OMM 2016, Glentrool, Sunday 30th Oct

Class C - Results - Combined

Place    Time Team  Names                 Category  Sat/Sun (pl)
  1   9:56:31  257  Mark Burley                     6:14:28 (2)  
                    Jack Kosky                      3:42:03 (1)  
2 10:09:34 199 Phil Carpenter Vet 5:59:22 (1) Toby Miles 4:10:12 (2)
3 11:33:01 218 Donald Brown Vet 6:42:16 (3) Ian Pledger 4:50:45 (7)
4 11:44:09 295 Chris Thain 7:19:32 (9) Daniel Reece-Loram 4:24:37 (3)
5 11:44:33 309 Andrew Dames 6:55:13 (4) Jerome Dilley 4:49:20 (6)
6 12:11:30 272 Ross Davidson 7:40:58 (14) Darren Southcott 4:30:32 (4)
7 12:16:20 211 Harry Dowdell Vet 7:06:46 (5) Nick Andralojc 5:09:34 (15)
8 12:18:34 287 Dale Rodgers 7:42:38 (15) Alan Maloney 4:35:56 (5)
9 12:21:47 192 Rob Stephenson Vet 7:10:31 (6) Simon Parker 5:11:16 (16)
10 12:23:45 207 Martyn Pollitt Vet 7:16:51 (7) Andy Staveley 5:06:54 (14)
11 12:41:45 237 Bodil Oudshoorn Fem 7:39:02 (12) Lisa Trollope 5:02:43 (12)
12 12:44:21 231 David Patrick Vet 7:22:17 (10) Andy Williams 5:22:04 (19)
13 12:46:28 236 Alan Hunt Vet 7:47:18 (16) Patrick Bonnett 4:59:10 (10)
14 12:48:23 224 Kevin Plummer 7:52:45 (19) Michael Kerr Family 4:55:38 (9)
15 13:03:28 271 Tom Hall 8:09:10 (20) Robin Smith 4:54:18 (8)
16 13:10:07 268 David Kirk 7:50:39 (17) Lachlan Kirk 5:19:28 (18)
17 13:10:36 242 Fred Smith Mix 7:52:02 (18) Aoife Smith Family 5:18:34 (17)
18 13:41:04 233 Alison Wainwright Mix 8:34:50 (23) Oscar Wainwright Family 5:06:14 (13)
19 14:13:41 282 Dave Rowell Mix 8:34:00 (21) Caroline Wharton 5:39:41 (27)
20 14:15:19 213 Lucy Downie Fem 8:38:51 (25) Christina Turtle 5:36:28 (24)
21 14:15:27 222 Graham Garbett Vet 8:47:14 (32) Gavin Drummond 5:28:13 (22)
22 14:17:47 206 Ray Johnstone Vet 8:51:16 (33) Neil Brookes 5:26:31 (21)
23 14:21:42 307 Gareth Penn 7:36:53 (11) Patrick Timmis 6:44:49 (43)
24 14:23:17 276 Jan Rogers Fem 8:36:25 (24) Kirsty Seddon 5:46:52 (29)
25 14:31:48 216 Paul Hunt Mix 8:41:22 (27) Amelia Hunt Family 5:50:26 (30)
26 14:34:21 230 David Brigham Mix 8:55:10 (35) Stefanie Ervine 5:39:11 (25)
27 14:37:49 212 Andy Buck Vet 9:02:56 (39) Nick Burns 5:34:53 (23)
28 14:42:22 302 Rob Somers 9:16:43 (42) Chris Grant 5:25:39 (20)
29 14:43:09 274 Martin Lewis 8:43:10 (28) James Watkins 5:59:59 (35)
30 14:43:37 294 Davy Wright 8:34:35 (22) Richard Tyson 6:09:02 (39)
31 14:46:04 291 Dan Birley 8:41:12 (26) Greg Stamp 6:04:52 (38)
32 14:50:05 210 Andy McGregor 8:57:24 (37) Hugh McGregor Family 5:52:41 (31)
33 14:54:21 250 Alan Francis Black 9:14:58 (41) Chris Betts 5:39:23 (26)
34 15:04:35 306 John Hallett 8:44:05 (30) Chris Coffey 6:20:30 (41)
35 15:11:36 284 Ian Holmes 8:51:16 (33) Michael Young 6:20:20 (40)
36 15:16:48 249 Leon Fairbrother 9:17:13 (43) Richard Perkins 5:59:35 (34)
37 15:20:13 214 Mark Wedgwood Vet 9:21:08 (44) Simon Howarth 5:59:05 (33)
38 15:23:52 226 Harriet Ames Mix 8:56:39 (36) Paul Ames 6:27:13 (42)
39 15:28:30 259 Alex Davies 9:45:12 (47) Nicolas Smith 5:43:18 (28)
40 15:45:03 281 John Griffiths 8:47:10 (31) Ben Robinson 6:57:53 (46)
41 16:43:49 270 Philip Green 9:47:05 (48) Miles Tackett 6:56:44 (45)
42 16:44:53 246 Chris Clynes 10:00:01 (49) Jason Bateman 6:44:52 (44)
43 16:53:25 223 Conrad Kelly Mix 10:50:57 (58) Nicola Roper 6:02:28 (36)
44 17:14:40 299 Craig Palmer 9:24:06 (45) Robert Kennedy 7:50:34 (51)
45 17:20:01 265 Christopher Koh 10:05:02 (51) Ben Prestwich 7:14:59 (49)
46 17:31:19 194 Katy Rehal Fem Vet 10:23:25 (54) Sharon Skidmore 7:07:54 (48)

Incomplete course

 mp  10:12:08  238  Chloe Haines               Fem  7:39:50 (13) 
                    Jessica Orr                     2:32:18 (mp) 
mp 12:18:29 254 Nick Evens 7:16:20 (mp) Alex Evens 5:02:09 (11)
mp 12:51:38 303 Sofie Derks Fem 7:51:46 (mp) Fleur Derks 4:59:52 (mp)
mp 13:22:03 196 Sarah Hill Fem 8:14:37 (mp) Poppy Hill Family 5:07:26 (mp)
mp 14:44:17 235 Francis Gainsborough 9:37:13 (46) Martin Gainsborough Family 5:07:04 (mp)
mp 14:54:37 293 Andy Thomas 8:26:49 (mp) Jeremy Laming 6:27:48 (mp)
mp 15:05:17 239 Steve Anderson Mix 11:35:08 (t/o) Samantha Twigger 3:30:09 (mp)
mp 15:07:35 203 Gillian Macfarlane Fem Vet 10:57:15 (60) Lou Brown 4:10:20 (mp)
mp 15:08:04 215 John O'Hanlon Vet 10:34:55 (56) Tim Jones 4:33:09 (mp)
mp 15:46:04 278 Nicholas Jones 9:47:33 (mp) Milo Middleton 5:58:31 (32)
mp 15:59:41 241 Sally Pearson Mix 10:43:06 (57) Matt Barraclough 5:16:35 (mp)
mp 16:37:17 201 Eve Grayson Fem 10:52:20 (mp) Anna Jemmett 5:44:57 (mp)
mp 16:41:13 280 Iain Pender 10:51:24 (59) Garreth Callaghan 5:49:49 (mp)
mp 16:47:15 261 Benjamin Hylands 10:46:12 (mp) Karl Hector 6:01:03 (mp)
mp 16:59:34 283 James Anderson 10:54:51 (mp) Ciron Edwards 6:04:43 (37)
mp 18:17:05 251 Will Aston Vet 11:21:17 (61) Steve Physick 6:55:48 (mp)
mp 18:55:19 275 Jessica Middleton Mix 11:51:41 (t/o) Duncan Campbell 7:03:38 (47)
mp 19:00:36 244 Cath Kent Mix 10:56:28 (mp) Alex Fall 8:04:08 (52)
mp 19:50:12 221 Steve Marsh Vet 12:13:40 (t/o) Simon Small 7:36:32 (50)

01/11/2016 18:00

n/c = non competitive
dsq = disqualified
mp  = mis punched
ret = retired