OMM 2016, Glentrool, Saturday 29th Oct

Class C - Results - Saturday

length 21.9km, climb 1455m, 11 controls
Place    Time Team  Names                                            Family Category
1     5:59:22  199  Phil Carpenter & Toby Miles                             Vet     
2     6:14:28  257  Mark Burley & Jack Kosky                                        
3     6:42:16  218  Donald Brown & Ian Pledger                              Vet     
4     6:55:13  309  Andrew Dames & Jerome Dilley                                    
5     7:06:46  211  Harry Dowdell & Nick Andralojc                          Vet     
6     7:10:31  192  Rob Stephenson & Simon Parker                           Vet     
7     7:16:51  207  Martyn Pollitt & Andy Staveley                          Vet     
8     7:17:34  286  William Winter & Joseph Barker                                  
9     7:19:32  295  Chris Thain & Daniel Reece-Loram                                
10    7:22:17  231  David Patrick & Andy Williams                           Vet     
11    7:36:53  307  Gareth Penn & Patrick Timmis                                    
12    7:39:02  237  Bodil Oudshoorn & Lisa Trollope                         Fem     
13    7:39:50  238  Chloe Haines & Jessica Orr                              Fem     
14    7:40:58  272  Ross Davidson & Darren Southcott                                
15    7:42:38  287  Dale Rodgers & Alan Maloney                                     
16    7:47:18  236  Alan Hunt & Patrick Bonnett                             Vet     
17    7:50:39  268  David Kirk & Lachlan Kirk                                       
18    7:52:02  242  Fred Smith & Aoife Smith                         Family Mix     
19    7:52:45  224  Kevin Plummer & Michael Kerr                     Family         
20    8:09:10  271  Tom Hall & Robin Smith                                          
21    8:34:00  282  Dave Rowell & Caroline Wharton                          Mix     
22    8:34:35  294  Davy Wright & Richard Tyson                                     
23    8:34:50  233  Alison Wainwright & Oscar Wainwright             Family Mix     
24    8:36:25  276  Jan Rogers & Kirsty Seddon                              Fem     
25    8:38:51  213  Lucy Downie & Christina Turtle                          Fem     
26    8:41:12  291  Dan Birley & Greg Stamp                                         
27    8:41:22  216  Paul Hunt & Amelia Hunt                          Family Mix     
28    8:43:10  274  Martin Lewis & James Watkins                                    
29    8:43:59  269  James Slaughter & Stephen Slaughter                             
30    8:44:05  306  John Hallett & Chris Coffey                                     
31    8:47:10  281  John Griffiths & Ben Robinson                                   
32    8:47:14  222  Graham Garbett & Gavin Drummond                         Vet     
33 =  8:51:16  206  Ray Johnstone & Neil Brookes                            Vet     
33 =  8:51:16  284  Ian Holmes & Michael Young                                      
35    8:55:10  230  David Brigham & Stefanie Ervine                         Mix     
36    8:56:39  226  Harriet Ames & Paul Ames                                Mix     
37    8:57:24  210  Andy McGregor & Hugh McGregor                    Family         
38    8:59:31  298  Quinton Eccles & Michael Butt                                   
39    9:02:56  212  Andy Buck & Nick Burns                                  Vet     
40    9:11:07  285  Paul Wilmore & Louis Cuddy                                      
41    9:14:58  250  Alan Francis Black & Chris Betts                                
42    9:16:43  302  Rob Somers & Chris Grant                                        
43    9:17:13  249  Leon Fairbrother & Richard Perkins                              
44    9:21:08  214  Mark Wedgwood & Simon Howarth                           Vet     
45    9:24:06  299  Craig Palmer & Robert Kennedy                                   
46    9:37:13  235  Francis Gainsborough & Martin Gainsborough       Family         
47    9:45:12  259  Alex Davies & Nicolas Smith                                     
48    9:47:05  270  Philip Green & Miles Tackett                                    
49   10:00:01  246  Chris Clynes & Jason Bateman                                    
50   10:03:28  277  Pete Potter & Joseph Llewellyn                                  
51   10:05:02  265  Christopher Koh & Ben Prestwich                                 
52   10:09:58  227  Paul Ellis & Richard Woods                              Vet     
53   10:12:36  255  Mathew Winslade & Ashley Allen                                  
54   10:23:25  194  Katy Rehal & Sharon Skidmore                            Fem Vet 
55   10:31:13  290  Dan Alldis & Alastair Sherry                                    
56   10:34:55  215  John O'Hanlon & Tim Jones                               Vet     
57   10:43:06  241  Sally Pearson & Matt Barraclough                        Mix     
58   10:50:57  223  Conrad Kelly & Nicola Roper                             Mix     
59   10:51:24  280  Iain Pender & Garreth Callaghan                                 
60   10:57:15  203  Gillian Macfarlane & Lou Brown                          Fem Vet 
61   11:21:17  251  Will Aston & Steve Physick                              Vet     
62   11:45:03  204  Euan McGrath & Sally McGrath                            Mix Vet 

Incomplete course

mp    7:16:20  254  Nick Evens & Alex Evens                                          DV missed
mp    7:51:46  303  Sofie Derks & Fleur Derks                               Fem      AE, AY, AP, al, an, BE, DV, DN missed
mp    8:14:37  196  Sarah Hill & Poppy Hill                          Family Fem      CM, BE, DV, DN missed
mp    8:26:49  293  Andy Thomas & Jeremy Laming                                      DV missed
mp    8:36:01  193  Ben Psaila & Anna-Marie Watson                          Mix      BE, DV, DN missed
mp    9:24:42  248  Jonathan Bannister & Brooke Johnson                              BE, DV missed
mp    9:47:33  278  Nicholas Jones & Milo Middleton                                  al, an, ck, CM, BE, DV missed
mp    9:51:28  297  David Stanhope & Ashley Morrell                                  AE, AY, AP, al, an, ck, cp, CM, BE, DV, DN missed
mp   10:20:50  225  Hannah Marshall & Alex Crump                            Fem      al, CM, BE, DV, DN missed
mp   10:23:24  308  Matthew Batten & Ed Grant                                        al, an, ck, CM, BE, DV, DN missed
mp   10:38:30  266  Simon Bullock & Chris Lees                                       al, an, ck, CM, BE, DV, DN missed
mp   10:46:12  261  Benjamin Hylands & Karl Hector                                   al, an, ck, CM, BE, DV, DN missed
mp   10:52:20  201  Eve Grayson & Anna Jemmett                              Fem      CM, BE, DV, DN missed
mp   10:54:51  283  James Anderson & Ciron Edwards                                   BE, DV, DN missed
mp   10:56:28  244  Cath Kent & Alex Fall                                   Mix      AP, al, an, ck, cp, CM, BE, DV, DN missed
mp   11:05:02  229  Nick Newman & Abi Ruffles                               Mix      AP, al, an, ck, cp, CM, BE, DV, DN missed
mp   11:35:08  239  Steve Anderson & Samantha Twigger                       Mix     
mp   11:51:41  275  Jessica Middleton & Duncan Campbell                     Mix     
mp   11:58:00  217  Isobel Oakley & Jayne Miller                            Fem     
mp   12:13:40  221  Steve Marsh & Simon Small                               Vet     
ret            205  Julie Jeffery & David Whiteley                          Mix      DN missed
ret            232  Helen Adams & David Adams                               Mix Vet  al, CM, BE, DV, DN missed
ret            234  Stephanie Law & Tom Williams                            Mix      AP, al, an, ck, cp, CM, BE, DV, DN missed
ret            240  Imelda McQuaid & Carlos Wilson                          Mix      al, an, ck, CM, BE, DV, DN missed
ret            260  Mario Christopher Di Marco & Richard O'Callaghan                 BE, DV, DN missed
ret            262  Matthew Stafford & Oliver Cowan                                  CM, BE, DV, DN missed
ret            263  Michael Capon & Matthew Coates                                   AP, al, an, ck, cp, CM, BE, DV, DN missed
ret            292  Max Anderson & Elis Wilkins                                      AY, AP, al, an, ck, cp, CM, BE, DV, DN missed
ret            300  Martin Cripwell & Hiten Motivaras                                CM, BE, DV, DN missed
ret            304  Henry Horwood & Jason Knapp                                      AP, al, an, ck, cp, CM, BE, DV, DN missed
n/c = non competitive
dsq = disqualified
mp  = mis punched
ret = retired

01/11/2016 18:00