  Charles Bogg & Annette Clarke                   Mix Vet  BT missed
mp    7:36:23  352  Steve Force & Andrew Blackmore                  Vet      BT, DD, CT, AV missed
mp    9:26:32  349  Andrew McRae & Tom Sheehan                      Vet      DF, DU missed
n/c = non competitive
dsq = disqualified
mp  = mis punched
ret = retired

01/11/2016 18:00