OMM 2016, Glentrool, Sunday 30th Oct

Class C - Results - Sunday

length 18.2km, climb 1380m, 11 controls
Place    Time Team  Names                                      Family Category
1     3:42:03  257  Mark Burley & Jack Kosky                                  
2     4:10:12  199  Phil Carpenter & Toby Miles                       Vet     
3     4:24:37  295  Chris Thain & Daniel Reece-Loram                          
4     4:30:32  272  Ross Davidson & Darren Southcott                          
5     4:35:56  287  Dale Rodgers & Alan Maloney                               
6     4:49:20  309  Andrew Dames & Jerome Dilley                              
7     4:50:45  218  Donald Brown & Ian Pledger                        Vet     
8     4:54:18  271  Tom Hall & Robin Smith                                    
9     4:55:38  224  Kevin Plummer & Michael Kerr               Family         
10    4:59:10  236  Alan Hunt & Patrick Bonnett                       Vet     
11    5:02:09  254  Nick Evens & Alex Evens                                   
12    5:02:43  237  Bodil Oudshoorn & Lisa Trollope                   Fem     
13    5:06:14  233  Alison Wainwright & Oscar Wainwright       Family Mix     
14    5:06:54  207  Martyn Pollitt & Andy Staveley                    Vet     
15    5:09:34  211  Harry Dowdell & Nick Andralojc                    Vet     
16    5:11:16  192  Rob Stephenson & Simon Parker                     Vet     
17    5:18:34  242  Fred Smith & Aoife Smith                   Family Mix     
18    5:19:28  268  David Kirk & Lachlan Kirk                                 
19    5:22:04  231  David Patrick & Andy Williams                     Vet     
20    5:25:39  302  Rob Somers & Chris Grant                                  
21    5:26:31  206  Ray Johnstone & Neil Brookes                      Vet     
22    5:28:13  222  Graham Garbett & Gavin Drummond                   Vet     
23    5:34:53  212  Andy Buck & Nick Burns                            Vet     
24    5:36:28  213  Lucy Downie & Christina Turtle                    Fem     
25    5:39:11  230  David Brigham & Stefanie Ervine                   Mix     
26    5:39:23  250  Alan Francis Black & Chris Betts                          
27    5:39:41  282  Dave Rowell & Caroline Wharton                    Mix     
28    5:43:18  259  Alex Davies & Nicolas Smith                               
29    5:46:52  276  Jan Rogers & Kirsty Seddon                        Fem     
30    5:50:26  216  Paul Hunt & Amelia Hunt                    Family Mix     
31    5:52:41  210  Andy McGregor & Hugh McGregor              Family         
32    5:58:31  278  Nicholas Jones & Milo Middleton                           
33    5:59:05  214  Mark Wedgwood & Simon Howarth                     Vet     
34    5:59:35  249  Leon Fairbrother & Richard Perkins                        
35    5:59:59  274  Martin Lewis & James Watkins                              
36    6:02:28  223  Conrad Kelly & Nicola Roper                       Mix     
37    6:04:43  283  James Anderson & Ciron Edwards                            
38    6:04:52  291  Dan Birley & Greg Stamp                                   
39    6:09:02  294  Davy Wright & Richard Tyson                               
40    6:20:20  284  Ian Holmes & Michael Young                                
41    6:20:30  306  John Hallett & Chris Coffey                               
42    6:27:13  226  Harriet Ames & Paul Ames                          Mix     
43    6:44:49  307  Gareth Penn & Patrick Timmis                              
44    6:44:52  246  Chris Clynes & Jason Bateman                              
45    6:56:44  270  Philip Green & Miles Tackett                              
46    6:57:53  281  John Griffiths & Ben Robinson                             
47    7:03:38  275  Jessica Middleton & Duncan Campbell               Mix     
48    7:07:54  194  Katy Rehal & Sharon Skidmore                      Fem Vet 
49    7:14:59  265  Christopher Koh & Ben Prestwich                           
50    7:36:32  221  Steve Marsh & Simon Small                         Vet     
51    7:50:34  299  Craig Palmer & Robert Kennedy                             
52    8:04:08  244  Cath Kent & Alex Fall                             Mix     

Incomplete course

mp    2:32:18  238  Chloe Haines & Jessica Orr                        Fem     
mp    3:30:09  239  Steve Anderson & Samantha Twigger                 Mix      BL, bm, bs, cw, cx, CS, AH, AV, DG missed
mp    4:10:20  203  Gillian Macfarlane & Lou Brown                    Fem Vet  BL, bm, bs, cw, cx, CS, AH missed
mp    4:33:09  215  John O'Hanlon & Tim Jones                         Vet      bm, bs, cw, cx, CS, AH, AV, DG, DU missed
mp    4:59:52  303  Sofie Derks & Fleur Derks                         Fem      BL, bm, bs, cw, cx, CS, AH, AV, DG missed
mp    5:07:04  235  Francis Gainsborough & Martin Gainsborough Family          bm, bs, cw, cx, CS, AH, AV, DG, DU missed
mp    5:07:26  196  Sarah Hill & Poppy Hill                    Family Fem      bm, bs, cw, cx missed
mp    5:16:35  241  Sally Pearson & Matt Barraclough                  Mix      bm, bs, cw, CS, AH, AV, DG, DU missed
mp    5:44:57  201  Eve Grayson & Anna Jemmett                        Fem      bm, bs, cw, cx missed
mp    5:49:49  280  Iain Pender & Garreth Callaghan                            bm, bs, cw, cx, CS, AH, AV, DG, DU missed
mp    6:01:03  261  Benjamin Hylands & Karl Hector                             bm, bs, cw, cx, DG missed
mp    6:27:48  293  Andy Thomas & Jeremy Laming                                bm missed
mp    6:55:48  251  Will Aston & Steve Physick                        Vet      bm, bs, cw, cx missed
n/c = non competitive
dsq = disqualified
mp  = mis punched
ret = retired

01/11/2016 18:00